FINISHED: Nov. 17-18- Standard Chess in Olongapo City- Age

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: Nov. 17-18- Standard Chess in Olongapo City- Age Group

Postby rapidchess_guy on Tue Oct 09, 2018 6:06 pm

TO ALL CHESS COACHES AND CHESS CLUBS BY GROUP INVITATION PLEASE PM US

JOEL VILLANUEVA
ALEXANDER DINOY
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 479
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: Nov. 17-18- Standard Chess in Olongapo City- Age Group

Postby rapidchess_guy on Fri Nov 02, 2018 3:17 pm

MAYOR'S CUP INVITATIONAL
STANDARD AGE GROUP CHESS TOURNAMENT[


FREE TRANSPORTATION TO OLONGAPO CITY
2 GOVERNMENT BUSES TO ALL EARLY REGISTERED PLAYERS AND GUARDIANS


DATE: NOVEMBER 16, 2018

PLACE: QUEZON MEMORIAL CIRCLE ACCROSS OF QUEZON CITY HALL

TIME 5:00- 7:00PM
Last edited by rapidchess_guy on Fri Nov 02, 2018 3:17 pm, edited 3 times in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 479
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: Nov. 17-18- Standard Chess in Olongapo City- Age Group

Postby rapidchess_guy on Tue Nov 20, 2018 10:29 am

MAYOR'S CUP INVITATIONAL STANDARD AGE GROUP CHESS TOURNAMENT
18YRS OLD & BELOW (cut off year 2000) O P E N

Final ranking

Rank Name Pts Res. SB Vict BH. BH.
1 ONCITA, JOHN PHILLIP 5½ 0 20.75 5 23 20½
2 SEGUNDO, TOMMY jr. 5 1 17.50 5 23 20½
3 SAN DIEGO, JERLYN MAE 5 0 16.00 5 21 19
4 CRUZ, EIVANNE JACOB 4½ 0 15.75 4 23 20
5 DIMAUNAHAN, ERWIN 4½ 0 15.00 4 20½ 18½
6 NAVARRO, JOSHUA 4½ 0 14.00 4 21 19
7 BAUTO, ERA 4½ 0 10.25 4 15 14½
8 DELA CRUZ, DEL EMERSON 4 0 13.50 3 20½ 17½
9 MORDIDO, KYLEN JOY 4 0 13.00 4 23½ 21
10 TIAMA, JOHN MARTIN 4 0 13.00 3 21½ 19½
11 YONGCO, JOSHUA MICHAEL 4 0 12.75 3 21 18
12 SANTIAGUEL, JERICO 4 0 11.75 3 20 19
13 ORENSE, DAVID JOSHUA 4 0 10.50 4 20 18½
14 PEROTE, MARKUZ 4 0 10.50 4 18 16
15 CERENO, JUDE 4 0 9.50 4 17 15½
16 DEL ROSARIO, ARCH ANGELO 3½ 0 11.50 2 22 19½
17 MENDOZA, CKENJI 3½ 0 10.75 3 21½ 19
18 ALI, BIN-ALI 3½ 0 9.75 2 20½ 19
19 YULO, JOHN CARLO 3½ 0 9.25 3 20 18½
20 BALLOBAR, JOLAN CARLOS 3½ 0 7.75 3 16½ 15
21 MACATO, CEDRIC DANIEL 3 0 9.50 3 22 20
22 BALITBIT, JOSHUA 3 0 9.00 3 21 18½
23 LUMACAD, MARYLAINE 3 0 8.00 3 21 19
24 CASTRO, JOSH EDMAR 3 0 7.00 2 17½ 16
25 DIMAUNAHAN, LENARD 3 0 6.50 3 21 19½
26 TURDA, JACOB JAY 3 0 6.00 3 19 17½
27 PEREZ, ELAH SARELLE 3 0 6.00 3 19 17
28 SANTIANO, ALINA 3 0 4.50 3 13½ 13
29 ESTAVILLO, PAOLO 3 0 4.00 3 13 12
30 MACATO, ANGELICA NICOLE 2½ 0 6.25 2 19½ 17
31 CUTIYOG, JIREH DAN JAIME 2½ 0 5.50 2 19½ 18
32 STA MARIA, EARL SIEGFRID 2½ 0 5.50 1 16 14½
33 CANASTA, SEM 2½ 0 5.25 2 17 15
34 JULLADO, JEZZEL 2½ 0 4.75 2 18 16½
35 ARELLANO, PHOEBIE ANGEL 2½ 0 4.25 2 12½ 11
36 ESCURO, MELVIN 2½ 0 4.00 2 14½ 13½
37 DALAPO, DANICA 2 0 5.50 2 17½ 15
38 WOLFGANG, LOESH 2 0 4.00 2 18½ 17
39 LIBO-ON, DAN JAPHET 2 0 3.50 1 16½ 15
40 BAYLON, KATHERINE 2 0 2.50 2 17 16½
41 CABATIAN, JEANELLE 2 0 2.50 2 15½ 14½
42 BARRIOS, MA. ANNETH 2 0 2.50 2 14 13
43 FIRMALINO, JOHN MARTIN 2 0 2.00 2 13 12½
44 SUNDIAM, JUSTINE KYLE 2 0 2.00 2 12½ 12
45 CANABANO, HANNAH JOYLYN 2 0 1.50 2 12½ 12
46 TISADO, JANMYL DILAN 1½ 0 2.00 1 14 13
47 FORTIN, JULIA MCKENZIE 1 0 1.50 1 18 16½
48 SUPANGA, BENJALINE 1 0 0.50 1 13½ 13
49 CONSTANTINO, HANS ANGELO ½ ½ 0.75 0 12½ 11
50 LANCIN, MATTHEW ½ ½ 0.75 0 10½ 9

MAYOR'S CUP INVITATIONAL STANDARD AGE GROUP CHESS TOURNAMENT
15YRS OLD & BELOW (cut off year 2003)
Final ranking

Rank Name Pts Res. SB Vict BH. BH. Remarks
1 MORDIDO, JUSTINE DIEGO 5½ 0 22.00 5 24½ 21½ Champion
2 MARTICIO, JEREMY 5 0 18.25 4 22½ 20 2nd place
3 BUTO, ROHANISAH F 5 0 15.00 5 19 17 3rd place
4 NUELLA, MARK VINCENT 4½ 0 15.50 4 23 20 4th place
5 BARRIOS, BRYAN ANTHONY 4½ 0 13.00 4 19 18½ 5th place
6 RIVADENEIRA, GELO 4 0 14.50 3 21 18 6th place
7 ARELLANO, VINCE ALBERT 4 0 14.25 3 23½ 20½ 7th place
8 PEREZ, GWYNETH MELODY F 4 0 13.50 4 23½ 20½ Top Lady
9 LOBO, CARL ANDREW 4 0 12.50 4 21½ 19½ 8th place
10 ESPEDIDO, ERICHO LEI 4 0 11.75 3 21 19
11 ONCITA, PRINCESS LOUISE F 4 0 11.75 3 19 17½
12 JARILLA, SEAN MICHAEL 4 0 11.50 4 22 20
13 SARMIENTO, DAVID RAY 4 0 11.25 3 18½ 17
14 FORTIN, JAN MICHAEL 4 0 11.00 4 19 18
15 CRUZ, JEREMIAH LUIS 4 0 10.00 4 17½ 15½
16 BERNALES, LAWRENCE GABRIELLE 3½ 0 10.25 3 20½ 19
17 ARABIRAN, KENJI OLIVER 3½ 0 9.50 3 20 18½
18 DAGASDAS, JOSE MARIE 3½ 0 8.50 3 18 17
19 AVINADO, NICOLE ANTONETTE F 3½ 0 8.00 3 17½ 15½
20 PINEDA, JOELLYN F 3½ 0 7.25 3 16½ 16
21 CANASTA, SET 3 0 11.00 3 23 20
22 PEROCHO, IAN GABRIEL 3 0 10.50 2 22½ 19½
23 DAVID, ALTHEA MICHAELLA F 3 0 8.50 3 20½ 19
24 APALLA, BAZIL JOSHUA 3 0 7.00 3 19½ 17½
25 ABRAHAM, JAN NATHANIEL 3 0 6.75 2 16½ 14½
26 ECLEVIA, DANIEL GIL 3 0 6.50 2 14 12½
27 OCAMPO, JUNE KENNETH 3 0 5.50 3 19 17½
28 BUTO, ABDUL RAHMAN 3 0 5.50 3 17½ 16
29 MESINA, JENIMAE 3 0 5.50 3 16½ 15
30 GONZALES, NICOLE SARAH F 3 0 4.00 3 15½ 15
31 ARABIRAN, LANCE SAVIOR 3 0 3.50 3 16½ 16
32 GERONIMO, RAINIEL WAYNE 2½ 0 6.00 2 18½ 16½
33 PASIDERIO, CAMILLE 2½ 0 6.00 1 17½ 15½
34 ISIDRO, RON BRYANT 2½ 0 5.00 2 18 16½
35 DE LUNA, LORENZO 2½ 0 4.00 2 14 13½
36 RAMAS, RAMON ALBERTO 2½ 0 4.00 2 14 13
37 DUYON, JEFFREY 2 0 4.50 2 18½ 17
38 AGNAZATA, RAINE SHANELLE F 2 0 3.75 1 15½ 14
39 BENAVIDEZ, SHELLA MARIE F 2 0 3.75 0 16 15
40 FLORENTINO, CARL JOEL 2 0 3.25 1 16½ 15½
41 CAMILON, JOSHUA RAY 2 0 3.00 2 15 13½
42 MIJARES, LUCILLE IRENE F 2 0 2.75 1 15 14½
43 MAMAUAG, GERALD JANUA 2 0 2.50 1 15 14½
44 OCAMPO, KRYSTINE MERRYLE F 2 0 2.00 1 13 12½
45 DE LUNA , LEANDRO 2 0 1.50 2 11 10½
46 FERNANDEZ, LEI BENEDICT 1½ 0 2.50 1 15½ 14
47 PAGDILAO, MARK DANIEL 1 0 1.50 0 14½ 13
48 GUNAO, JEROME 1 0 1.00 0 14 13
49 SONON, JUAN MIGUEL 1 0 0.50 0 13½ 13
MAYOR'S CUP INVITATIONAL STANDARD AGE GROUP CHESS TOURNAMENT
12 years old & under (cut off year 2006) BOYS
Final ranking
Rank Name Pts Res. SB Vict BH. BH. remarks
1 PEREZ, ROBERT JAMES 6 0 23.50 6 23 20½ champion
2 VENTURA, GIO TROY 5 0 17.50 5 23½ 21½ 2nd place
3 OMANGAY, TIV 5 0 16.75 4 20½ 18½ 3rd place
4 OPRIASA, ELIJAH JOSH 4½ 0 13.75 4 20½ 18 4th place
5 CLARITO, KARLYCRIS JR. 4½ 0 13.25 3 19 18½ 5th place
6 VELANTE, MATEO 4 0 14.00 4 22½ 19½ 6th place
7 ADENA, LEMMUEL JAY 4 0 13.25 3 23 20 7th place
8 BALLOBAR, KARL RICHARD 4 0 13.00 4 23½ 21½ 8th place
9 HILARIO, ALLAN GABRIEL 4 0 11.50 4 22½ 20½
10 ANDRES, GENESIS JAHK 4 0 11.00 3 20½ 18
11 CANTOMAYOR, ADRIAN KLEIN 4 0 10.75 3 19 18
12 HERMOSA, JOHN CARLO 4 0 9.50 4 17 15
13 VERGARA, JOSEPH RAFAEL 4 0 7.50 4 16 15
14 ABELEDA, JAN CHRISTOPHER 4 0 6.00 4 16½ 15½
15 ROMERO, GLADIMIR CHESTER 3½ 0 12.25 2 22½ 20
16 MARQUEZ, JAN DHAVE 3½ 0 11.00 2 19 16½
17 MENDOZA, MIKE EMMANUEL 3½ 0 9.50 3 15 13
18 AGUILAR, ROJAN KRISTIAN 3½ 0 9.25 3 20 19
19 VILORIA, JOHN MICHAEL 3½ 0 9.25 3 16½ 14½
20 OCHAVE, JAN RENZO 3½ 0 9.25 2 18 16
21 TABLAN, AUSTIN JAY 3½ 0 7.25 3 19½ 19½
22 FORTIN, JACE OLIVER 3 0 9.75 2 22 20
23 SIMON, ARISTOTLE 3 0 9.00 2 21½ 19
24 SANTIAGO, ELIJAH GABRIEL 3 0 8.50 3 19 17
25 LUGUE, MARK ARMEL 3 0 8.00 3 18 16
26 SANTIAGUEL, RAFAEL 3 0 6.50 3 19 18
27 MANUEL, MJ FITZGERALD 3 0 4.00 3 14 14
28 FLORENTINO, STEVEN KURT 3 0 4.00 3 13 13
29 PAGDILAO, CHRISTIAN DAVE 3 0 3.00 3 14 13
30 MARINO, CARL BRYAN 2½ 0 7.25 2 19½ 17½
31 ABELGAS, EVEGENY 2½ 0 6.25 2 16 15½
32 FLORES, JOHN STEPHEN 2½ 0 5.75 2 18 16
33 MANUEL, JO MARK 2½ 0 5.25 2 18½ 16½
34 ERLANO, RENZ ANDREW 2½ 0 5.25 2 18 16
35 DELOSO, JHON GILBERT 2½ 0 5.25 2 16 14
36 MIRANDA, ALFRED JR. 2½ 0 4.75 2 19 18
37 GALLEGUEZ, MIGUEL AROND 2½ 0 4.25 2 13½ 12½
38 ARANDA, REY ZEDRIC 2½ 0 3.75 2 16 15½
39 MAR, AEON MIGUEL 2 0 5.50 2 19½ 17
40 ALIPIO, LOURENZ ZOSIMO 2 0 4.50 2 18½ 17½
41 EVALLE, LANCE 2 0 3.50 2 16 16
42 ALINAS, JARC RYLE 2 0 3.50 2 16 15
43 MALLARI, LOUIE CHRISTIAN 2 0 3.00 2 17 16
44 TORRES, ROMMEL 2 0 2.00 2 12½ 12½
45 HERNANDEZ, ANGELO GABRIEL 2 0 1.00 2 12 12
46 DELA CRUZ, CHRISTIAN HARVEY 1 0 3.00 1 16½ 14½
47 DE LUNA, DANREVE 1 0 1.00 1 15 14½
48 LOPEZ, GHIEMELO 1 0 0.00 1 12½ 12
49 CRUZ, JUSTIN 0 0 0.00 0 16 15
50 BERNALES, THOMAS JOACQUIN 0 0 0.00 0 15½ 13½
MAYOR'S CUP INVITATIONAL STANDARD AGE GROUP CHESS TOURNAMENT
9 YRS OLD & BELOW (cut off year 2009)
Final ranking
Rank Name Pts Res. SB Vict BH. BH. Remarks
1 BUTO Al-Basher 6 0 24.00 6 24 21 Champion 2,000
2 BRAGAIS James Gilbert 5 1 21.50 5 27½ 24½ 2nd place 1,500
3 DE ASAS Aaron Francis 5 0 16.00 5 21 19 3rd place 1,000
4 DIMAYUGA Vincent Ryu 4½ 0 14.50 4 21½ 19 4th place 500
5 MALLARI Joshua 4½ 0 14.00 4 21 19 5th place 500
6 SUYAMIN Bonjoure Fille (female 4½ 0 13.25 4 21 19½ top female medal+500
7 CARREDO Mar Aviel 4½ 0 13.25 4 20½ 19½ 6th place medal
8 CUTIYOG Jirah Floravie 4 0 13.75 2 21 18½ 7th place medal
9 CABATIAN Clark Jimuel 4 0 12.75 3 20 17½ 8th place medal
10 BANGAY Herson 4 0 12.00 3 19½ 18½
11 FORTIN Timothy Jherrick 4 0 11.50 4 20 17½
12 ONCITA Summer Justine 4 0 11.50 4 18½ 17
13 BRADE Jean Antonette 4 0 10.50 4 21½ 20½
14 PEROTE Zephyr Chloe 4 0 8.00 4 18½ 17
15 ROMUALDEZ Davin Sean 3½ 0 11.25 2 22½ 20
16 SAN DIEGO Princess Mae Ann 3½ 0 10.75 3 20½ 18
17 BUSO Jan Leeweel 3½ 0 9.50 3 20 18
18 DOMINGO Harvey 3½ 0 9.25 3 18½ 16½
19 CRUZ Daniella Bianca 3½ 0 7.50 3 17 16
20 AQUINO Rjay Christian 3 0 10.50 3 22 19
21 MACABULOS Pat Ferdolf 3 0 8.00 3 22 20
22 DEROY Evan Jaron 3 0 6.50 3 17 15
23 DEL ROSARIO Celline 3 0 6.50 2 14 12½
24 VILLACERAN Jacob 3 0 6.00 3 20 17½
25 DE VERA Prince RJ Silver 3 0 6.00 3 19 17
26 HILARIO Gllasea Ann 3 0 6.00 3 17 15½
27 UGARTE Christine Claire 3 0 6.00 3 16 14½
28 CANASTA Zsu 3 0 5.50 3 14½ 13½
BUSO Khrisian Core 3 0 5.50 3 14½ 13½
30 ATIENZA Noreen Sciecky 3 0 5.00 3 19 18
31 PANGILINAN Regina Coline Joy 3 0 5.00 3 17½ 16½
32 DITAO John Emmanuel 2½ 0 6.50 2 19 17
33 PARADERO Gabriel Ryan 2½ 0 6.25 2 19 17½
34 SAZON Julianna Laureen 2½ 0 3.00 2 15 14
35 OPRIASA Elisha Jairah 2 0 5.00 2 16½ 15
36 SAZON Inigo Paolo 2 0 4.25 1 15 13
37 DIZON Eyriel Cassandra 2 0 3.25 1 16 15
38 ABELEDA Christelle Julienne 2 0 3.00 2 15½ 14½
39 SALVIA Rywel Allen 2 0 3.00 2 14½ 13½
40 ERLANO Rain Angelo 2 0 2.00 2 17½ 16
41 EBALOBO Aldrie 2 0 1.50 2 15 14
42 TIAGA Jannaiah Chloe 2 0 1.00 2 10½ 9½
43 NACINO Raiden Kyle 1½ ½ 0.75 1 14½ 13½
RAMOS Julienne Criszha 1½ ½ 0.75 1 14½ 13½
45 OMANGAY Zyrene 1 0 0.00 1 15½ 14½
46 LIBO-ON Kezia Ruth 1 0 0.00 1 14 13
47 REMOTO Myrine Brielle 0 0 0.00 0 14 13
48 ROSARIO Cener 0 0 0.00 0 13½ 12½
49 SISON Drystan 0 0 0.00 0 10 9









MAYOR'S CUP INVITATIONAL STANDARD AGE GROUP CHESS TOURNAMENT
12 years old & below (cut off year 2006) G I R L S

Organizer(s) : Joel Villanueva/Alexander Dinoy
Tournament Director : NA Alexander Dinoy
Chief Arbiter : FA Lito Abril
Arbiter : CA Jose Felix Camaya, CA Edward Serrano, CA Ricky Pascua
Town : Gordon College, Tapinac, Olongapo City
Rating-Ø : 1374
Date : 2018/11/17 To 2018/11/18

Final ranking

Rank Name Pts Res. SB Vict BH. BH. Remarks
1 CLAROS APRIL JOY 5 0 19.00 4 23½ 20½ Champion
2 SAMARITA MA. CHRISTINA 5 0 18.00 4 22½ 20½ 2nd place
3 LOCMAYOAN RAIZA MAE 4½ 0 17.00 4 24½ 21½ 3rd place
4 MARTICIO JERSEY 4½ 0 16.00 4 21½ 19 4th place
5 PEREZ GABRIELLE ANNE 4½ 0 15.50 4 23 21 5th place
6 DELA CRUZ DAREN 4½ 0 15.50 4 21 19 6th place
7 BUTO ALYSAH 4½ 0 14.00 4 20½ 19 7th place
8 APILADO BLESSIE NICOLE 4½ 0 12.25 4 18½ 16½ 8th place
9 MANEJA CARLHYNNE MAE 4 0 12.50 3 21 19
10 CONSTANTINO ZYRA 4 0 9.00 4 18½ 17
11 DOMINGO CASSANDRA 4 0 9.00 4 18 16
12 ABELEDA SOFHIA CHRISTINE NATALIE 4 0 9.00 4 17½ 15½
13 ALCANTARA ELOISA JADE 4 0 6.00 4 14½ 14½
14 VILLACERAN JULIA 3½ 0 11.50 3 22½ 20
15 LACABA LORAINE 3½ 0 9.75 3 21 19
16 CAMARINES GERALDINE MAE 3 0 10.00 3 23½ 21
17 SALVO MIKHAELA 3 0 9.50 3 20½ 18
18 PAGDILAO PRECIOUS ANGEL 3 0 7.00 3 19 17
19 CUSTODIO HANNAH MELODY 3 0 7.00 3 18½ 16½
20 DE ASAS RUTH SOFIA 3 0 7.00 3 17 15
21 CASTIGADOR RUI AIRA 3 0 6.50 3 19 17½
22 SEPADA RYN MAE 3 0 6.50 3 15½ 13½
23 PLACER LIRA 3 0 6.00 3 16½ 15
24 AGUILAR AIRA KATHLEEN 3 0 5.00 3 16½ 16½
25 CANASTA ZEA 3 0 4.50 3 18 17
26 REDOLME ALLIAH CHLOE 2½ 0 5.25 2 13 11½
27 CRUZ HANNAH MEI 2½ 0 4.75 2 15½ 14½
28 MARTIN ASHE SHANDELZARE 2½ 0 4.50 2 13½ 12½
29 GANGANI NICOLE ANN 2½ 0 2.25 2 11½ 11½
30 GUANZON AYESHA JANELLE 2 0 5.00 2 19 17
31 APILADO LOVELY BEA 2 0 4.50 2 20 18
32 CEREZO KIMBERLY 2 0 4.00 2 17½ 16
33 BAY-AG NAVHEE 2 0 3.00 2 18½ 17½
34 MANALASTAS PRECIOUS QUEENNIE 2 0 1.50 2 14½ 14½
35 CLAROS HEART FLORENCE 2 0 1.50 2 11½ 11½
36 HERNANDEZ ANGELA GWYNETH 2 0 1.00 2 12½ 12½
37 MOCOY REM 1½ 0 3.50 1 14½ 12½
38 PERALTA DAPHNE FAYE 1½ 0 3.25 1 15½ 13½
39 CRUZ NICOLE AJHEVICA 1 0 2.00 1 17 15
40 DAGASDAS MARIE JO 0 0 0.00 0 15 13½
41 BAGORIO SHAINA GAIL 0 0 0.00 0 13½ 12½
SIBUG GRACE IRISH 0 0 0.00 0 13½ 12½
Last edited by rapidchess_guy on Tue Nov 20, 2018 10:29 am, edited 3 times in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 479
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

FINISHED: Nov. 17-18- Standard Chess in Olongapo City- Age

Postby rapidchess_guy on Sun Nov 25, 2018 9:57 am


Invitational Standard Chess Tournament
November 17-18, 2018
GORDON College
Olongapo City


MODE OF PLAY: 6 Rounds Swiss System
RATE OF PLAY : 1 hour plus 30 seconds increment (fischer mode)

Eligibility: the tournament is open to all non-titled, untitled, rated and unrated chess players.

AGE GROUP:
09 yrs old & under - cut off year 2009 (mixed boys & girls) --- limited to 50 players only
12 yrs old & under - cut off year 2006 (mixed boys & girls) --- limited to 50 players only
15 yrs old & under - cut off year 2003 (mixed boys & girls) ---- limited to 50 players only
18 yrs old & under - cut off year 2000 (mixed boys & girls) --- limited to 50 players only

CASH PRIZES & AWARDS:
09- yrs old & under
Champion - P2,000 with trophy + chess set
2nd place - P1,500 with medal
3rd place - P1,000 with medal
4th place - P500 with medal
5th place - P500 with medal
6th-8th place - medal
Top female - P500 with medal

12 yrs old & under
Champion - P2,000 with trophy + chess set
2nd place - P1,500 with medal
3rd place - P1,000 with medal
4th place - P500 with medal
5th place - P500 with medal
6th-8th place - medal
Top female - P500 with medal

15 yrs old & under
Champion - P3,000 with trophy
2nd place - P1,500 with medal
3rd place - P1,000 with medal
4th place - P500 with medal
5th place - P500 with medal
6th-8th place - medal
Top female - P500 with medal

18 yrs old & under
Champion - P3,000 with trophy
2nd place - P1,500 with medal
3rd place - P1,000 with medal
4th place - P500 with medal
5th place - P500 with medal
6th-8th place - medal
Top female - P500 with meda

CHESS CLUB/GROUP and SCHOOL (priority)

please send message of intent to join to FB Account/messenger of the organizers:
Mr. Joel Villanueva
Mr. Alexander Dinoy

TRANSPORTATION:
PICK UP POINT (Quezon City) November 16, 2018 (departure)
FREE BUS transportation provided by LGU of Olongapo route: QC-Olongapo
(First come First serve basis only)

ACCOMMODATION:
Billeting to public and private school premises:

ENTRY FEE: P350.00 NO REGISTRATION ON-SITE

SCHEDULE OF GAMES
DAY 1- saturday
09:30 AM - ROUND 1
01:00 PM - ROUND 2
03:30 PM - ROUND 3
DAY 2 - sunday
08:00 AM - ROUND 4
12:00 NN - ROUND 5
03:00 PM - ROUND 6
AWARDING

CHIEF ARBITER : FA LITO ABRIL
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Sun Nov 25, 2018 9:57 am, edited 17 times in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 479
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: SHREWDPINOY, tigran18 and 80 guests