FINISHED: REG 4A: JUNE 9:JOSE P. LEVISTE SR.2000 BELOW OPEN

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: REG 4A JOSE P. LEVISTE SR. 2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER

Postby tigran18 on Thu May 31, 2018 12:32 pm

Baka pwede din po malaman kung paano pagpunta sa venue from manila po..

Thank you.
tigran18
ELO 2950
 
Posts: 455
Joined: Fri Jan 14, 2011 5:25 pm
Location: malabon city

Re: REG 4A: JUNE 9:JOSE P. LEVISTE SR.2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER

Postby Rocky on Fri Jun 01, 2018 9:03 pm

From buendia cor. Taft Ave. ride a bus (Batangas Star or Jam Liner) with Tanauan -Lipa signboard.....tell the conductor to drop you at New Malvar Municipal Hall..don po sa loob ng munisipyo ng Malvar ang venue....fare...approximately P100.00.....Buendia to Tanauan po kc ay 95.50....ingat lang po pagsakay ng bus...pag wala sign na TANAUAN-LIPA....hindi ito dadaan ng Malvar....
Last edited by Rocky on Fri Jun 01, 2018 9:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Rocky
FIDE Master
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Wed May 18, 2011 8:35 am

Re: REG 4A: JUNE 9:JOSE P. LEVISTE SR.2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER

Postby tigran18 on Mon Jun 04, 2018 10:15 am

Rocky wrote:From buendia cor. Taft Ave. ride a bus (Batangas Star or Jam Liner) with Tanauan -Lipa signboard.....tell the conductor to drop you at New Malvar Municipal Hall..don po sa loob ng munisipyo ng Malvar ang venue....fare...approximately P100.00.....Buendia to Tanauan po kc ay 95.50....ingat lang po pagsakay ng bus...pag wala sign na TANAUAN-LIPA....hindi ito dadaan ng Malvar....


Thanks a lot po..
tigran18
ELO 2950
 
Posts: 455
Joined: Fri Jan 14, 2011 5:25 pm
Location: malabon city

Re: REG 4A: JUNE 9:JOSE P. LEVISTE SR.2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER

Postby arbitrante_deajedrez on Thu Jun 07, 2018 10:45 pm

Nice prizes! We would like to join also. May we know who are the arbiters / officiating staff in this tournament?
arbitrante_deajedrez
ELO 3000
 
Posts: 673
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 7:47 pm

Re: REG 4A: JUNE 9:JOSE P. LEVISTE SR.2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER

Postby Rocky on Fri Jun 08, 2018 7:55 pm

This event will be officiated by Tanauan City Chess Arbiters

Chief Arbiter - NA Ernesto Magsino

Deputy Arbiters :
CNA Edwin Castillo
CA Jose Felix Romero
CA Guilbert Javier
CA Robert Babani
CA Darwin Villanueva
CA Sandra Lee
Rocky
FIDE Master
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Wed May 18, 2011 8:35 am

Re: REG 4A: JUNE 9:JOSE P. LEVISTE SR.2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER

Postby Rocky on Fri Jun 08, 2018 8:01 pm

JOSE P. LEVISTE SR.
OPEN NON MASTER RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT
SATURDAY, JUNE 09, 2018
JULIO M. LEVISTE HALL (MALVAR MUNICIPAL HALL) SAN PIOQUINTO, MALVAR, BATANGAS


OFFICIAL LIST OF EARLY REGISTRANT
AS OF JUNE 8, 2018 / 5:00 PM


Name Age Address Sex Date Registered Signature
1. Abu, Frances Abigail C. 19 San Antonio, San Pascual, Batangas F 30-May-18
2. Alamag, Marc Anthony E. 13 Darasa, Tanuan City, Batangas M 30-May-18
3. Arguelles, Efren B. 58 Tanauan City, Batangas M 31-May-18
4. Bercadez, Benjie 40 Trece Martirez, Cavite M
5. Berdera, Ronald C. 34 Sampaguita St. Batangas City M paid 06/07
6. Cueto, Roy D. 51 Sto.Tomas, Batangas M 06-Jun-18
7. Del Pilar, Donato F. 49 Brgy 5, Tanauan City, Batangas M 01-Jun-18
8. Dimaano, Shenny Joyce D. 19 San Andres, Malvar, Batangas F 30-May-18
9. Dimaculangan Renz Gabriel 21 Mataas na Kahoy, Batangas M 30-May-18
10. Dimaunahan, Erwin P. Banjo West, Tanauan City, Batangas M 30-May-18
11. Dimaunahan, Lenard P. 17 Banjo West, Tanauan City, Batangas M 30-May-18
12. Dumadag, Laurence Wilfredo T. 43 Western Bicutan, Taguig City M
13. Estanque, Emerson T. 10 Brgy. Anilao, Lipa City, Batangas M 30-May-18
14. Geronimo, Monaliza M. 20 San Antonio, Quezon F 04-Jun-18
15. Jimenez, Bonnard Jomari Emmanuel 19 Bolbok, Lipa City, Batangas M 30-May-18
16.Lorca, Neil Evan T. 19 Cuenca, Batangas M 30-May-18
17. Macalalad, Janel U. 13 430 San Pioquinto, Malvar, Batangas F 22-May-18
18. Macalalad, Jonash U. 11 430 San Pioquinto, Malvar, Batangas M 22-May-18
19. Macaraig, Edwin Lipa City, Batangas M 21-May-18
20. Manansala, Chaeles Irvin H. 26 Pantay Matanda,Tanauan City, Batangas M 30-May-18
21. Manilay, Frederick O. 35 149, Tapia Subd, Tanauan City, Batangas M 22-May-18
22. Maranan, Jayson M. 30 Bolo, Bauan, Batangas M paid 06/07
23. Medenilla, Cristhina Ann A. 19 Kalayaan, Laguna F 04-Jun-18
24. Montecer, Sonny San Fernando, Malvar, Batangas M
25. Paglinawan, Zeus Alexis 11 San Mateo, Rizal M paid 06/07
26. Palibino, Isabel F. 18 Naga City, Camarines Sur F 04-Jun-18
27. Palma, Jefferson C. 29 Tanauan City, Batangas M 30-May-18
28. Parro, Francis Roi E. 16 Makati, City M 04-Jun-18
29. Precilla, Angelina Mae R. 17 San Fernando, Malvar, Batangas F 06-Jun-18
30. Puig, Andrei R. 12 San Fernando, Malvar, Batangas M 25-May-18
31. Puig, Andreu R. 9 San Fernando, Malvar, Batangas M 25-May-18
32. Ramos, Ryan James C. 7 San Fernando, Malvar, Batangas M 21-May-18
33. Rances, Achiles N. 14 Balele, Tanauan City, Batangas M 06-Jun-18
34. Reaño, Jeremiah C. 10 Banjo West, Tanauan City, Batangas M 30-May-18
35. Reaño, Jesspher Jerean C. 17 Banjo West, Tanauan City, Batangas M 30-May-18
36. Reaño, Jessther C. 20 Banjo West, Tanauan City, Batangas M 30-May-18
37. Reaño, Johwen A. 37 JP Laurel Highway, Tanauan, Batangas M 01-Jun-18
38. Romero, Gladimir Chester F. 10 Talaga, Tanauan City, Batangas M 22-May-18
39. Ruaya, Virgenie C. 20 San Fernando, Camarines Sur F 04-Jun-18
40. Sta Rita, Eloisa D. 24 347 Natatas Tanauan City, Batangas F 22-May-18
41. Suacillo, Michael B. Calamba, Laguna M 04-Jun-18
42. Tan, Charles Dranyer S. 12 San Pedro,Sto.Tomas, Batangas M 06-Jun-18
43. Tapay, Kristoff Alfonso M. 9 San Roque, Sto. Tomas, Batangas M 22-May-18
44. Villanueva, Darlyn C. 14 Trapiche, Tanaua City, Batangas 05-Jun-18
45. Villanueva, Darwin Jr. C. 13 Trapiche, Tanaua City, Batangas M 05-Jun-18
46. Maloles, Carlo 15 Poblacion, Malvar, Batangas M 07-Jun-18
47. Valencia, Pantaleon T. 66 Lipa City, Batangas M 07-Jun-18
L48. Parco, Eladio D. 62 Sabang, Lipa City, Batangas M 07-Jun-18
49.Catipan, Manuel M. 54 Lodlod, Lipa City, Batangas M 07-Jun-18
50. Corpuz, Jan Kino L. 13 Brgy. 2, Lipa City, Batangas M 07-Jun-18
51.Dimayuga, Ryan T. 38 Brgy. 2, Lipa City, Batangas M 07-Jun-18
52. Dimayuga, Vincent Ryu A. 9 Brgy. 2, Lipa City, Batangas M 07-Jun-18
53. Dimayuga, Ryza Mae 11 Brgy. 2, Lipa City, Batangas F 07-Jun-18
54. Paril, Gabriel 36 Quezon Province M 07-Jun-18
55. Palo, Mark Anthony F. 14 Gumaca, Quezon M 07-Jun-18
56. Palo, John Anthony F. 17 Gumaca, Quezon M 07-Jun-18
57. Marmol, Christian S. 16 Gumaca, Quezon M 07-Jun-18
58. Reblando, Rommel 16 Mulanay, Quezon M 07-Jun-18
59. Lita, Abelardo V. 48 Gumaca, Quezon M 07-Jun-18
60. Lita, Jazmine M. 17 Gumaca, Quezon F 07-Jun-18
61. Ompod, Reymond 19 Mulanay, Quezon M 07-Jun-18
62. Omaña, Ronilo 52 Gumaca, Quezon M 07-Jun-18
63. Cantollas, Ruther P. 39 Gumaca, Quezon M 07-Jun-18
64. Paril, Arthur B. 58 Gumaca, Quezon M 07-Jun-18
65. Oliveros, Reign 12 Gumaca, Quezon M 07-Jun-18
66. Siaga, John Carlo G. 12 Gumaca, Quezon M 07-Jun-18
67. Precilla, Jurissa Mae R. 10 San Fernando, Malvar, Batangas F 07-Jun-18
68. Marasigan, Joshua Ron 17 Poblacion, Tanauan City M 07-Jun-18
69. Marasigan, Laurence Gabriel 15 Poblacion, Tanauan City M 07-Jun-18
70. Pascual, Orlando B. 52 San Andres, Malvar, Batangas M 08-Jun-18
71. Cuntapay, Cris 60 Mandaluyong, City M 08-Jun-18
72. Falamig Criswen 12 Victoria, Laguna F 08-Jun-18
73. Relativo, Terence 10 Siniloan, Laguna M 08-Jun-18
74.Relativo, Franz Josef 13 Siniloan, Laguna M 08-Jun-18
75. Cua, Aaron Jel A. 15 Brgy. Calicanto, Batangas City M 08-Jun-18
76. Barcelona, Jojo J. 48 Sto.Tomas, Batangas M 08-Jun-18
77. Garing, Daniella 12 Talaga, Tanauan City F 08-Jun-18
78. De Paz, Deorico Jr.
79. Balala, Eljon 12
80. Estrella, Juncin 10
81. Pulido, Meinard A. 53
82. Pangilinan, Edgar
83. Corañez, Aldwin A. 25 Tanauan City, Batangas M 08-Jun-18
Rocky
FIDE Master
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Wed May 18, 2011 8:35 am

Re: REG 4A: JUNE 9:JOSE P. LEVISTE SR.2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER

Postby Rocky on Fri Jun 08, 2018 8:08 pm

Reminders to all the participants :

Bring and show valid ID's for validation purposes:

FIRST COME (with payment) FIRST SERVED, MAXIMUM 160 PLAYERS
Cut off of the registration: 9:00 am of June 09, 2018
Rocky
FIDE Master
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Wed May 18, 2011 8:35 am

Re: REG 4A: JUNE 9:JOSE P. LEVISTE SR.2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER

Postby Rocky on Sat Jun 09, 2018 11:05 pm

JOSE P. LEVISTE SR.
OPEN NON MASTER RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT

Organizer(s) : MUNICIPALITY OF MALVAR
Chief Arbiter : NA ERNESTO MAGSINO
Arbiter : CNA EDWIN CASTILLO/CA JOSE FELIX ROMERO/CA GUILBER JAVIER/CA ROBERT BABANI/CA DARWIN VILLANUEVA
Rating-Ø : 1695
Date : 2018/06/08

Final ranking

Rank Name Rtg age Type Gr Pts Res. BH. BH. SB Vict Remarks
1 Dejayco Christopher 1983 6½ 0 36½ 26½ 33.75 6 Champion
2 Maranan Jayson 1989 31 6 0 31 23 26.00 5 2nd Place
3 Gonzales Ireneo 1980 44 6 0 31 23 25.50 6 3rd Place
4 Velasco Mark Louie 1969 28 6 0 31 21½ 28.25 5 4th Place
5 Lagutin Nelman 1923 37 6 0 27 19½ 20.50 6 5th Place
6 Lapurga Joey 1950 46 5½ 0 33 24½ 23.75 5 6th Place
7 Parro Francis Roi 1989 16 U18 5½ 0 30½ 22½ 22.75 5 7th Place
8 Moreno Joselle 1977 22 5½ 0 30 20½ 21.25 5 8th Place
9 Echala Ricky 1992 31 5½ 0 29½ 21 21.75 5 9th Place
10 Caunte Juancho 1963 60 S60 5½ 0 28½ 19½ 19.25 5 10th Place
11 Medenilla Christine Ann F 1972 19 U20 5 0 31 23 20.25 4 Top Female

12 Canonoy Michael Renz 1917 31 5 0 30½ 23½ 19.25 4
13 Cajegas Daniel 1991 18 U20 5 0 30 22 20.00 5
14 Lita Abelardo 1818 48 5 0 29½ 22 19.25 4
15 Bayno Robert 1918 65 S60 5 0 29½ 21½ 21.00 4
16 Bantang Nephtali 1960 27 5 0 29½ 21 17.50 5
17 Ompod Raymond Jay 1983 19 U20 5 0 29½ 20½ 20.25 4
18 Teves Johnny 1941 5 0 29 20 19.50 5
19 Arugay Guillermo Jr. 1955 59 5 0 29 20 19.00 5
20 Pascual Orlando 1922 51 Malvar 5 0 28½ 20 20.75 4
21 Sta. Rita Eloisa F 1946 25 5 0 28½ 20 20.00 5
22 Linda Jimson 1979 29 5 0 27½ 20 18.50 5
23 Balala Eljohn 0 12 5 0 27 19 19.00 5 u12 1st NM
24 Reano Jessther 1955 21 5 0 26½ 19½ 17.75 4
25 Paril Gabriel 1972 36 5 0 26 18½ 17.00 4
26 Tunguia Eduardo 1944 55 5 0 24 16½ 18.00 5
27 De Paz Deorico Jr. 1924 36 5 0 19½ 13½ 14.00 5
28 Pelias Keiffer 1943 20 U20 4½ 0 30 21½ 17.00 4
29 Coranez Aldwin 1963 25 4½ 0 30 21½ 16.75 4
30 Daleon Lightus 1827 15 U16 4½ 0 29½ 22 16.75 4 u16 1st
31 Macaraeg Edwin 1886 29 4½ 0 28½ 21 17.00 4
32 Paras Christian Daniel 1998 16 U16 4½ 0 28½ 21 17.00 3 u16 2nd
33 Libongcogon Leonard Bee 1906 24 4½ 0 28 20 16.75 4
34 Atienza Jose Luis 0 4½ 0 28 20 16.25 4
35 Ruaya Virgenie F 1931 20 4½ 0 27 19½ 14.75 4
36 Dimaunahan Erwin 1939 18 U18 4½ 0 26½ 18 15.75 3
37 Valencia Pantaleon 1925 4½ 0 26½ 18 12.75 4
38 Arguelles Efren 1992 58 4 0 29½ 21 14.50 3
39 Dimaunahan Lenard 1885 17 U18 4 0 28½ 20½ 14.00 4
40 Jimenez Bonnard Jomari Eman 1834 19 U20 4 0 28½ 20½ 13.00 4
41 Cua Aaron Jel 1977 15 U16 4 0 27½ 18½ 13.00 4 u16 3rd
42 Alba Virgilio 1808 47 4 0 27 19½ 13.50 4
43 Secorata Darwin 1942 41 4 0 27 19½ 12.50 4
44 Reano Johwen 0 4 0 26½ 19½ 12.50 3
45 Marticio Jeremy 1981 12 U14 4 0 26½ 18½ 14.00 4
Barcelona Jojo 0 4 0 26½ 18½ 14.00 4
47 Villanueva Darwin Jr. 1888 13 U14 4 0 26 20 11.00 4
48 Suacillo Michael 0 4 0 26 19 13.00 3
49 Palo John Anthony 1912 17 U18 4 0 26 18½ 12.00 4
50 Corpuz Jan Kino 1862 13 U14 4 0 26 18 11.50 4
51 Lacorte Andrew 1920 45 4 0 25½ 18½ 11.50 4
52 Paril Arthur 1902 59 4 0 25½ 18½ 10.50 4
53 Reano Jesspher Jerean 1859 17 U18 4 0 25 19½ 10.00 4
54 Pahamtang Rigil Kent Rosell 1831 10 U12 4 0 24½ 17½ 10.00 4 u12 2nd NM
55 Repato Oryza Reign F 1856 14 U16 4 0 24 18 10.00 4
56 Marasigan Laurence Gabriel 1863 15 U16 4 0 24 17½ 11.50 3
57 Villanueva Darlyn F 1863 15 U16 4 0 23 16 9.00 4
58 Manaog Stewart Jr. 1954 4 0 22½ 16½ 12.50 4
59 Marmol Christian 1840 16 U18 4 0 22 16½ 9.50 4
60 Falamig Criswen F 1900 12 U14 4 0 22 15½ 11.50 4
61 Estrella Juncin 1709 10 U12 4 0 21½ 15½ 9.50 4 u12 3rd NM
62 Dimayuga Ryan 1926 38 4 0 21½ 14½ 8.00 4
63 Ocampo Angelito 1807 4 0 21 15½ 8.00 4
64 Villas Aylwin Jose 1916 47 4 0 19 13 9.00 4
65 Castillo Joseph 0 3½ 0 31 22 15.50 3
66 Macalalad Jonash Andrei 1818 11 U12 Malvar 3½ 0 30 21½ 13.75 3 U12 1st-Malvar

67 Berdera Ronald 1983 3½ 0 29 20½ 13.25 3
68 Lanada Rodolfo Jr. 1953 45 3½ 0 27½ 20 12.75 3
69 Flores Marlon 0 3½ 0 27½ 19½ 12.75 3
70 Manilay Frederick 1896 3½ 0 26½ 19 8.75 3
71 Vilan Jalbert 1836 16 U18 3½ 0 25½ 18½ 10.00 3
72 Balindong Asnawe 1874 3½ 0 25 18½ 8.50 3
73 Yulo Gerard 1768 62 S60 3½ 0 24½ 18 9.00 3
74 Singson Spencer 1807 20 3½ 0 24 17½ 10.75 3
75 Palo Mark Anthony 1854 14 U14 3½ 0 24 17½ 8.00 3
76 Cueto Roy 1826 3½ 0 19½ 13 9.25 3
77 Omana Ronilo 0 3½ 0 19 13 7.75 3
78 Panganiban Edgar 1889 43 3 0 28½ 21½ 9.00 3
79 Cuntapay Cris 1825 59 S60 3 0 28½ 20½ 11.00 3
80 Mendoza Jenilyn F 1834 30 3 0 28 19½ 9.00 3
81 Montecer Sonny 1823 34 Malvar 3 0 27 18½ 9.00 3
82 Pulido Meinard 1831 53 3 0 26½ 20 9.50 3
83 Camus Chelo Cheska F 1905 14 U16 3 0 26½ 19 10.00 3
84 Lorca Neil Evan 1852 19 U20 3 0 26½ 19 8.00 3
85 Geronimo Monaliza F 1775 20 U20 3 0 26 19 8.50 3
86 Dimayuga Vincent Ryu 1860 9 U10 3 0 25½ 18 9.50 3
87 Oliveros Reign 0 3 0 24½ 16½ 7.50 3
88 Estanque Emerson 1741 10 U12 3 0 24 17½ 6.50 3
89 Crispo Jampol 0 3 0 23½ 18 7.00 3
90 Calar Audric 1815 14 U16 14 3 0 23½ 17 6.50 3
91 Reano Jeremiah Miguel 1645 11 U12 3 0 23½ 16½ 6.50 3
92 De Guzman Josefino 1868 59 S60 3 0 23 16½ 7.00 3
Del Pilar Donato 0 3 0 23 16½ 7.00 3
94 Dimaano Shenny Joyce F 1806 19 U20 Malvar 3 0 23 16 6.00 3
95 Cuartero Graciano Jr. 1787 3 0 23 15½ 7.50 3
96 Lita Jasmine F 1768 17 U18 3 0 22½ 16½ 6.00 3
97 Paez Alexandra Sydney F 1915 14 U14 3 0 22½ 16 7.00 3
98 Romero Gladimir Chester 1834 10 U10 3 0 22 17 7.50 3
99 Palibino Isabel 1699 18 U20 3 0 21 15½ 5.50 3
100 Castillo James Ryan 0 9 3 0 21 15 8.00 3
101 Marasigan Joshua Ron 1818 17 U18 3 0 21 14½ 7.50 3
102 Dimayuga Ryza Mae F 1626 11 U12 3 0 20½ 14 6.50 3
103 Sevilla Ricardo 0 3 0 20 15 7.00 3
104 Rances Achilles 0 3 0 19½ 14½ 5.00 3
105 Paglinawan Zeus Alexis 1764 11 3 0 19½ 14½ 4.50 3
106 Catipan Manuel 0 3 0 17 11½ 4.50 3
107 Ramos Ryan James 0 7 Malvar 3 0 16 12 6.00 3 U12 2nd Malvar
108 Magsumbol Juanito 1851 38 2½ 0 28½ 20½ 9.25 2
109 Siaga John Carlo 0 12 2½ 0 25½ 18½ 7.00 2
110 Lasin Precious Nicole F 1759 12 U14 2½ 0 24½ 18 7.25 2
111 Macalalad Janel Ayesha F 1800 13 U14 Malvar 2½ 0 21 15 5.25 2
112 Relativo Terrence 1581 10 U10 2½ 0 19½ 13½ 5.00 2
113 Maloles Carlo 0 15 Malvar 2½ 0 17½ 12½ 4.00 2
Relativo Franz Josef 0 2½ 0 17½ 12½ 4.00 2
115 Parco Eladio 1801 2 0 26 19 7.00 2
116 Magat Jay-R 1999 26 2 0 25 17 6.50 2
117 Liu Josef Gabriel 1807 21 2 0 24 16½ 3.50 2
118 Cantollas Ruther 0 2 0 23 17½ 5.50 2
119 Palma Jefferson 1712 46 2 0 22 15½ 3.50 2
120 Perocho Ian Gabriel 1765 14 U16 2 0 21½ 16 3.00 2
121 Precilla Angelina Mae F 1742 17 U18 Malvar 2 0 21½ 14 4.00 2
122 Bangay Herson 1609 2 0 21 15½ 3.00 2
123 Domingo Harvey 1571 8 U10 2 0 20 13½ 3.50 2
124 Tapay Kristoff Alfonso 0 9 2 0 19 14½ 2.00 1
125 Garing Daniella 0 12 2 0 19 14 4.00 2
126 Precilla Jurissa Mae 0 10 Malvar 2 0 18½ 13½ 4.00 2 3rd u12 Malvar
127 Domingo Cassandra 0 10 2 0 18½ 13½ 3.00 2
128 Reyes Dei Christen 0 2 0 18 13 4.50 1
129 Puig Andrei 0 12 Malvar 2 0 17½ 13½ 2.50 2
130 Domingo Daphne Maeve 0 9 2 0 17 13 4.00 2
131 Dejayco Jhunethertynn 0 7 2 0 17 12½ 2.50 2
132 Tan Charles Dranyer 0 12 2 0 14½ 10 2.00 2
133 Tuazon Virgilio 1833 1½ 0 21½ 15½ 4.00 1
134 Paez Alexei Sweden 1599 9 U10 1½ 0 18½ 13½ 2.25 1
135 Abu Frances Abigail 0 F 1 0 22½ 15½ 1.00 1
136 Tuazon Novo 0 1 0 22 15 1.00 0
137 Daleon Jedidah 0 1 0 20½ 14½ 2.50 1
138 Dejayco Miguel 0 7 1 0 19½ 14 0.50 1
139 Puig Abdreu 0 9 Malvar 1 0 16½ 12 2.50 1
140 Manansala Charles Irvin 1814 26 0 0 17½ 12½ 0.00 0
141 Alamag Marc Anthony 0 0 0 17 12 0.00 0
142 Dimaculangan Renz Gabriel 1789 20 0 0 16 11 0.00 0

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:WWW.ALBORZC.COM, 2014/01/06
Rocky
FIDE Master
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Wed May 18, 2011 8:35 am

FINISHED: REG 4A: JUNE 9:JOSE P. LEVISTE SR.2000 BELOW OPEN

Postby Rocky on Wed Jun 20, 2018 10:39 am

JOSE P. LEVISTE SR.
2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER
RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT

Date: Saturday, JUNE 09, 2018

Venue: Julio M. Leviste Hall (Malvar Municipal Hall)
San Pioquinto Malvar, Batangas



ELIGIBILITY & FORMAT:
• THE TOURNAMENT IS OPEN TO CHESS PLAYERS BUT NOT TO EXCEED 2000 NCFP RATING.
• MAXIMUM OF 160 PLAYERS, FIRST COME, FIRST SERVE.
• THERE SHALL BE A MINIMUM OF 5 PARTICIPANTS PER CATEGORY TO DECLARE A WINNER.
• THE CHESS PLAYERS RATING WILL BE BASED ON THE LATEST APRIL 1, 2018 NCFP RATING.
• TOURNAMENT FORMAT SHALL APPLY THE SEVEN (7) ROUND SWISS SYSTEM AND RATE OF PLAY WILL BE TWENTY FIVE (20) MINUTES + FIVE (5) SECONDS DELAY (BRONSTEIN MODE).

MAJOR AWARDS

Champion - 10,000.00 + Trophy
Second Place - 7,000.00 + Medal
Third Place - 5,000.00 + Medal
Fourth Place - 3,000.00 + Medal
Fifth Place – 1,000.00 + Medal
Sixth Place - 500.00 + Medal
Seventh Place - 500.00 + Medal
Eighth Place - 500.00 + Medal
Ninth Place - 500.00 + Medal
Tenth Place - 500.00 + Medal

CATEGORY AWARDS

Top Malvar Residence: FIRST SECOND THIRD
Senior Citizens 1,000.00 700.00 500.00
Under 12 years old (Born 2006 & Up) 1,000.00 700.00 500.00
Under 16 years old (Born 2002-2005) 1,000.00 700.00 500.00

Top Not Malvar Residence: FIRST SECOND THIRD
Under 12 years old (Born 2006 & Up) 1,000.00 700.00 500.00
Under 16 years old (Born 2002-2005) 1,000.00 700.00 500.00

Top Female Player 1,000.00

*Minimum of 5 participants each category


REGISTRATION FEE

FIRST COME (with payment) FIRST SERVED, MAXIMUM 160 PLAYERS
Cut off of the registration: 9:00 am of June 09, 2018


EARLY REGISTRANTS ON SITE REGISTRATION
Malvar 150.00 200.00

Not Malvar Residence 300.00 400.00

Not Malvar Residence Under 12 years old 200.00 300.00

Submit Accomplished Registration Form and Pay the Registration Fee to:

JUDITH MORFE OF TOURISM OFFICE
MUNICIPALITY OF MALVAR, BATANGAS
09178057753/09286856799


_________________________________________________________________________

PROGRAM

9:00 am: Start of the program
10:00 am: Start of Round 1


NOTE: Smart Casual
Attire: NO sando, NO short shorts and NO slippers.
_________________________________________________________________________

Awards/Prizes will be provided from the pledge of the Family of Dr. JOSE P. LEVISTE Sr.
Organized by: Malvar, Batangas Local Government.
Sanctioned by the National Chess Federation of the Philippines
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Wed Jun 20, 2018 10:39 am, edited 2 times in total.
Rocky
FIDE Master
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Wed May 18, 2011 8:35 am


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: SHREWDPINOY, tigran18 and 80 guests