FINISHED: Feb 1 FINALS BLUEWAVE Marquinton Chess

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: JOIN: Feb 1 FINALS BLUEWAVE Marquinton Chess w/ side event

Postby rapidchess_guy on Thu Jan 09, 2020 7:38 am

YANZY GREGORIO

PLEASE PM /TEXT -

ALEXANDER E. DINOY 0918 370 5750 or 0922 828 8510


SIDE Event:
2000 & below non-master
(December 2019 ratings)
Last edited by rapidchess_guy on Thu Jan 09, 2020 7:38 am, edited 5 times in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 717
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: JOIN: Feb 1 FINALS BLUEWAVE Marquinton Chess

Postby arbitrante_deajedrez on Thu Jan 09, 2020 5:42 pm

rapidchess_guy wrote:Bluewave Marquinton Chess Championship
Grand Finals
February 1, 2020 - 09:00 am

Please coordinate with
NA alexander Dinoy
09183705750 / 0995 756 3177


:lol: :) :roll: :wink: 8) :!:
arbitrante_deajedrez
ELO 3050
 
Posts: 731
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 7:47 pm

Re: JOIN: Feb 1 FINALS BLUEWAVE Marquinton Chess

Postby arbitrante_deajedrez on Fri Jan 31, 2020 7:30 pm

rapidchess_guy wrote:Bluewave Marquinton Chess Championship
Grand Finals
February 1, 2020 - 09:00 am

FINALISTS:

PRODIGIES
Arwin Cris Hernandez
Yanzy Gregorio
Ronnel Jose Co
Mark Miguel Clamonte
Adrian Alarcon
Kyle Jhazmin Clarito

KIDDIES
Allan Gabriel Hilario
Lemmuel Jay Adena
Joshua Manire
Al Basher Buto
Cyrus Damiray
Mark Jhon Baliwang

JUNIORS
Set Canasta
Arvie Aguilar
John Martin Tiama
Jacob Eivanne Cruz
Jasper Faeldonia
Jeremy Marticio

Please coordinate with
NA alexander Dinoy
09183705750 / 0995 756 3177


:roll: :lol: :D :o :wink: :!:
arbitrante_deajedrez
ELO 3050
 
Posts: 731
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 7:47 pm

FINISHED: Feb 1 FINALS BLUEWAVE Marquinton Chess

Postby rapidchess_guy on Sun Feb 09, 2020 10:58 am

Bluewave Marquinton Chess Championship
Grand Finals
February 1, 2020 - 09:00 am

FINALISTS:

PRODIGIES
Arwin Cris Hernandez
Yanzy Gregorio
Ronnel Jose Co
Mark Miguel Clamonte
Adrian Alarcon
Kyle Jhazmin Clarito

KIDDIES
Allan Gabriel Hilario
Lemmuel Jay Adena
Joshua Manire
Al Basher Buto
Cyrus Damiray
Mark Jhon Baliwang

JUNIORS
Set Canasta
Arvie Aguilar
John Martin Tiama
Jacob Eivanne Cruz
Jasper Faeldonia
Jeremy Marticio

Please coordinate with
NA alexander Dinoy
09183705750 / 0995 756 3177
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Sun Feb 09, 2020 10:58 am, edited 7 times in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 717
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 71 guests