NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U12 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Wed Mar 08, 2017 10:10 am

UP MARCH 25
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3762
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U12 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Sun Mar 12, 2017 2:14 pm

CHANGE OF VENUE:

5TH FLOOR, PISTA, VICTORY FOOD MARKET
BACLARAN, PARAÑAQUE CITY
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3762
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 13, 2017 11:58 am

KIDDIES U14 1950 & BELOW (NO POOLING OF PRIZES)

CHAMPION – P 1,000 PLUS TROPHY
2ND PLACER – P 800 PLUS TROPHY
3RD PLACER – P 500 PLUS TROPHY

CATEGORY (AT LEAST 5 PARTICIPANTS)

TOP U10
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

TOP U8
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

YOUNGEST PLAYER
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

ORGANIZED BY : PARANAQUE CHESS ASSOCIATION

REGISTRATION :
NON-MASTER - P 300
KIDDIES - P 200


NOTE: THE EVENT IS FIDE & NCFP RATED.

FOR MORE DETAILS CONTACT:
DR. BONG PEREZ @ 09197227552, 8460304
CECIL PADUA @ 09499720644
NA BOYET TARDECILLA @ 0927-8659071
CA MARIO PEREZ @ 0907-4926868
CNA BYRON VILLAR @ 0908-3582520
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 13, 2017 11:58 am, edited 1 time in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3762
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 13, 2017 12:36 pm

DUE TO KID PLAYERS DEMAND THE KIDDIES U12 WILL BE CHANGED TO KIDDIES U14...
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 13, 2017 12:36 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3762
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Tue Mar 14, 2017 7:19 am


PCA-FIDE 110TH EDITION NON-MASTER 2050 & KIDDIES U14 1950
CHESS TOURNAMENT

MARCH 25, 2017 (SATURDAY) 9:00AM START OF REGISTRATION
5TH FLOOR, PISTA, VICTORY FOOD MARKET BACLARAN, PARAÑAQUE CITY


ELIGIBILITY & FORMAT:
*THE TOURNAMENT IS OPEN TO CHESS PLAYERS RATED OR UNRATED BUT NOT TO EXCEED 2050 RATING FOR NON-MASTER & KIDDIES U14 IS 1900 & BELOW RATING.
*RATING WILL BE BASED ON JANUARY 1, 2017 NCFP RATING.
*TOURNAMENT FORMAT SHALL APPLY THE SEVEN (7) ROUND SWISS SYSTEM AND RATE OF PLAY WILL BE TWENTY FIVE (25) MINUTES STRAIGHT USING THE MECHANICAL CLOCK OR TWENTY (20) MINUTES + FIVE (5) SECONDS INCREMENT BRONSTEIN MODE USING THE DIGITAL CLOCK PER PLAYER TO FINISH THE GAME.

*AWARDS:
MAJOR AWARD WITH CASH PRIZES WILL NO LONGER BE INCLUDED IN THE SPECIAL CATEGORY AWARDS.

GUARANTEED PRIZES!


NON-MASTER 2050 & BELOW (NO POOLING OF PRIZES)

CHAMPION – P 3,000 PLUS TROPHY
2ND PLACER – P 2,000 PLUS TROPHY
3RD PLACER – P 1,000 PLUS TROPHY


CATEGORY (AT LEAST 5 PARTICIPANTS)

TOP LADY – P 500- PLUS TROPHY
TOP ELEMENTARY – P 500 PLUS TROPHY
TOP HIGH SCHOOL – P 500 PLUS TROPHY
TOP COLLEGE – P 500 PLUS TROPHY
TOP SENIOR – P 500 PLUS TROPHY



KIDDIES U14 1950 & BELOW (NO POOLING OF PRIZES)

CHAMPION – P 1,000 PLUS TROPHY
2ND PLACER – P 800 PLUS TROPHY
3RD PLACER – P 500 PLUS TROPHY


CATEGORY (AT LEAST 5 PARTICIPANTS)


TOP U12
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

TOP U10
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

TOP U8
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

YOUNGEST PLAYER
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

ORGANIZED BY : PARANAQUE CHESS ASSOCIATION

REGISTRATION :

NON-MASTER - P 300
KIDDIES - P 200


NOTE: THE EVENT IS FIDE & NCFP RATED.

FOR MORE DETAILS CONTACT:
DR. BONG PEREZ @ 09197227552, 8460304
CECIL PADUA @ 09499720644
NA BOYET TARDECILLA @ 0927-8659071
CA MARIO PEREZ @ 0907-4926868
CNA BYRON VILLAR @ 0908-3582520

Last edited by chessmates200506 on Tue Mar 14, 2017 7:19 am, edited 6 times in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3762
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Thu Mar 16, 2017 5:50 pm

YOU ARE INVITED TO JOIN:
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3762
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 20, 2017 9:42 pm

UP MARCH 25
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3762
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 20, 2017 11:19 pm

UP MARCH 25
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3762
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Wed Mar 22, 2017 12:26 pm

BE READY!
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3762
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Thu Mar 23, 2017 1:50 am

YOU ARE INVITED TO JOIN!

KIDDIES U14 1950 NCFP RATING

1 AGUILAR Adriel Anthony 0
2 AGUILAR Ethan Anthony 0
3 ALBA Clark Allen 0
4 ALICANTE Julia 0
5 ALVARADO John Christopher 1662
6 ALVARADO John Matthew 1602
7 ATIENZA Antonette 1576
8 BALBABOCO Kelly Martin 0
9 BALLETE Princess Nicole 1832
10 BIETE Angele Tenshi 1912
11 BUENCAMINO Raphael 0
12 CALACHAN Ruzhel Genesis 0
13 CALACHAN Yanah Zia 0
14 CANASTA Zea 0
15 CANASTA Zsu 1668
16 CASIGURAN Phil Martin 0
17 CORPUZ Jan Kino 1745
18 CUNANAN Helton John 1723
19 DAMIRAY Cyrus James 1837
20 DE CASTRO Arvin Joryel 0
21 DIMAYUGA Vincent Ryu 1571
22 DOJILLO Ivan Russel 1751
23 ESTANQUE Emerson 1648
24 FAELDONIA Jerick 1541
25 GELUA Mckertzee 1870
26 GELUA Ramielle Irish 1557
27 GONIO Gerald Sean 1777
28 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie 1814
29 JANAPIN Marjeri 1840
30 LASIN Precious Nicole 0
31 LLANILLO Paul Matthew 1884
32 LLESSOL Daniel 0
33 MACATO Angelica Nicole 1616
34 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1848
35 MAGPILY Francine Elaine 1639
36 MAGPILY Francis Apollo 1706
37 MAGURA Andrea Cristine 1560
38 MARTICIO Jeremy 1879
39 MARTICIO Jersey 0
40 NARAGAS Aegean Aeon Emmerik 0
41 NARAGAS Aegean Huey Hennessy 0
42 NICOLAS Joseph Wilson 0
43 NICOLAS Nick Nichols 0
44 OLANO Alfred Jared Avery 0
45 ONCITA Princes Louise 1808
46 OSENA King Alexander 0
47 PEREZ Robert James 1932
48 PODDAR Srihaan 1825
49 RACASA Antonella Berthe 1758
50 REPATO Oryza Reign 1830
51 ROQUE Joshua 1694
52 SALIH Tracy McLarren 0
53 SANTILLAN Ralph David 0
54 SANTILLAN Ranz Denzel 0
55 SANTILLAN Rhys Daniel 0
56 SIMON John Rocel 0
57 TEODORO John Andrei 0
58 TIZON George Lean 0
59 USMAN Ayana Nicole 0
60 VILLACERAN Jacob 1540 U07
61 VILLANUEVA Darlyn 1813
62 VILLANUEVA Darwin Jr. 1877
63 YULO John Carlo 1757

64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3762
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Thu Mar 23, 2017 2:28 am

YOU ARE INVITED TO JOIN!

NON-MASTER OPEN NCFP RATING

1 1 REYES NIXON
2 10 ESPINOSA JAKE
3 100 ARELLANO PHOEBIE ANGEL
4 101 CORPUZ BALDEN
5 102 AVILA GERRY
6 103 ABELLA MARVIN
7 104 MANALO JUAN PAULO
8 105 LANCIOLA JAMES
9 106 ENORME EDWIN
10 107 URQUIA BOBBY JOHN
11 108 OLAYBAL ZITO JR.
12 109 COSTA KENNY RAY
13 11 CRISTE JAIME
14 110 OBILLO RHEYBELLE
15 111 AQUINO VON STEVEN
16 112 VELASCO RALPH ANTHONY
17 113 PANERIO ANGELITO
18 114 PEREZ GILBERT
19 115 ACENAS MARVIN
20 116 MARCOS JEFFRY
21 117 FEOLINO EDWIN
22 118 TEODORO WILFREDO
23 119 DE GUZMAN RONALD
24 12 SANTOS EDUEL
25 120 SIGAYA JIMMY
26 121 CUSTODIO FERNANDO
27 122 BAUTISTA RAMON
28 123 VILLANUEVA GREG
29 124 ALBA VIRGILIO
30 125 LACAO MICHAEL
31 126 DE JESUS ROBELLE
32 127 ENDRINA JULIUS
33 128 SAYURIN LORENA
34 129 ROLLO BONIFACIO
35 13 BUNAG ANTHONY
36 130 PASTOR JEFFREY
37 131 PULIDO MEINARD
38 132 MAGNO MEL
39 133 ENRIQUEZ FILOMENO
40 134 VALENZUELA KRISTIAN ELVIN
41 135 DALICANO JAN PAULO LUIZ
42 136 ARQUERO GUILERMO
43 137 TATAD JANE
44 138 ESPOSA RAY
45 139 ANDRADA REYNANTE
46 14 BARRERA FELIX
47 140 SAN JUAN MARK RYAN
48 141 MABINI ALVIN
49 142 VILLEGAS CARL HAVEN
50 143 CADANO MA. FATRIZZHA MAE
51 144 CAMARA ROBERT
52 145 VILLACAMPA ERNESTO
53 146 BALLETE PRINCESS NICOLE
54 147 VENTURA KYNISH THIARAH
55 148 GERONIMO DANNY
56 SANTOS CARLO
57 ROJAGASO ROGER
58 150 CRUZ JUANCHO
59 151 TAGALOG NORLINO
60 152 JORQUIN MARLON
61 153 APULI JETRY
62 154 VILLANUEVA FERDINAND
63 155 MIRANDA ALFRED
64 156 ZAMORA ARIEL
65 157 BANGAHON GILBERT
66 158 MARCHADO MARK JOHN
67 159 ADILAO ALINOR
68 16 GUARINO GRACITO
69 160 DELA CRUZ JEFFREY
70 161 BARCELLANO RICHELIEU
71 162 OLEA AMADO JR
72 163 BONIFACIO PATRICK
73 164 KIM HYO JIN
74 165 BADUA RONALD
75 166 ESTAVILLO PAOLO
76 167 MALALUAN GUILBERTO
77 168 DIMALANTA OLIVER
78 169 GALVEZ MARIO
79 17 FABREGAS Rowenson 0
80 17 FAJARDO JOHN
81 170 BULLO RAMIL
82 171 MACARAEG OSCAR
83 172 RELANO DEORICO JR.
84 173 SUMAGANG JAY
85 174 TANDUG RIZZA
86 175 MARIANO SIMEON JR
87 176 POMBO GALICANO
88 177 MINA ROBERTO
89 178 SAMBITAN PELAGIO JR.
90 179 CUNTAPAY CRIS
91 18 GALIO Rafael 1897
92 18 SORITA GARDY
93 180 LAURON PAUL JOHN
94 181 REYES RIOGENE
95 182 DELA CRUZ JOHN
96 183 BALBABOCO KELLY MARTIN
97 184 PONTERAS RODRIGO JR
98 185 TALAPIAN RONALD
99 186 DUMADAG LAURENCE WILFRED
100 187 JALBUENA MARBIE
101 188 MANZANO RICHARD
102 189 TUBOG RICHARD
103 19 PADILLA MARLO
104 19 PANTURILLA Ariel 1639
105 190 MACABIDANG ROSALIO
106 191 DIRECTO ROMELIO
107 192 SOQUE DANILO
108 193 SINGSON SPENCER
109 2 DELOS SANTOS ROMMEL
110 20 VENCISLAO Gleribhoy 1936
111 20 WENCESLAO NESTOR
112 21 BATOC ROEL
113 21 BERNALES Carl Lemuel 1898
114 22 BANTANG NEPHTALI
115 22 VALENCIA Rodelio 1895
116 23 CANASTA Set 1891
117 23 GILFOENA NOEL
118 24 ALFARO ROYDAN
119 25 PILAR IAN CHRISTIAN
120 25 VELASCO Ralph Anthony 1866
121 26 MUSTAPHA ABDUL JABBAR
122 26 SAYURIN Lorena 1823
123 27 FRANCISCO Cyrus Vladimir 1935
124 27 MANRIQUE JOHN MICHAEL
125 28 CRUZ CHRISTOPHER
126 28 VILLANUEVA Jerlyn 1910
127 29 CACERES Morphs 1947
128 29 ODANG MARLON ALEX
129 3 DIAMEL SAYF
130 30 PADUA Cecil 1846
131 30 TABUDLONG ERWIN
132 31 ABIADO John Paul 0
133 31 LORILLA MART ALJAY
134 32 DELA CRUZ NICOLE RAVEN
135 33 CABANSAG NICANOR JR.
136 34 DE GUZMAN DENNIS
137 35 ARUGAY GUILLERMO JR.
138 35 LEGASPI Ken Mark 0
139 36 BEATO ROMEO
140 36 GERONIMO Daniel 0
141 37 ALVAREZ EZRALINE
142 38 PADUA EINSTEIN
143 39 LACORTE ANDREW
144 4 PING ALVIN
145 40 BELLO JERICO
146 41 ESQUILLO JONATHAN
147 42 HERMIDA RONALD
148 43 DUTERTE FELIX
149 44 SANGLITAN JENNIE
150 45 TAGARO MARCO
151 46 ABISAN ROGER
152 46 CUNANAN Haldrich Luke 1907
153 47 AVELINO Myrrh Myrtle Grace 0
154 47 SERRANO ARIEL
155 48 BEATO Romeo 1794
156 48 GEMPIS BOBBY
157 49 PAGUINTO CEFERINO JR.
158 49 SORIA Marguel 1867
159 5 BELICENA TEODORICO
160 50 COSARE JAMES
161 50 TEODORO Wilfredo 1820
162 51 BALLETE Joseph 1902
163 51 PERANG EDWIN
164 52 HERNANDEZ JIMMY
165 52 VILLANUEVA Greg 1776
166 53 APORESTO PAULO
167 53 SERRANO Ariel 1815
168 54 ESPADILLA Earl Gerard 1798
169 54 PASLON ELIZARDO
170 55 BALDOZA Jose 1796
171 55 PANIAMOGAN JIMMY
172 56 GAYARES NARCISO
173 56 SARMIENTO Crispin Jr. 1939
174 57 RABAGO Rey 1865
175 57 SAN PEDRO DARVIN
176 58 CENTINA JOEY
177 59 CANATA Fernando
178 59 VALENCIA RODELIO
179 6 LIPALAM JERWIN
180 60 DE GUZMAN Jeptah Dave 0
181 60 DE LEON ALFREDO
182 61 ALMONIDOVAR BRYAN
183 61 PUSO Dondon 0
184 62 DALEON LIGHTUS
185 62 ENRIQUEZ Filomeno 0
186 63 CANUBAS ALDRIN
187 63 ORDILLO Joan 0
188 64 CRISTE Jaime 1710
189 64 RENEGADO OSMOND
190 65 HERMIDA Ronald 1777
191 65 PABICO PERCIVAL
192 66 DANSALAN Jan Franchezka 1715
193 66 LLANILLO PAUL MATTHEW
194 67 DE GUZMAN JOSEFINO
195 67 LAURON Paul John 1761
196 68 MENDIOLA EDWIN
197 69 BALAGA CIRILONE
198 7 JIMENEZ MARIO
199 70 BALAGTAS VILLAMOR
200 71 SORIANO JONATHAN
201 72 LACASA NOEL
202 73 ODAY CAMAR
203 74 SACE CHRISTIAN JAKE
204 75 ESTARON ELCID
205 76 PEPITO DWIGHT
206 77 CANLAS ARLAN
207 78 UY AARON JEREMY
208 79 CARREON BRIAN
209 8 ORELLANA CRISPIN
210 80 UMALI JAIME
211 81 SANTOS VLADIMIR
212 82 OBOGNE JAKE
213 83 DEL ROSARIO CHARLIE
214 84 SEMILLANO ROBERTO
215 85 CARCUEVA JOEL
216 86 SEVILLANO CEDRICK
217 87 CABRAL JIMSON
218 88 DACANAY CARLOS
219 89 ABARCA EDWIN
220 9 NAVA MARK ANTHONY
221 90 ANDRADA ARIEL
222 91 ANONUEVO CHARLEMAGNE
223 92 IGNACIO MARK NINO
224 93 BALDERAMA JESUS
225 94 DELA VEGA JERRY
226 95 REPATO WILLIAM PAUL
227 96 PALANA KENNETH JUSTINE
228 97 ARELLANO VINCE ALBERT
229 98 PADUA CECIL
230 99 RAFLORES VIRGILIO
231 AGUSTIN Jade 1864
232 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine 1908
233 CABILES Albert Kent 1905
234 CAJA Jefferson 1866
235 CALITISIN Errenz Denisson 1915
236 CANASTA Zoe 1738
237 CERUJANO Don Laurence 1880
238 DAVID Kelly Ann 1738
239 DE JESUS Robelle 0
240 DE LUNA Darwin 1840
241 DEL CASTILLO Noriel 1949
242 DELFIN Joel 1941
243 DORMITORIO Joselito 1933
244 DUTERTE Felix 1773
245 FAELDONIA Jasper 1916
246 FLORO Ralph Jordan 1936
247 GONIO Gerald 1820
248 MALALUAN Guilberto 1790
249 PADILLA Brian 0
250 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1933
251 PARRO Francis Roi 1933
252 PEREZ Gilbert 1864
253 PEREZ Roel 1828
254 REBOLDELA Belomeo 1835
255 REPATO William Paul 1843
256 SALDAJENO Vincent 1864
257 SALINAS John Regie 1867
258 TAMBONG Angel Jr. 1895
259 TIEMPO Danilo 1914
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3762
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 26 guests