FINISHED:Dec.21-COOP 2000 NON-master,KIDS & JRS.@ Bluewave

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: JOIN: Dec. 21-COOP 1950 NON-master, KIDS & JRS.@ Bluewave

Postby Rocky on Tue Dec 10, 2019 10:40 am

May early registration po ba d2 or on-site na po lahat? Hm reg fee?
Rocky
International Master
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Wed May 18, 2011 8:35 am

Re: JOIN: Dec. 21-COOP 1950 NON-master, KIDS & JRS.@ Bluewave

Postby rapidchess_guy on Fri Dec 13, 2019 9:08 pm

Rocky wrote:May early registration po ba d2 or on-site na po lahat? Hm reg fee?


YES ...YES..

EARLY or ADVANCED REGISTRATION FEE:
ADULT/NON-MASTER (2000) P300 if late or onsite P350

KIDDIES and JUNIORS P250 if late or onsite P300

please call,text or PM me alexander e. dinoy
0918 370 5750
0995 756 3177
Last edited by rapidchess_guy on Fri Dec 13, 2019 9:08 pm, edited 1 time in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 717
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: JOIN: Dec. 21-COOP 2000 NON-master, KIDS & JRS.@ Bluewave

Postby rapidchess_guy on Fri Dec 20, 2019 5:34 pm

first come first serve
300 participants is already set we rented 150 clocks and chess sets and also tables and chairs
please register in advance.... alexander e. dinoy BPI 0129-2280-16 or palawan express or mhlulier

PM me your deposit slip or transanction slip alexander e. dinoy messenger account

0995 756 3177 or 0918 370 5750
Last edited by rapidchess_guy on Fri Dec 20, 2019 5:34 pm, edited 2 times in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 717
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: JOIN: Dec. 21-COOP 2000 NON-master, KIDS & JRS.@ Bluewave

Postby rapidchess_guy on Fri Dec 20, 2019 5:46 pm

TECHNICAL OFFICIALS

NA Hubert Estrella - chief arbiter
NA Dennis Lagman -deputy chief arbiter
CNA Jodito Deroca - arbiter
CNA Alvin Yen - arbiter

NA Christian Javier - pairing arbiter
NA Alexander Dinoy - pairing arbiter

NA Alfredo Chay

CA Romuel Alarcon - Arbiter
CA Rainier Pascual
Last edited by rapidchess_guy on Fri Dec 20, 2019 5:46 pm, edited 4 times in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 717
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: JOIN: Dec. 21-COOP 2000 NON-master, KIDS & JRS.@ Bluewave

Postby rapidchess_guy on Fri Dec 20, 2019 7:51 pm

join join

NON-MASTER 2000 $ below

kiddies born 2007

juniors born 2002 (2100cut off)

ratings basis November 2019
Last edited by rapidchess_guy on Fri Dec 20, 2019 7:51 pm, edited 2 times in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 717
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: JOIN: Dec. 21-COOP 1950 NON-master, KIDS & JRS.@ Bluewave

Postby rapidchess_guy on Fri Dec 20, 2019 7:52 pm

Rocky wrote:May early registration po ba d2 or on-site na po lahat? Hm reg fee?




NON-MASTER 2000 $ below

kiddies born 2007

juniors born 2002 (2100cut off)

ratings basis November 2019
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 717
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: JOIN: Dec. 21-COOP 2000 NON-master, KIDS & JRS.@ Bluewave

Postby rapidchess_guy on Fri Dec 20, 2019 10:37 pm

7th bluewave coop KIDDIES / PRODIGY / JUNIORS
6th bluewave Damiray, Cyrus /James / Alarcon, Adrian / Faeldonia Jasper
5th bluewave Buto, Al-Basher / Cruz, Jacob Eivanne / Clamonte, Mark Miguel
4th bluewave Manire, Joshua / Tiama, John Martin / Co, Ronell
3rd bluewave Adena Lemmuel Jay / Aguilar, Arvie / Gregorio, Yanzy
2nd bluewave Hilario, Allan Gabriel / Canasta, Set / Hernandez, Arwin Cris

Grand Finals - February 1, 2020 @ 3F Bluewave Marquinton Mall..... Sumulong Highway,,,,,, Marikina City
Last edited by rapidchess_guy on Fri Dec 20, 2019 10:37 pm, edited 1 time in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 717
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: JOIN: Dec. 21-COOP 2000 NON-master, KIDS & JRS.@ Bluewave

Postby rapidchess_guy on Fri Dec 27, 2019 8:11 am

Bluewave Marquinton Chess Championship
Grand Final Qualifiers
February 1, 2020 - 09:00 am

PRODIGIES
Arwin Cris Hernandez
Yanzy Gregorio
Ronnel Co
Mark Miguel Clemente
Adrian Alarcon
Kyle Jhazmin Clarito

KIDDIES
Allan Gabriel Hilario
Lemmuel Jay Adena
Joshua Manire
Al Basher Buto
Cyrus Damiray
Mark Jhon Baliwang

JUNIORS
Set Canasta
Arvie Aguilar
John Martin Tiama
Jacob Eivanne Cruz
Jasper Faeldonia
Jeremy Marticio
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 717
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

FINISHED:Dec.21-COOP 2000 NON-master,KIDS & JRS.@ Bluewave

Postby rapidchess_guy on Sat Dec 28, 2019 8:45 pm

MERRY CHRISTMAS!

BLUEWAVE MARQUINTON
presents
2nd COOP Chess Tournament
December 21, 2019 (SATURDAY)
3F Bluewave Marquinton Mall
Sumulong Highway Marikina City


Open to all non-titled, non-rated and rated chess players.

KIDDIES – Born on 2007 & onwards
JUNIORS – Born on 2002 & onwards with ratings cap 2100 & belw
ADULT - 2000 & below (non-master)


Rate of Play: 20 minutes + 5 seconds delay
Mode of Play: 7 Rounds Swiss System
Ratings basis as of November 2019

PRIZES & AWARDS:
Grand Finals Qualifiers: Champion in the juniors and kiddies divisions plus the Top 7 years old & below

KIDDIES - 12 years old & below
Champion P3,000 + trophy
2nd place P2,000 + trophy
3rd place P1,000 + trophy
4th place P500 + medal
5th place P500 + medal
6th place P300 + medal + Royal chess magazine
7th place P300 + medal + Royal chess magazine
8th place P300 + medal + Royal chess magazine
9th place P300 + medal + chess magazine
10th place P300 + medal + chess magazine
Category Prizes:
Top 7 years old n below + medal + chess magazine
Top 8 years old (all 8 years old only) + medal + chess magazine
Top 9 years old (all 9 years old only) + medal + chess magazine
Top Female P500 + medal + Royalty Chess Magazine
Top School 5 Medals + Trophy
JUNIORS - 17 years old and below (born 2002) with 2100 ratings cap
Champion P3,000 + Trophy
2nd place P2,000 + Trophy
3rd place P1,000 + Trophy
4th place P500 + medal
5th place P500 + medal
6th place P300 + medal
7th place P300 + medal
8th place P300 + medal
9th place P300 + medal
10th place P300 + medal
Top Female P500 + medal + Royalty Chess Magazine

Adult (non-master (2000 & below) ratings as of November 2019
Champion P5,000 + Trophy
2nd place P3,000 + medal
3rd place P2,000 + medal
4th place P1,000 + medal
5th place P1,000 + medal
6th place P500
7th place P500
8th place P500
9th place P500
10th place P500
TOP COOP
Champion - P1,000 + trophy
2nd place - P500 + medal

for more information registration, pls contact
mr alexander dinoy 09183705750
advance registration
kiddies and juniors P250. if late P300
Adult/Non master P300 if late 350
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Sat Dec 28, 2019 8:45 pm, edited 41 times in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 717
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 89 guests