FINAL RESULTS: JUNE 12:1ST JASMEEN FOODVILLE NON-MASTER&KIDD

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

FINAL RESULTS: JUNE 12:1ST JASMEEN FOODVILLE NON-MASTER&KIDD

Postby chessmates200506 on Fri Jun 22, 2018 1:26 am

1ST JASMEEN FOODVILLE NON-MASTER 1975 CHESS TOURNAMENT

Organizer(s) : JASMEEN FOODVILLE IN COOPERATION WITH CEFAG
Tournament Director : Ms. Odette Garcia
Chief Arbiter : NA Salvador Tardecilla
Arbiter : NA Ernie Baltazar, CA3 Byron Villar, CA3 Francis Ramos, CA2 Avelino Carredo, CA2 Israel Landicho, CA2 Gabriel Tardecilla
Town : Ground Floor Jasmeen Foodville, Super 8 Grocery Monumento, Caloocan City
Rating-Ø : 1699
Date : 2018/06/12

Final ranking

Rank Name Rtg CATEGORY Pts Res. BH. BH. SB Vict REMARKS
1 LAGUTIN Nelman 1923 6 0 22½ 15½ 22.50 6 Champion
2 LIMPO Clefzon 1945 5½ 0 21½ 15 19.25 5 2nd Place
3 CLEMENTE Rogelio 1900 PWD 5½ 0 18½ 13 16.50 5 3rd Place
4 TUNGUIA Eduardo 1944 SENIOR55+ 5 0 15½ 18.50 4 4th Place
5 AGUILERA Felix 1934 PWD 5 0 24 17 18.00 5 5th Place
6 CRUZ Florel 1906 5 0 21½ 14½ 16.50 5
7 SALVADOR Marvin 1947 5 0 21 15 17.00 5
8 SALANGSANG Darwene 1910 5 0 20 14 15.00 5
9 ILIGAN Arnel June 1896 COLLEGE 5 0 15 10 12.00 5 Top College
10 TIAMZON Sol 1955 PWD 4½ 0 24½ 16½ 16.50 4 Top PWD
11 MARQUEZ Joshua 1971 HIGH SCHOOL 4½ 0 21½ 14 14.75 4 Top High School
12 BERCADEZ Benjie 1928 4½ 0 20 14 11.75 4
13 CRUZ Juancho 1831 4½ 0 19½ 13 13.50 4
14 LUCERO Jerirose 1867 LADY 4½ 0 19½ 13 13.25 4 Top Lady
15 TAMBONG Angel Jr. 1936 4½ 0 19 12 13.00 4
16 TURREDA Randy 0 4 0 24 16½ 14.00 4
17 BERDADERO Joshua 1919 COLLEGE 4 0 23½ 16 13.00 4
18 CRUZ Christopher 1957 4 0 23 16½ 12.50 3
19 BUNAG Anthony 1877 4 0 23 15 14.00 4
20 TURBANADA Arturo Jr. 1918 4 0 20 13 11.00 4
21 AVILES Jhigger 0 COLLEGE 4 0 20 12½ 11.00 4
22 BALLETE Princess Nicole 1908 LADY/HIGH SCHOOL 4 0 19½ 14½ 11.00 4
23 ROQUE Joshua 1833 HIGH SCHOOL 4 0 19½ 12½ 10.50 4
24 VILLACERAN Jose Jr. 1902 4 0 19 13 10.00 4
25 FAJARDO John 1923 4 0 19 12½ 11.00 4
26 JIMENEZ Samuel 0 SENIOR55+ 4 0 18½ 12 10.00 4 Top Senior55+
27 GONIO Gerald Sean 1809 HIGH SCHOOL 4 0 18 13 10.00 4
28 TEODORO Wilfredo 1788 SENIOR55+ 4 0 15 10 9.00 4
29 DELOS SANTOS Gamaliel 1826 4 0 15 10 7.00 4
30 SALINAS John Reggie 1795 MU HIGH SCHOOL 4 0 15 9 7.00 4
31 PODDAR Srihaan 2003 ELEMENTARY 3½ 0 24½ 16 12.25 3 Top Elementary
32 SIMON John Rocel 1831 HIGH SCHOOL 3½ 0 21 14½ 11.25 3
33 MISON Orlando 1971 3½ 0 20 13½ 8.75 3
34 LI Henry Iii 1940 HIGH SCHOOL 3½ 0 19½ 13½ 10.25 3
35 AMOR Jeff Lenard 0 3½ 0 18½ 12 9.25 3
36 AGUSTIN Jade 1868 COLLEGE 3½ 0 18½ 11½ 8.75 3
37 MEDINA John Paolo 1907 MU HIGH SCHOOL 3½ 0 18 12 7.75 3
38 AUSTRIA Aldus Brant 1945 MU COLLEGE 3½ 0 17½ 11½ 8.75 3
39 ARCEO Adrian 1819 3½ 0 17 11½ 7.75 3
40 CAUNTE Juancho 1963 SENIOR55+ 3½ 0 17 10½ 9.25 3
41 MARBAN Mhike Frances 1818 COLLEGE 3½ 0 16½ 10½ 8.75 3
42 THOMPSON Christian Roche 1731 MU HIGH SCHOOL 3½ 0 15½ 11 7.25 3
43 TACCABAN Genesis 1973 3 0 24½ 16½ 12.25 2
44 SECORATA Darwin 1942 3 0 22 15 9.00 3
45 TELLOR Max Dave 1864 PWD 3 0 20½ 13½ 8.75 2
46 DUMAYA Mar Benson 0 3 0 19½ 13½ 9.50 3
47 FIDELINO Eydrian 0 HIGH SCHOOL 3 0 19½ 13½ 8.50 3
48 GAS Gerald 1951 3 0 19½ 12 7.25 2
49 CAWA Michael 0 3 0 19 14 7.00 3
50 PAGALA Manuel 1776 3 0 19 13 7.00 3
51 CARAIG Leo Adrin 1974 COLLEGE 3 0 18½ 11½ 8.00 3
52 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von 1967 MU HIGH SCHOOL 3 0 18 12 7.50 3
53 CLARITO Karlycris Jr. 1994 ELEMENTARY 3 0 18 11½ 8.75 2
54 SUMAMPONG Rhandel 1778 3 0 17½ 11½ 4.50 3
55 FAJILAN Abraham 1861 COLLEGE 3 0 17½ 11 5.00 3
56 SUAREZ Kenzo 1828 MU HIGH SCHOOL 3 0 16½ 11 7.75 2
57 ESPINOSA Jake 1919 3 0 16½ 11 7.50 3
58 TAMUNDONG Abigail 1779 LADY 3 0 16 10 6.25 2
59 ASPRIL Emil 1813 SENIOR55+ 3 0 15½ 10½ 5.00 3
60 ZANTUA Samuel Leonardo Sr. 1793 3 0 15 10 5.50 3
61 DE LARA Joy 0 3 0 14½ 9 6.00 3
62 DIAZ Jedidia 1714 MU COLLEGE 3 0 14 9½ 5.50 3
63 MINA Jenesis Anne 1804 MU LADY/HIGH SCHOOL 3 0 13½ 9½ 3.00 3
64 CABALLERO Kenn 1812 COLLEGE 3 0 11 7 5.00 3
65 ABARCA Edwin 1783 2½ 0 23½ 15 8.25 2
66 ANASCO Marcelo Jr. 1850 2½ 0 20½ 14½ 6.25 2
67 MARTICIO Jeremy 1981 ELEMENTARY 2½ 0 20 13 6.25 2
68 AQUINO Von Steven 1845 2½ 0 19½ 13 7.25 2
69 LAPURGA Joey 1950 2½ 0 18½ 13½ 5.25 2
70 SIMEON Alberto 1774 SENIOR55+ 2½ 0 18½ 11 4.25 2
71 ORENSE David Joshua 1798 2½ 0 18 11½ 5.50 2
72 DUTERTE Felix 1830 SENIOR55+ 2½ 0 17½ 11½ 6.50 2
73 DE LARA Klerik John 0 HIGH SCHOOL 2½ 0 17 12½ 5.50 2
74 SUDWESTE Ezelle Jan 0 COLLEGE 2½ 0 14½ 10 2.75 2
75 LATAGAN Ronnie 1795 COLLEGE 2½ 0 14 9 2.75 2
76 EVANGELISTA Jordan 0 COLLEGE 2½ 0 11½ 8 3.00 2
77 VILLAS Aylwin Jose 1916 2 0 20 14 6.00 2
78 DELA CRUZ Alvin 1919 2 0 20 14 5.00 2
79 ELLIS Arnel 1806 2 0 19 13 4.50 2
80 BALIWANG Rolly Jon 1866 2 0 19 12 6.00 2
81 DOMAYCOS Renato 1837 SENIOR55+ 2 0 19 12 3.00 2
82 DANSALAN Jan Franchezka 1753 MU LADY/COLLEGE 2 0 18 12 3.00 2
83 MENDOZA Abraham 1604 MU HIGH SCHOOL 2 0 18 11½ 3.00 2
84 ARIAS Don Hamilton 1916 2 0 17 11 4.00 2
85 CORTEZ Robert 0 2 0 16½ 11½ 5.00 1
86 CO Allan 1864 2 0 16½ 11½ 3.50 2
87 TARRAY Mildred 0 LADY 2 0 16½ 11 4.00 1
88 TRINIDAD John Rey 1804 MU COLLEGE 2 0 16½ 11 3.00 2
89 GRANDE Arnold 0 2 0 15½ 11 4.00 1
90 TUASON Jermaine 1720 HIGH SCHOOL 2 0 15½ 10½ 3.00 2
91 JONGKO Arvie 1963 2 0 15½ 9½ 3.00 2
92 DIMALANTA Anderssen 0 HIGH SCHOOL 2 0 15 10 1.50 2
93 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. 1751 ELEMENTARY 2 0 13 8½ 3.25 1
94 PASCUA Oldiel 1805 LADY/HIGH SCHOOL 2 0 12 8 2.00 2
95 NAVIDAD Carl David 0 COLLEGE 2 0 10½ 7 1.75 1
96 SALVADOR Donato 0 2 0 10 7 2.00 2
97 SOMERA Noel 1881 1½ 0 16½ 12 2.75 1
98 IBARDOLAZA Jayson 0 1½ 0 15 10½ 2.50 1
99 VELASCO Mark Louie 1969 1 0 19 11½ 3.00 1
100 PAGUNSAN Edzel Jerome 1834 1 0 17½ 10½ 2.00 1
101 CANONOY Michael Renz 1917 1 0 15 10½ 0.50 1
102 OSENA Jonard 1885 1 0 14½ 10½ 0.00 1
103 AGGARAO Rolly 1872 SENIOR55+ 1 0 14½ 9½ 3.00 1
104 BELTRAN Darwin 0 1 0 14½ 9½ 1.00 1
105 DELOS REYES Immanuel 1707 MU COLLEGE 1 0 14½ 9½ 0.00 1
106 BACHAO Mark Jonah 0 1 0 14½ 9½ 0.00 1
107 GONZALES Shiela Mae 1776 LADY/COLLEGE ½ 0 16½ 10 1.00 0
108 BELTRAN James Russel 1729 ½ 0 14½ 10 1.75 0
109 PENA Nathalia Andrea 1615 LADY 0 0 19 12 0.00 0
110 BARCELON Angel Jhunicha 0 LADY/HIGH SCHOOL 0 0 12 7 0.00 0



1ST JASMEEN FOODVILLE KIDDIES U13 CHESS TOURNAMENT

Organizer(s) : JASMEEN FOODVILLE IN COOPERATION WITH CEFAG
Tournament Director : MS ODETTE GARCIA
Chief Arbiter : NA BOYET TARDECILLA
Arbiter : CA3 FRANCIS RAMOS, CA2 GABBY TARDECILLA, CA2 AVELINO CARREDO
Town : GROUND FLOOR JASMEEN FOODVILLE, MONUMENTO, CALOOCAN CITY
Rating-Ø : 1382
Date : 2018/06/12

Final ranking

Rank SNo. Name FED Pts Res.
1 4 ADENA Lemmuel U11 1ST – 1,500 + TROPHY PHI 4½ ½
2 2 CALEON Marc Benedict 2ND – 800 + MEDAL PHI 4½ ½
3 8 GERALDINO Lovely Ann U13 3RD – 600 + MEDAL PHI 4 0
4 1 SALINAS Mark Rengine U13 4TH – 500 + MEDAL PHI 4 0
5 12 NAKILA Charles U11 5TH – 300 + MEDAL PHI 4 0
6 3 MONDARES Daniel U13 5TH – 300 + MEDAL PHI 4 0
7 9 ARCEO Hariom Das U13 5TH – 300 + MEDAL PHI 4 0
8 19 PENA Nathalia Andrea U11 5TH – 300 + MEDAL PHI 3 0
9 26 BARCELON James Yuri U11 5TH – 300 + MEDAL PHI 3 0
10 37 SANIEGO Aleck Ben Louise 5TH – 300 + MEDAL PHI 3 0
11 21 VILLACERAN Jacob U9 1ST U9 - 300 + MEDAL PHI 3 0
12 18 BRADE Jean Antonette U7 1ST U7 – 300 + MEDAL PHI 3 0
13 24 BALIWANG Mark U11 1ST U11 - 300 + MEDAL PHI 3 0
14 16 MARTICIO Jersey U11 2ND U11 - MEDAL PHI 3 0
15 31 DIZON John Wayne U9 PHI 3 0
16 22 VILLACERAN Julia U11 3RD U11 - MEDAL PHI 3 0
17 36 PANZUELO Benedict Nomar U13 PHI 3 0
18 35 PAGDILAO Christian Dave U11 PHI 3 0
19 13 CARREDO Mar Aviel U7 2ND U7 – MEDAL PHI 3 0
20 25 BARCELON John Emmanuel U13 PHI 2 0
21 10 ATIENZA Antonette U9 2ND U9 - MEDAL PHI 2 0
22 11 FAELDONIA Jerick U7 3RD U7 - MEDAL PHI 2 0
23 27 BENIPAYO Angelo Gabriel U9 3RD U9 - MEDAL PHI 2 0
24 5 DE GUIA Karol Jozef U13 PHI 2 0
25 17 PAGALA Iyael Psalm U7 PHI 2 0
26 14 ARCEO Harirama Dasi U11 PHI 2 0
27 6 LABAY Rainell Redge U11 PHI 2 0
28 20 ROQUE James U9 PHI 2 0
29 15 ZANTUA Samuel Leonardo U9 PHI 2 0
30 23 ALTEZO Aaron Xavier U11 PHI 2 0
31 30 DIZON Kent Cyrus U9 PHI 1½ 0
32 34 JACUTINA Floyd Deron U7 PHI 1½ 0
33 29 CABALLERO Jared U7 PHI 1 0
34 38 VICTORIO Marky U11 PHI 1 0
35 32 ERLANO Renz Andrew U11 PHI 1 0
36 33 GALOS Jewel U11 PHI 1 0
37 28 BITOON Arianne U9 PHI 1 0
38 7 VICTORIO Mark Jairus X PHI 0 0
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Fri Jun 22, 2018 1:26 am, edited 1 time in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4604
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: tigran18 and 78 guests