FEU RAPANOT KAMPEON SA CAPT. MEDINA OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

FEU RAPANOT KAMPEON SA CAPT. MEDINA OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT

Postby chessmates200506 on Tue Oct 15, 2013 1:34 am

HON. CAPTAIN RELLY M. MEDINA
NON-MASTER OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT


Organizer(s) : HON. CAPTAIN RELLY M. MEDINA
Tournament Director : Ms. Justine Alla
Chief Arbiter : NA Salvador Tardecilla
Arbiter : Israel Landicho, Patrick James Dwyer, Crisostomo Lucero, Nelson Marcellana
Town : Saint John Subd. Covered Court, Brgy. Ibaba, City of Santa Rosa, Laguna
Rating-Ø : 1872
Date : 2013/10/13

Final Ranking

Rank Name Rtg FED Category Pts Res. BH. BH. SB vict REMARKS PRIZES
1 RAPANOT Alfredo 2087 PHI 7 0 31 22½ 31.00 7 Champion Php4,000+Trophy
2 MEDINA Vince Angelo 2087 PHI 6 0 33½ 24 28.50 6 2nd Place Php3,000+Medal
3 CANOY Jojo 0 PHI SRL 5½ 0 33 23½ 24.25 5 3rd-6th Place Php 925+Medal
4 AQUINO Jose Jr. 2084 PHI 5½ 0 31 21½ 21.25 5 3rd-6th Place Php 925+Medal
5 LABOG Mark Kevin 2152 PHI 5½ 0 31 21 21.25 5 3rd-6th Place Php 925+Medal
6 JOCSON Ritchie 2024 PHI 5½ 0 30½ 21½ 23.25 4 3rd-6th Place Php 925+Medal

7 AGAPAY Apollo 1964 PHI 5 0 27 21 17.00 5
8 MONTALBAN Aide 1935 PHI 5 0 27 18½ 18.50 5
9 ARQUERO Kevin 2130 PHI 5 0 24 17 13.50 5
10 PASCUAL Rey Jay 1885 PHI 5 0 23½ 18 15.00 5
11 RANCAP Kelly 1954 PHI SRL 5 0 23½ 18 14.00 5 Top Sta. Rosa Php 700+Medal
12 ARROYO Christian 2212 PHI 4½ 0 34 24 19.25 4
13 PINERO Arnel 2030 PHI 4½ 0 33 22½ 18.25 4
14 PANOPIO Rodolfo Jr. 2205 PHI 4½ 0 28½ 21 15.50 4
15 CORPUZ Balden 1876 PHI 4½ 0 27½ 20½ 14.00 4
16 ESTEVES Ramon Joseph 1929 PHI 4½ 0 24 16½ 12.75 4
17 FERNANDEZ Aris 0 PHI 4½ 0 23½ 18½ 12.50 4
18 CALIMLIM Napoleon 1788 PHI 4½ 0 23 16 14.50 3
19 VILLANUEVA Jerome 2149 PHI 4 0 30 22 14.50 4
20 PASCUAL Orlando 1871 PHI 4 0 29½ 20½ 15.75 3
21 SINGGA Benjie 0 PHI 4 0 29 21 15.50 4
22 CIRIACO Mauro Jr. 0 PHI SRL 4 0 28 21 11.00 4
23 PELIAS Allan 1907 PHI 4 0 28 19½ 15.25 3
24 MIRANO Kevin 2102 PHI 4 0 26 20½ 11.00 4
25 LUTERO Glemar 1797 PHI SRL 4 0 26 18½ 12.25 3
26 BASBAS Antonio 1782 PHI SRL 4 0 25 18 9.00 4
27 MARCELLANA Mark James 1944 PHI K/SRL 4 0 24 18 11.00 4 Top Kiddie Php 250+Medal[
28 BERENGUILA Marlon 1796 PHI SRL 4 0 23½ 17½ 9.50 4
[size=150]29 CONCIO Michael Jr. 1923 PHI K/SRL 4 0 22½ 18 10.50 3 Php 250

30 LUCERO Niño 0 PHI SRL 4 0 22½ 17 9.00 4
31 CHUA Mark Alvin 0 PHI 4 0 22 16½ 7.50 4
32 PELIAS Keiffer 1779 PHI 4 0 21½ 16 10.75 2
33 LEGASPI Gary 2125 PHI 3½ 0 30 21½ 12.50 3
34 CONCIO Michael 1906 PHI SRL 3½ 0 27 19½ 10.25 3
35 VARGAS Vicente Iii 1926 PHI 3½ 0 25½ 18½ 10.25 3
36 ESTENOR Melchor 0 PHI 3½ 0 24½ 17½ 10.75 3
37 CLACIO Ronald 0 PHI SRL 3½ 0 22 17½ 6.75 3
38 HIZON Kenneth 0 PHI 3½ 0 21½ 15 8.25 3
39 SORRE Roy 1769 PHI 3 0 26 18½ 8.50 3
40 UMADHAY Abelardo 1742 PHI SRL 3 0 24 18 6.00 3
41 TAYAG Roland Rustom 0 PHI SRL 3 0 24 16½ 9.50 2
42 DIA Bermar 0 PHI SRL 3 0 23 18½ 6.00 3
43 GONZALES Danny 0 PHI SRL 3 0 23 16 7.00 3
44 CERDAÑA Angelito 0 PHI SRL 3 0 23 15 4.00 3
45 BASBAS Angelo 1682 PHI K/SRL 3 0 22½ 15½ 6.00 3
46 DE GUZMAN Ruth Aubrey 1942 PHI F/SRL 3 0 22 16 8.00 3 Top Lady Php 250+Medal
47 BASBAS Kramnica 0 PHI F/K/SRL 3 0 18½ 12½ 4.00 3
48 JUAN Cedrick 1560 PHI K/SRL 3 0 17½ 12 3.00 3
49 DE GUZMAN Rheam Arah 1814 PHI F/K/SRL 3 0 16½ 12½ 3.00 3 Php 250
50 MATEO Robert Niño 0 PHI SRL 2½ 0 31 22 11.50 2
51 GUIBAO Elmer 0 PHI SRL 2½ 0 25 18½ 7.00 2
52 ATO Joshua 0 PHI 2½ 0 22 17 5.00 2
53 MINGUEZ Nicky 0 PHI SRL 2 0 21½ 15½ 3.00 2
54 MINGUEZ Jan Nikko 1789 PHI SRL 2 0 20½ 15½ 2.00 2
55 JIMALA John Gabriel 0 PHI SRL 2 0 20 14½ 6.50 1
56 CIRIACO Luis 1785 PHI SRL 2 0 18½ 14½ 2.00 2
57 ABARICIA Alekhine 1645 PHI F/K 2 0 18 12½ 2.00 2
58 GOMEZ Charlie Oliver 0 PHI SRL 2 0 17½ 13 1.00 2
59 TUMAMAC Ryan 0 PHI SRL 1 0 22½ 16 3.50 0
60 LONGASA Juanito 0 PHI SRL 1 0 21 15½ 3.50 0
61 BABALA Conrado 0 PHI SRL 1 0 21 15 1.00 1
62 JUAN Charles Zander 0 PHI K/SRL 1 0 19½ 14½ 0.00 1
63 MARTIN Lovely Ann 0 PHI 0 0 25 18 0.00 0
64 DE LUNA Mark Anthony 0 PHI SRL 0 0 24½ 17½ 0.00 0
ROBLES Joshua 0 PHI SRL 0 0 24½ 17½ 0.00 0
66 ABARICIA Jholand 2069 PHI 0 0 23 18½ 0.00 0
67 BERENGUILA Jazer 0 PHI 0 0 19 15 0.00 0
68 DIA Benjamin 0 PHI SRL 0 0 17½ 12½ 0.00 0
69 MARTIN Rene 0 PHI 0 0 16 12½ 0.00 0
User avatar
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 2488
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 31 guests