FINISHED:NCR: JUNE 3:PCA 119TH EDITION NON-MASTER 1950 &KIDS

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: NCR: JUNE 3:PCA 119TH EDITION NON-MASTER 1950 &KIDS U14 1900

Postby caissa on Mon Jun 04, 2018 9:41 pm

PCA 119th Edition
Kiddies U14 Division
1900 and Below Ratings


Organizer(s) : Paranaque Chess Association in cooperation with SM City Bicutan
Tournament Director : DR. GILBERT PEREZ
Chief Arbiter : FNA SALVADOR TARDECILLA
Arbiter : CNA MIEL BAUTISTA, CAUP2 AVELINO CARREDO, CAUP1 MARIO PEREZ
Venue : Event Area, Building B, SM BICUTAN, Paranaque City
Date : 2018/06/03 (Sunday)

Final Ranking

Rank Name Rtg Cat Pts BH. SB Res. Vict Vict Remarks
1 CASABUENA Freddie 1730 5½ 23 21.00 0 5 2 CHAMPION
2 DAMIRAY Cyrus James 1890 U10 5 21½ 17.00 0 5 1 2nd Place
3 NAKILA Charles Darwin 1643 U12 5 19½ 15.50 0 5 1 3rd Place
4 PAGLINAWAN Zeus Alexis 1764 U12 4½ 24 16.50 0 4 1 4th Place

5 SARMIENTO David Ray 1794 4½ 22 15.25 0 4 1
6 SALINAS Mark Rengine 1839 U12 4½ 21½ 14.75 0 4 2 U12 (1st)
7 ADENA Lemmuel Jay 1793 U12 4 23½ 13.50 0 3 1 U12 (2nd)
8 VALENCIA John Lance 1885 U12 4 22½ 12.00 0 4 3 U12 (3rd)

9 ROQUE Joshua 1833 U12 4 21 12.00 0 4 1
10 REGIDOR Kaye Lalaine 1770 U10 4 20½ 11.75 0 3 1 U10 (1st)
11 CALAR Audric 1815 4 20 11.00 0 4 2
12 HILARIO Allan Gabriel 1857 U10 4 19½ 12.25 0 3 1 U10 (2nd)
13 CARREDO Mar Aviel 1663 U07 4 19½ 11.50 0 4 2 U07 (1st)

14 ALVARADO John Christopher 1756 4 19½ 10.50 0 4 2
15 GERALDINO Lovely Ann 1669 U12 4 19 10.50 0 4 1
16 MARIANO Vincent 0 3½ 23 12.00 0 3 2
17 FALAMIG Criswen 1900 U12 3½ 21 10.50 0 3 2
18 VILLALOBOS Sebastian Louis 0 U10 3½ 17½ 9.25 0 2 0 U10 (3rd)
19 CAMPOS Seth 0 3½ 13½ 6.00 0 3 2
20 BENDO Jyuan Miguel 1592 U10 3½ 13 6.25 0 3 2
21 SARINO King Ephraim 1773 3 22 9.00 0 3 1
22 RELOS Tinsley Randolph 1651 U12 3 20½ 8.00 0 3 1
23 ALVARADO John Matthew 1647 U10 3 19½ 8.50 0 3 2
24 PAGDILAO Christian Dave 0 U12 3 18½ 8.50 0 3 2
25 BAGORIO Shaina Gail 1614 U10 3 18½ 7.50 0 3 2
26 FAELDONIA Jerick 1653 U07 3 18 7.00 0 2 2 U07 (2nd)
27 ERLANO Renz Andrew 0 U10 3 17½ 6.00 0 3 2
28 VILLACERAN Jacob 1572 U10 3 17 5.00 0 3 0
29 RIVERA Erika Francia 0 U12 3 15½ 5.00 0 2 1
30 RUIZ Heina Dynamica 1699 U12 3 15 5.00 0 3 2
31 CARREDO Jean Axcel Dione 1560 3 15 3.50 0 3 2
32 MARINO Carl Bryan 0 U10 3 13 4.50 0 3 0
33 LABIANO Honey Jane 1581 2½ 18 6.25 0 2 1
34 SUBERE Nathaniel 0 2½ 18 6.00 0 2 0
35 PUSO King Whisley 1694 U10 2½ 17½ 4.00 0 2 0
36 VILLALOBOS Sam Mathieu 0 U07 2½ 15 5.25 0 1 0 U07 (3rd)
37 DE MATTA Kyle Emmanuel 0 U10 2½ 13½ 3.25 0 2 1
38 DE ROY Evan Jaron 0 U10 2 21 5.50 0 2 0
39 PAGALA Iyael Psalm 1590 U07 2 17½ 3.50 0 2 0
40 AGUILAR Ethan Anthony 0 U10 2 15 2.00 0 2 1
41 LOPEZ Ghiemelo 0 U10 2 14½ 2.50 0 1 0
42 AGUILAR Adriel Anthony 0 U07 2 14 2.50 0 2 1
43 DELARIMAN John 0 U10 2 11 2.00 0 1 0
44 ROQUE James 1609 U10 1½ 17 4.25 0 1 0
45 FRANCISCO Jaymee Rafiel 0 U12 1½ 16½ 3.25 0 1 1
46 ANDALING Que Zhen 0 U12 1 15½ 0.50 0 0 0
47 AMPARO Josiah Reilly 0 U12 1 14 0.50 1 1 0
48 LIM Anthony Lorenzo 0 U12 1 14 0.50 0 0 0
49 GALOS Jewel Krista 0 U10 1 13½ 1.50 0 1 0
caissa
ELO 2900
 
Posts: 281
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2011 6:41 pm

Re: NCR: JUNE 3:PCA 119TH EDITION NON-MASTER 1950 &KIDS U14 1900

Postby caissa on Mon Jun 04, 2018 9:43 pm

PCA 119th Edition
Non-Master Division
1950 and Below Ratings


Final Ranking

Rank Name Rtg Cat Pts BH. SB Res. Vict Vict Remarks
1 BERCADEZ Benjie 1928 5½ 23 21.25 0 5 3 CHAMPION
2 CAGARA Teddy Boy 1908 C 5½ 22½ 20.00 0 5 2 2nd Place
3 TUNGUIA Eduardo 1944 S55 5 25½ 20.25 0 4 2 3rd Place
4 LAGUTIN Nelman 1923 5 21 17.00 0 5 2 4th Place

5 LANADA Roger 1914 5 21 16.50 0 4 3
6 CANONOY Michael Renz 1917 5 19½ 16.25 0 4 2
7 GALISTE Hardyway 1906 5 19½ 15.50 0 5 2
8 TELLOR Max Dave 0 HS 5 19 16.00 0 4 2 Top HS
9 VILLACERAN Jose Jr. 1902 4½ 20½ 13.00 0 4 2
10 SALANGSANG Darwene 1910 4½ 19 12.75 0 4 3
11 CHUA Mark Alvin 1933 4½ 18½ 14.00 0 4 1
12 MEDINA John Paulo 1907 HS 4½ 16½ 11.75 0 4 1
13 CREDO Patrick Ismael 1841 C 4 24 14.00 0 4 2 Top College
14 GALIO Rafael 1931 HS 4 24 13.75 0 3 1
15 CANASTA Set 1930 HS 4 23 14.00 0 4 1
16 LACORTE Andrew 1920 4 22 11.50 0 4 2
17 ARRANGUEZ Alex 0 S55 4 21 12.50 0 4 2 Top Senior55
18 VILLAS Aylwin Jose 1916 4 20½ 10.00 0 4 1
19 AGUSTIN Jade 1868 C 4 20 12.00 0 4 1
20 GUERINA Ibrahim 1833 4 19 9.00 0 4 1
21 RAMOS Carl Arjan 1791 HS 4 18½ 10.50 0 4 2
22 CALAR Erwin 1925 4 18 11.00 0 4 3
23 PUSO Ericson 1847 4 18 8.50 0 4 2
24 VILA Joshua 0 4 17½ 10.00 0 4 2
25 CANASTA Sem 1904 HS 4 16½ 10.00 0 4 3
26 LAURON Paul John 1900 3½ 24 11.75 0 3 2
27 MANZANO Richard 1833 3½ 23½ 12.00 0 3 1
28 LI Henry Iii 1940 HS 3½ 22½ 11.00 0 3 1
29 TINGZON Stanley Renz 0 C 3½ 22 11.25 0 3 2
30 BALINDONG Asnawe 1874 3½ 21½ 10.25 0 3 2
31 LOMOCSO Richel 1819 PWD 3½ 21½ 10.00 0 3 1 Top PWD
32 MACANDA Mary Jocelyn 1885 F 3½ 21 9.25 0 3 1 Top Lady

33 CERENO Jude 1943 3½ 19½ 9.25 0 3 1
34 DELARIMAN June 0 3½ 19 9.25 0 3 2
35 FLORES Kristine Mae 1894 F / HS 3½ 18 8.75 0 3 1
36 FAJARDO Polo 0 C 3½ 17 10.25 0 2 1
37 RELATIVO Paul Carlo 1800 C 3½ 17 6.75 0 3 1
38 PANTURILLA Ariel 1687 S55 3½ 15 6.50 0 3 2
39 RUIZ Wayne 1820 3½ 15 6.25 0 3 1
40 DE GUZMAN Josefino 1868 S55 3 22 9.00 0 3 1
41 ARCEDE Ruel 1887 3 21½ 9.25 0 2 0
42 SUAREZ Kenzo 1828 HS 3 21 10.00 0 2 2
43 PEREZ Gilbert*** 1871 S55 3 19½ 8.00 0 3 1
44 DE LUNA Tristan Jordan 1808 3 19½ 5.50 0 3 1
45 MURILLO JC 0 C 3 18½ 8.75 0 2 0
46 PELIGRO Israel*** 1793 PWD 3 18½ 4.50 0 3 1
47 TURDA Willard Jr. 1522 3 18 8.00 0 3 2
48 MORONA Rodel 1822 3 17½ 6.50 0 3 2
49 CENIR Ernesto 1822 3 17 6.25 0 2 1
50 PAEZ Trisha Ann 1856 F / HS 3 17 6.00 0 3 2
51 IBASAN Christian 0 3 16½ 6.75 0 2 1
52 PADUA Einstein 1755 S55 3 16 4.50 0 3 2
53 MALALUAN Guilberto 1782 3 15½ 6.50 0 3 2
54 VILAN Jalbert 1836 HS 3 15½ 6.00 0 3 2
55 MORENO Krys Ansell 1790 C 3 15 6.00 0 3 2
56 ACLAO Bejie Paulo 1794 C 3 12½ 3.50 0 3 1
57 SALINAS John Reggie 1795 HS 3 11½ 4.00 0 3 2
58 OBLINO Louie Anthony 1829 C 2½ 23 8.75 0 2 2
59 AGUIRRE Rey 1817 2½ 21½ 8.00 0 1 0
60 GUEVARRA John Rey 0 C 2½ 19 7.25 0 2 2
61 CALAR Alec Anton 1723 HS 2½ 18½ 6.75 0 2 1
62 ANDALING Eustaquio Jr 0 2½ 17½ 5.75 0 2 1
63 JANAPIN Marjeri 1850 F / HS 2½ 17 4.75 0 2 1
64 MENDOZA Elmerieli Beverly 0 F 2½ 16½ 5.50 0 2 0
65 SARMIENTO Rodolfo*** 1677 PWD / S55 2½ 16 4.75 0 2 1
66 DUTERTE Felix 1830 S55 2½ 15 5.25 0 2 2
67 GONIO Gerald Sean 1809 HS 2½ 15 4.00 0 2 1
68 SUMAYOP Michael 0 2½ 14½ 4.25 0 2 0
69 MORADA Rube 1747 S55 2½ 14 4.75 0 2 1
70 ENDRINA Julius 1812 2½ 13 4.25 0 1 1
71 TAMBONG Angel Jr. 1936 2 19½ 5.00 0 2 0
72 MENDOZA Jet Miguel 0 HS 2 19 5.00 0 2 2
73 CELESTINO Giovanni 0 2 18½ 5.50 0 2 1
74 ALBA Clark Allen 1733 HS 2 18½ 4.00 0 2 2
75 MAWIRAT Henry 0 2 18 4.75 0 1 1
76 PADILLA Brian 1795 2 16½ 4.00 0 2 2
77 FABULA Khiara May 1782 F / C 2 15 3.00 0 2 1
78 TUASON Jermaine 1720 HS 2 14½ 3.50 0 2 2
79 RIVERA Ian Marco 1589 HS 2 14½ 3.00 0 1 0
80 DIAZ Jedidia 1714 C 2 14½ 1.50 0 2 1
81 RAYMUNDO Justine Mae 1696 F / C 2 13½ 2.00 0 2 1
82 DELOS REYES Immanuel 1707 C 2 13 2.00 0 2 2
83 THOMPSON Christian Roche 1731 HS 1½ 20½ 4.25 0 1 1
84 VALENCIA Rodelio 1902 1½ 17 3.50 0 1 1
85 SUBALA Ralph Emmanuel 1749 C 1½ 17 1.50 0 1 1
86 VERDEY Quincy Jose 1683 1½ 15½ 2.25 0 0 0
87 BACUS Rainier Eugene 0 1½ 15½ 1.75 0 0 0
88 BAUTISTA Phoebe 1766 1½ 13½ 3.00 0 1 0
89 CASTILLO Rhense Kenneth 0 C 1½ 12 1.75 0 1 1
90 BAGORIO Julito Genver 0 1 17 3.00 0 1 0
91 DIZON Francis Adolph 0 C 1 16 1.50 0 1 1
92 DE LEON John Martin 0 C 1 16 1.50 0 0 0
93 DANSALAN Jan Franchezka 1753 F / C 1 15 0.50 0 0 0
94 AGUILERA Felix*** 1934 PWD 1 12½ 1.00 0 1 1
95 BAUTISTA Juvelyn 1728 0 15½ 0.00 0 0 0
96 VALELO Lenard 0 0 15 0.00 0 0 0
97 PIMENTEL Lance Ysmael 0 0 14 0.00 0 0 0
caissa
ELO 2900
 
Posts: 281
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2011 6:41 pm

FINISHED:NCR: JUNE 3:PCA 119TH EDITION NON-MASTER 1950 &KIDS

Postby chessmates200506 on Thu Jun 14, 2018 12:10 am

PCA 119TH EDITION NON-MASTER 1950 & KIDDIES U14 1900 CHESS TOURNAMENT

June 3, 2018 (Sunday) Reg. starts at 9am
Event Area, Building B, SM Bicutan, Paranaque City

SCHEDULE OF GAMES:

REGISTRATION...................9AM
PROGRAM.......................10:30AM

ROUND 1.........................11AM
LUNCH BREAK……………………….12NN
ROUND 2.........................1:00PM
ROUND 3.........................2:00PM
ROUND 4.........................3:00PM
ROUND 5.........................4:00PM
ROUND 6……………………….......5:00PM

ELIGIBILITY & FORMAT:
1) Open to chessplayers rated & unrated but not to exceed 1950 NCFP Rating based on April 2018.
2) Latest Fide Laws of Chess shall be applied in this activity.
3) Six (6) Rounds Swiss System.
4) Rate of Play is 20 mins + 5 sec. time delay shall be adapted.
4) Majors Awardees are not entitled to get the category prizes.

GUARANTEED PRIZES (NO POOLING)

NON-MASTER 1950
Champion…………………..P 4,000 + Trophy
2nd Place..………………….P 2,000 + Medal
3rd Place…………………….P 1,000 + Medal
4th Place…………………….P... 500 + Medal

TOP CATEGORY (At least 5 participants)

PWD…………………..........P 500 + Medal
Lady………………............P 500 + Medal
Senior 55+………………....P 500 + Medal
High School……….........P 500 + Medal
College……………….........P 500 + Medal

KIDDIES U14 1900

Champion…………………….P 1,500 + Trophy
2nd Place..………………….P 1,000 + Medal
3rd Place……………………..P 500 + Medal
4th Place……………………..P 300 + Medal

TOP CATEGORY (At least 3 Participants)
U12-1st……………………………….P 250 + Medal
U12-2nd……………………………… Medal
U12-3rd………………………………. Medal

U10-1st……………………………….P 250 + Medal
U10-2nd……………………………… Medal
U10-3rd………………………………. Medal

U7(Youngest)-1st……………….P 250 + Medal
U7 (Youngest)-2nd..………… ..Medal
U7 (Youngest)-3rd……………….Medal

Registration Fees:
Non-Master 1950.......................P 300
Kiddies U14 1900......................P 200

Organized by: PCA- Parañaque Chess Association
Supported by: CEFAG- Chess Education For Age-Group, NCFP Affiliated

For details & registration. Pls. contact:
Dr. Bong Perez @ 0919-7227552
NA Boyet Tardecilla @ 0917-1435999

Last edited by chessmates200506 on Thu Jun 14, 2018 12:10 am, edited 1 time in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4604
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: tigran18 and 78 guests