FINISHED: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U12 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Wed Mar 08, 2017 10:10 am

UP MARCH 25
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U12 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Sun Mar 12, 2017 2:14 pm

CHANGE OF VENUE:

5TH FLOOR, PISTA, VICTORY FOOD MARKET
BACLARAN, PARAÑAQUE CITY
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 13, 2017 11:58 am

KIDDIES U14 1950 & BELOW (NO POOLING OF PRIZES)

CHAMPION – P 1,000 PLUS TROPHY
2ND PLACER – P 800 PLUS TROPHY
3RD PLACER – P 500 PLUS TROPHY

CATEGORY (AT LEAST 5 PARTICIPANTS)

TOP U10
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

TOP U8
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

YOUNGEST PLAYER
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

ORGANIZED BY : PARANAQUE CHESS ASSOCIATION

REGISTRATION :
NON-MASTER - P 300
KIDDIES - P 200


NOTE: THE EVENT IS FIDE & NCFP RATED.

FOR MORE DETAILS CONTACT:
DR. BONG PEREZ @ 09197227552, 8460304
CECIL PADUA @ 09499720644
NA BOYET TARDECILLA @ 0927-8659071
CA MARIO PEREZ @ 0907-4926868
CNA BYRON VILLAR @ 0908-3582520
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 13, 2017 11:58 am, edited 1 time in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 13, 2017 12:36 pm

DUE TO KID PLAYERS DEMAND THE KIDDIES U12 WILL BE CHANGED TO KIDDIES U14...
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 13, 2017 12:36 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Thu Mar 16, 2017 5:50 pm

YOU ARE INVITED TO JOIN:
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 20, 2017 9:42 pm

UP MARCH 25
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 20, 2017 11:19 pm

UP MARCH 25
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Wed Mar 22, 2017 12:26 pm

BE READY!
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Thu Mar 23, 2017 1:50 am

YOU ARE INVITED TO JOIN!

KIDDIES U14 1950 NCFP RATING

1 AGUILAR Adriel Anthony 0
2 AGUILAR Ethan Anthony 0
3 ALBA Clark Allen 0
4 ALICANTE Julia 0
5 ALVARADO John Christopher 1662
6 ALVARADO John Matthew 1602
7 ATIENZA Antonette 1576
8 BALBABOCO Kelly Martin 0
9 BALLETE Princess Nicole 1832
10 BIETE Angele Tenshi 1912
11 BUENCAMINO Raphael 0
12 CALACHAN Ruzhel Genesis 0
13 CALACHAN Yanah Zia 0
14 CANASTA Zea 0
15 CANASTA Zsu 1668
16 CASIGURAN Phil Martin 0
17 CORPUZ Jan Kino 1745
18 CUNANAN Helton John 1723
19 DAMIRAY Cyrus James 1837
20 DE CASTRO Arvin Joryel 0
21 DIMAYUGA Vincent Ryu 1571
22 DOJILLO Ivan Russel 1751
23 ESTANQUE Emerson 1648
24 FAELDONIA Jerick 1541
25 GELUA Mckertzee 1870
26 GELUA Ramielle Irish 1557
27 GONIO Gerald Sean 1777
28 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie 1814
29 JANAPIN Marjeri 1840
30 LASIN Precious Nicole 0
31 LLANILLO Paul Matthew 1884
32 LLESSOL Daniel 0
33 MACATO Angelica Nicole 1616
34 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1848
35 MAGPILY Francine Elaine 1639
36 MAGPILY Francis Apollo 1706
37 MAGURA Andrea Cristine 1560
38 MARTICIO Jeremy 1879
39 MARTICIO Jersey 0
40 NARAGAS Aegean Aeon Emmerik 0
41 NARAGAS Aegean Huey Hennessy 0
42 NICOLAS Joseph Wilson 0
43 NICOLAS Nick Nichols 0
44 OLANO Alfred Jared Avery 0
45 ONCITA Princes Louise 1808
46 OSENA King Alexander 0
47 PEREZ Robert James 1932
48 PODDAR Srihaan 1825
49 RACASA Antonella Berthe 1758
50 REPATO Oryza Reign 1830
51 ROQUE Joshua 1694
52 SALIH Tracy McLarren 0
53 SANTILLAN Ralph David 0
54 SANTILLAN Ranz Denzel 0
55 SANTILLAN Rhys Daniel 0
56 SIMON John Rocel 0
57 TEODORO John Andrei 0
58 TIZON George Lean 0
59 USMAN Ayana Nicole 0
60 VILLACERAN Jacob 1540 U07
61 VILLANUEVA Darlyn 1813
62 VILLANUEVA Darwin Jr. 1877
63 YULO John Carlo 1757

64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:50 am

1 ABARCA EDWIN
2 ABELLA MARVIN
3 ABIADO John Paul 0
4 ABISAN ROGER
5 ACENAS MARVIN
6 ADILAO ALINOR
7 AGUSTIN Jade 1864
8 ALBA VIRGILIO
9 ALFARO ROYDAN
10 ALMONIDOVAR BRYAN
11 ALVAREZ EZRALINE
12 ANDRADA ARIEL
13 ANDRADA REYNANTE
14 ANONUEVO CHARLEMAGNE
15 APORESTO PAULO
16 APULI JETRY
17 AQUINO VON STEVEN
18 ARELLANO PHOEBIE ANGEL
19 ARELLANO VINCE ALBERT
20 ARQUERO GUILERMO
21 ARUGAY GUILLERMO JR.
22 AVELINO Myrrh Myrtle Grace 0
23 AVILA GERRY
24 BADUA RONALD
25 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine 1908
26 BALAGA CIRILONE
27 BALAGTAS VILLAMOR
28 BALBABOCO KELLY MARTIN
29 BALDERAMA JESUS
30 BALDOZA Jose 1796
31 BALLETE Joseph 1902
32 BALLETE PRINCESS NICOLE
33 BANGAHON GILBERT
34 BANTANG NEPHTALI
35 BARCELLANO RICHELIEU
36 BARRERA FELIX
37 BATOC ROEL
38 BAUTISTA RAMON
39 BEATO Romeo 1794
40 BELICENA TEODORICO
41 BELLO JERICO
42 BERNALES Carl Lemuel 1898
43 BONIFACIO PATRICK
44 BULLO RAMIL
45 BUNAG ANTHONY
46 CABANSAG NICANOR JR.
47 CABILES Albert Kent 1905
48 CABRAL JIMSON
49 CACERES Morphs 1947
50 CADANO MA. FATRIZZHA MAE
51 CAJA Jefferson 1866
52 CALITISIN Errenz Denisson 1915
53 CAMARA ROBERT
54 CANASTA Set 1891
55 CANASTA Zoe 1738
56 CANATA Fernando
57 CANLAS ARLAN
58 CANUBAS ALDRIN
59 CARCUEVA JOEL
60 CARREON BRIAN
61 CENTINA JOEY
62 CERUJANO Don Laurence 1880
63 CORPUZ BALDEN
64 COSARE JAMES
65 COSTA KENNY RAY
66 CRISTE Jaime 1710
67 CRUZ CHRISTOPHER
68 CRUZ JUANCHO
69 CUNANAN Haldrich Luke 1907
70 CUNTAPAY CRIS
71 CUSTODIO FERNANDO
72 DACANAY CARLOS
73 DALEON LIGHTUS
74 DALICANO JAN PAULO LUIZ
75 DANSALAN Jan Franchezka 1715
76 DAVID Kelly Ann 1738
77 DE GUZMAN DENNIS
78 DE GUZMAN Jeptah Dave 0
79 DE GUZMAN JOSEFINO
80 DE GUZMAN RONALD
81 DE JESUS Robelle 0
82 DE LEON ALFREDO
83 DE LUNA Darwin 1840
84 DEL CASTILLO Noriel 1949
85 DEL ROSARIO CHARLIE
86 DELA CRUZ JEFFREY
87 DELA CRUZ JOHN
88 DELA CRUZ NICOLE RAVEN
89 DELA VEGA JERRY
90 DELFIN Joel 1941
91 DELOS SANTOS ROMMEL
92 DIAMEL SAYF
93 DIMALANTA OLIVER
94 DIRECTO ROMELIO
95 DORMITORIO Joselito 1933
96 DUMADAG LAURENCE WILFRED
97 DUTERTE Felix 1773
98 ENDRINA JULIUS
99 ENORME EDWIN
100 ENRIQUEZ Filomeno 0
101 ESPADILLA Earl Gerard 1798
102 ESPINOSA JAKE
103 ESPOSA RAY
104 ESQUILLO JONATHAN
105 ESTARON ELCID
106 ESTAVILLO PAOLO
107 FABREGAS Rowenson 0
108 FAELDONIA Jasper 1916
109 FAJARDO JOHN
110 FEOLINO EDWIN
111 FLORO Ralph Jordan 1936
112 FRANCISCO Cyrus Vladimir 1935
113 GALIO Rafael 1897
114 GALVEZ MARIO
115 GAYARES NARCISO
116 GEMPIS BOBBY
117 GERONIMO Daniel 0
118 GILFOENA NOEL
119 GONIO Gerald 1820
120 GUARINO GRACITO
121 HERMIDA Ronald 1777
122 HERNANDEZ JIMMY
123 IGNACIO MARK NINO
124 JALBUENA MARBIE
125 JIMENEZ MARIO
126 JORQUIN MARLON
127 KIM HYO JIN
128 LACAO MICHAEL
129 LACASA NOEL
130 LACORTE ANDREW
131 LANCIOLA JAMES
132 LANDICHO Israel 2028
133 LAURON Paul John 1761
134 LEGASPI Ken Mark 0
135 LIPALAM JERWIN
136 LLANILLO PAUL MATTHEW
137 LORILLA MART ALJAY
138 MABINI ALVIN
139 MACABIDANG ROSALIO
140 MACARAEG OSCAR
141 MAGNO MEL
142 MALALUAN GUILBERTO
143 MALALUAN Guilberto 1790
144 MANALO JUAN PAULO
145 MANRIQUE JOHN MICHAEL
146 MANZANO RICHARD
147 MARCHADO MARK JOHN
148 MARCOS JEFFRY
149 MARIANO SIMEON JR
150 MENDIOLA EDWIN
151 MINA ROBERTO
152 MIRANDA ALFRED
153 MUSTAPHA ABDUL JABBAR
154 NAVA MARK ANTHONY
155 OBILLO RHEYBELLE
156 OBOGNE JAKE
157 ODANG MARLON ALEX
158 ODAY CAMAR
159 OLAYBAL ZITO JR.
160 OLEA AMADO JR
161 ORDILLO Joan 0
162 ORELLANA CRISPIN
163 PABICO PERCIVAL
164 PADILLA Brian 0
165 PADILLA MARLO
166 PADUA Cecil 1846
167 PADUA EINSTEIN
168 PAGUINTO CEFERINO JR.
169 PALANA KENNETH JUSTINE
170 PANERIO ANGELITO
171 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1933
172 PANIAMOGAN JIMMY
173 PANTURILLA Ariel 1639
174 PARRO Francis Roi 1933
175 PASLON ELIZARDO
176 PASTOR JEFFREY
177 PEPITO DWIGHT
178 PERANG EDWIN
179 PEREZ Gilbert 1864
180 PEREZ Roel 1828
181 PILAR IAN CHRISTIAN
182 PING ALVIN
183 POMBO GALICANO
184 PONTERAS RODRIGO JR
185 PULIDO MEINARD
186 PUSO Dondon 0
187 RABAGO Rey 1865
188 RAFLORES VIRGILIO
189 REBOLDELA Belomeo 1835
190 RELANO DEORICO JR.
191 RENEGADO OSMOND
192 REPATO William Paul 1843
193 REYES NIXON
194 REYES RIOGENE
195 ROJAGASO ROGER
196 ROLLO BONIFACIO
197 SACE CHRISTIAN JAKE
198 SALDAJENO Vincent 1864
199 SALINAS John Regie 1867
200 SAMBITAN PELAGIO JR.
201 SAN JUAN MARK RYAN
202 SAN PEDRO DARVIN
203 SANGLITAN JENNIE
204 SANTOS CARLO
205 SANTOS EDUEL
206 SANTOS VLADIMIR
207 SARMIENTO Crispin Jr. 1939
208 SAYURIN LORENA
209 SAYURIN Lorena 1823
210 SEMILLANO ROBERTO
211 SERRANO Ariel 1815
212 SEVILLANO CEDRICK
213 SIGAYA JIMMY
214 SINGSON SPENCER
215 SOQUE DANILO
216 SORIA Marguel 1867
217 SORIANO JONATHAN
218 SORITA GARDY
219 SUMAGANG JAY
220 TABUDLONG ERWIN
221 TAGALOG NORLINO
222 TAGARO MARCO
223 TALAPIAN RONALD
224 TAMBONG Angel Jr. 1895
225 TANDUG RIZZA
226 TATAD JANE
227 TEODORO WILFREDO
228 TEODORO Wilfredo 1820
229 TIEMPO Danilo 1914
230 TUBOG RICHARD
231 UMALI JAIME
232 URQUIA BOBBY JOHN
233 UY AARON JEREMY
234 VALENCIA Rodelio 1895
235 VALENZUELA KRISTIAN ELVIN
236 VELASCO RALPH ANTHONY
237 VELASCO Ralph Anthony 1866
238 VENCISLAO Gleribhoy 1936
239 VENTURA KYNISH THIARAH
240 VILLACAMPA ERNESTO
241 VILLANUEVA FERDINAND
242 VILLANUEVA Greg 1776
243 VILLANUEVA Jerlyn 1910
244 VILLEGAS CARL HAVEN
245 WENCESLAO NESTOR
246 ZAMORA ARIEL
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050& KID U14 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:51 am

YOU ARE INVITED TO JOIN!

NON-MASTER OPEN NCFP RATING

1 ABARCA EDWIN
2 ABELLA MARVIN
3 ABIADO John Paul 0
4 ABISAN ROGER
5 ACENAS MARVIN
6 ADILAO ALINOR
7 AGUSTIN Jade 1864
8 ALBA VIRGILIO
9 ALFARO ROYDAN
10 ALMONIDOVAR BRYAN
11 ALVAREZ EZRALINE
12 ANDRADA ARIEL
13 ANDRADA REYNANTE
14 ANONUEVO CHARLEMAGNE
15 APORESTO PAULO
16 APULI JETRY
17 AQUINO VON STEVEN
18 ARELLANO PHOEBIE ANGEL
19 ARELLANO VINCE ALBERT
20 ARQUERO GUILERMO
21 ARUGAY GUILLERMO JR.
22 AVELINO Myrrh Myrtle Grace 0
23 AVILA GERRY
24 BADUA RONALD
25 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine 1908
26 BALAGA CIRILONE
27 BALAGTAS VILLAMOR
28 BALBABOCO KELLY MARTIN
29 BALDERAMA JESUS
30 BALDOZA Jose 1796
31 BALLETE Joseph 1902
32 BALLETE PRINCESS NICOLE
33 BANGAHON GILBERT
34 BANTANG NEPHTALI
35 BARCELLANO RICHELIEU
36 BARRERA FELIX
37 BATOC ROEL
38 BAUTISTA RAMON
39 BEATO Romeo 1794
40 BELICENA TEODORICO
41 BELLO JERICO
42 BERNALES Carl Lemuel 1898
43 BONIFACIO PATRICK
44 BULLO RAMIL
45 BUNAG ANTHONY
46 CABANSAG NICANOR JR.
47 CABILES Albert Kent 1905
48 CABRAL JIMSON
49 CACERES Morphs 1947
50 CADANO MA. FATRIZZHA MAE
51 CAJA Jefferson 1866
52 CALITISIN Errenz Denisson 1915
53 CAMARA ROBERT
54 CANASTA Set 1891
55 CANASTA Zoe 1738
56 CANATA Fernando
57 CANLAS ARLAN
58 CANUBAS ALDRIN
59 CARCUEVA JOEL
60 CARREON BRIAN
61 CENTINA JOEY
62 CERUJANO Don Laurence 1880
63 CORPUZ BALDEN
64 COSARE JAMES
65 COSTA KENNY RAY
66 CRISTE Jaime 1710
67 CRUZ CHRISTOPHER
68 CRUZ JUANCHO
69 CUNANAN Haldrich Luke 1907
70 CUNTAPAY CRIS
71 CUSTODIO FERNANDO
72 DACANAY CARLOS
73 DALEON LIGHTUS
74 DALICANO JAN PAULO LUIZ
75 DANSALAN Jan Franchezka 1715
76 DAVID Kelly Ann 1738
77 DE GUZMAN DENNIS
78 DE GUZMAN Jeptah Dave 0
79 DE GUZMAN JOSEFINO
80 DE GUZMAN RONALD
81 DE JESUS Robelle 0
82 DE LEON ALFREDO
83 DE LUNA Darwin 1840
84 DEL CASTILLO Noriel 1949
85 DEL ROSARIO CHARLIE
86 DELA CRUZ JEFFREY
87 DELA CRUZ JOHN
88 DELA CRUZ NICOLE RAVEN
89 DELA VEGA JERRY
90 DELFIN Joel 1941
91 DELOS SANTOS ROMMEL
92 DIAMEL SAYF
93 DIMALANTA OLIVER
94 DIRECTO ROMELIO
95 DORMITORIO Joselito 1933
96 DUMADAG LAURENCE WILFRED
97 DUTERTE Felix 1773
98 ENDRINA JULIUS
99 ENORME EDWIN
100 ENRIQUEZ Filomeno 0
101 ESPADILLA Earl Gerard 1798
102 ESPINOSA JAKE
103 ESPOSA RAY
104 ESQUILLO JONATHAN
105 ESTARON ELCID
106 ESTAVILLO PAOLO
107 FABREGAS Rowenson 0
108 FAELDONIA Jasper 1916
109 FAJARDO JOHN
110 FEOLINO EDWIN
111 FLORO Ralph Jordan 1936
112 FRANCISCO Cyrus Vladimir 1935
113 GALIO Rafael 1897
114 GALVEZ MARIO
115 GAYARES NARCISO
116 GEMPIS BOBBY
117 GERONIMO Daniel 0
118 GILFOENA NOEL
119 GONIO Gerald 1820
120 GUARINO GRACITO
121 HERMIDA Ronald 1777
122 HERNANDEZ JIMMY
123 IGNACIO MARK NINO
124 JALBUENA MARBIE
125 JIMENEZ MARIO
126 JORQUIN MARLON
127 KIM HYO JIN
128 LACAO MICHAEL
129 LACASA NOEL
130 LACORTE ANDREW
131 LANCIOLA JAMES
132 LANDICHO Israel 2028
133 LAURON Paul John 1761
134 LEGASPI Ken Mark 0
135 LIPALAM JERWIN
136 LLANILLO PAUL MATTHEW
137 LORILLA MART ALJAY
138 MABINI ALVIN
139 MACABIDANG ROSALIO
140 MACARAEG OSCAR
141 MAGNO MEL
142 MALALUAN GUILBERTO
143 MALALUAN Guilberto 1790
144 MANALO JUAN PAULO
145 MANRIQUE JOHN MICHAEL
146 MANZANO RICHARD
147 MARCHADO MARK JOHN
148 MARCOS JEFFRY
149 MARIANO SIMEON JR
150 MENDIOLA EDWIN
151 MINA ROBERTO
152 MIRANDA ALFRED
153 MUSTAPHA ABDUL JABBAR
154 NAVA MARK ANTHONY
155 OBILLO RHEYBELLE
156 OBOGNE JAKE
157 ODANG MARLON ALEX
158 ODAY CAMAR
159 OLAYBAL ZITO JR.
160 OLEA AMADO JR
161 ORDILLO Joan 0
162 ORELLANA CRISPIN
163 PABICO PERCIVAL
164 PADILLA Brian 0
165 PADILLA MARLO
166 PADUA Cecil 1846
167 PADUA EINSTEIN
168 PAGUINTO CEFERINO JR.
169 PALANA KENNETH JUSTINE
170 PANERIO ANGELITO
171 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1933
172 PANIAMOGAN JIMMY
173 PANTURILLA Ariel 1639
174 PARRO Francis Roi 1933
175 PASLON ELIZARDO
176 PASTOR JEFFREY
177 PEPITO DWIGHT
178 PERANG EDWIN
179 PEREZ Gilbert 1864
180 PEREZ Roel 1828
181 PILAR IAN CHRISTIAN
182 PING ALVIN
183 POMBO GALICANO
184 PONTERAS RODRIGO JR
185 PULIDO MEINARD
186 PUSO Dondon 0
187 RABAGO Rey 1865
188 RAFLORES VIRGILIO
189 REBOLDELA Belomeo 1835
190 RELANO DEORICO JR.
191 RENEGADO OSMOND
192 REPATO William Paul 1843
193 REYES NIXON
194 REYES RIOGENE
195 ROJAGASO ROGER
196 ROLLO BONIFACIO
197 SACE CHRISTIAN JAKE
198 SALDAJENO Vincent 1864
199 SALINAS John Regie 1867
200 SAMBITAN PELAGIO JR.
201 SAN JUAN MARK RYAN
202 SAN PEDRO DARVIN
203 SANGLITAN JENNIE
204 SANTOS CARLO
205 SANTOS EDUEL
206 SANTOS VLADIMIR
207 SARMIENTO Crispin Jr. 1939
208 SAYURIN LORENA
209 SAYURIN Lorena 1823
210 SEMILLANO ROBERTO
211 SERRANO Ariel 1815
212 SEVILLANO CEDRICK
213 SIGAYA JIMMY
214 SINGSON SPENCER
215 SOQUE DANILO
216 SORIA Marguel 1867
217 SORIANO JONATHAN
218 SORITA GARDY
219 SUMAGANG JAY
220 TABUDLONG ERWIN
221 TAGALOG NORLINO
222 TAGARO MARCO
223 TALAPIAN RONALD
224 TAMBONG Angel Jr. 1895
225 TANDUG RIZZA
226 TATAD JANE
227 TEODORO WILFREDO
228 TEODORO Wilfredo 1820
229 TIEMPO Danilo 1914
230 TUBOG RICHARD
231 UMALI JAIME
232 URQUIA BOBBY JOHN
233 UY AARON JEREMY
234 VALENCIA Rodelio 1895
235 VALENZUELA KRISTIAN ELVIN
236 VELASCO RALPH ANTHONY
237 VELASCO Ralph Anthony 1866
238 VENCISLAO Gleribhoy 1936
239 VENTURA KYNISH THIARAH
240 VILLACAMPA ERNESTO
241 VILLANUEVA FERDINAND
242 VILLANUEVA Greg 1776
243 VILLANUEVA Jerlyn 1910
244 VILLEGAS CARL HAVEN
245 WENCESLAO NESTOR
246 ZAMORA ARIEL

Last edited by chessmates200506 on Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:51 am, edited 2 times in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

FINISHED: NCR: MAR.25: PCA-FIDE 110TH ED NON-MASTER 2050

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 27, 2017 9:42 am


PCA-FIDE 110TH EDITION NON-MASTER 2050 & KIDDIES U14 1950
CHESS TOURNAMENT

MARCH 25, 2017 (SATURDAY) 9:00AM START OF REGISTRATION
5TH FLOOR, PISTA, VICTORY FOOD MARKET BACLARAN, PARAÑAQUE CITY


ELIGIBILITY & FORMAT:
*THE TOURNAMENT IS OPEN TO CHESS PLAYERS RATED OR UNRATED BUT NOT TO EXCEED 2050 RATING FOR NON-MASTER & KIDDIES U14 IS 1900 & BELOW RATING.
*RATING WILL BE BASED ON JANUARY 1, 2017 NCFP RATING.
*TOURNAMENT FORMAT SHALL APPLY THE SEVEN (7) ROUND SWISS SYSTEM AND RATE OF PLAY WILL BE TWENTY FIVE (25) MINUTES STRAIGHT USING THE MECHANICAL CLOCK OR TWENTY (20) MINUTES + FIVE (5) SECONDS INCREMENT BRONSTEIN MODE USING THE DIGITAL CLOCK PER PLAYER TO FINISH THE GAME.

*AWARDS:
MAJOR AWARD WITH CASH PRIZES WILL NO LONGER BE INCLUDED IN THE SPECIAL CATEGORY AWARDS.

GUARANTEED PRIZES!


NON-MASTER 2050 & BELOW (NO POOLING OF PRIZES)

CHAMPION – P 3,000 PLUS TROPHY
2ND PLACER – P 2,000 PLUS TROPHY
3RD PLACER – P 1,000 PLUS TROPHY


CATEGORY (AT LEAST 5 PARTICIPANTS)

TOP LADY – P 500- PLUS TROPHY
TOP ELEMENTARY – P 500 PLUS TROPHY
TOP HIGH SCHOOL – P 500 PLUS TROPHY
TOP COLLEGE – P 500 PLUS TROPHY
TOP SENIOR – P 500 PLUS TROPHY



KIDDIES U14 1950 & BELOW (NO POOLING OF PRIZES)

CHAMPION – P 1,000 PLUS TROPHY
2ND PLACER – P 800 PLUS TROPHY
3RD PLACER – P 500 PLUS TROPHY


CATEGORY (AT LEAST 5 PARTICIPANTS)


TOP U12
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

TOP U10
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

TOP U8
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

YOUNGEST PLAYER
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

ORGANIZED BY : PARANAQUE CHESS ASSOCIATION

REGISTRATION :

NON-MASTER - P 300
KIDDIES - P 200


NOTE: THE EVENT IS FIDE & NCFP RATED.

FOR MORE DETAILS CONTACT:
DR. BONG PEREZ @ 09197227552, 8460304
CECIL PADUA @ 09499720644
NA BOYET TARDECILLA @ 0927-8659071
CA MARIO PEREZ @ 0907-4926868
CNA BYRON VILLAR @ 0908-3582520

Last edited by chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 27, 2017 9:42 am, edited 7 times in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 46 guests