FINISHED: REG.4A: MAR 25: MALVAR 2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: REG. 4A: MAR 25: MALVAR 2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER RAPID

Postby Rocky on Tue Mar 07, 2017 3:09 pm

MALVAR 2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT
Saturday, March 25, 2017
CCR Function Room Located at the Municipal Hall of Malvar, Batangas

______________________________________________________________________________

REMINDERS to all PARTICIPANTS...................as approved by the Tournament Director....

Please take note of the following:

• Early Registration Cut-off is at 4:00 pm, Friday, March 24, 2017 at the Legislative Hall, Municipality of Malvar, Batangas.
• On-site Registration (March 25, 2017) is from 7:00am - 9:30 am.
• Starting Rank List will be posted afterwards.
• After 9:30 am, even pairings are not yet posted, players who wish to join will be considered as late registrants.
• LATE REGISTRANTS will not be paired in the initial first round pairing. Late Registrants will be paired according to their seedings (late players) and will have to wait for their names to be called. Time control will depend on the available time.
• The official clock to be used is the clock of the Municipality of Malvar.

Good Luck to all participants…..



Tournament Director : Coun. Karina Cuevas Reyes
Tournament Sponsor : Municipality of Malvar, Batangas
Chief Arbiter : NA Ernesto Magsino
Arbiters : CAUP Arbiter Edwin Castillo
CA Jose Felix Romero Jr.
CA Guilbert Javier
CA Darwin Villanueva Sr.





_______________________
Tournament Director
Last edited by Rocky on Tue Mar 07, 2017 3:09 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Rocky
Candidate Master
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Wed May 18, 2011 8:35 am

Re: REG. 4A: MAR 25: MALVAR 2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER RAPID

Postby chessmates200506 on Wed Mar 08, 2017 10:08 am

UP MARCH 25
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: REG. 4A: MAR 25: MALVAR 2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER RAPID

Postby Rocky on Mon Mar 20, 2017 9:22 am

JOIN !
MALVAR 2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT

Saturday, March 25, 2017

CCR Function Room located at the Municipal Hall of Malvar, Batangas


ELIGIBILITY & FORMAT:
• THE TOURNAMENT IS OPEN TO CHESS PLAYERS BUT NOT TO EXCEED 2000 RATING.
• THE CHESS PLAYERS RATING WILL BE BASED ON THE LATEST JANUARY, 2017 NCFP RATING.
• TOURNAMENT FORMAT SHALL APPLY THE SEVEN (7) ROUND SWISS SYSTEM AND RATE OF PLAY WILL BE TWENTY FIVE (20) MINUTES + FIVE (5) SECONDS DELAY (BRONSTEIN MODE).

MAJOR AWARDS

Champion - 5,000.00 + Trophy
Second Place - 3,000.00 + Medal
Third Place - 2,000.00 + Medal
Fourth Place - 1,000.00
Fifth Place - 700.00
Sixth Place - 500.00
Seventh Place - 500.00
Eighth Place - 500.00
Ninth Place - 500.00
Tenth Place - 500.00

CATEGORY AWARDS

Top Malvar Residnce:---------------------------- FIRST---------------------- SECOND--------------------THIRD
Senior Citizens---------------------------------1,000.00 +Medal-----------700.00 +Medal--------------500.00 +Medal
Under 12 years old (Born 2005 & Up)--------1,000.00 +Medal-----------700.00 +Medal--------------500.00 +Medal
Under 16 years old (Born 2001-2004---------1,000.00 +Medal-----------700.00 +Medal--------------500.00 +Medal

Top Not Malvar Residence:--------------------------FIRST---------------------SECOND---------------------THIRD
Under 12 years old (Born 2005 & Up)-----------1,000.00 +Medal-----------700.00 +Medal--------------500.00 +Medal
Under 16 years old (Born 2001-2004 -----------1,000.00 +Medal-----------700.00 +Medal--------------500.00 +Medal

Top Female Player 1,000.00 + Medal

REGISTRATION FEE-------------------------------EARLY REGISTRANTS-----------------------ON SITE REGISTRATION
-----------------------------------------------------(on or before 03/24/17--------------------(7:00am – 9:30am only)
Malvar---------------------------------------------100.00--------------------------------------150.00
Not Malvar Residence-----------------------------200.00--------------------------------------250.00
Not Malvar Residence Under 12 years old-------100.00-----------------------------------150.00


PROGRAM
8:00AM start of the program, Round 1 Starts afterwads
2 Rounds before Lunch

Tournament Director : Councilor Karina Cuevas Reyes

Pass your registration form to Rose at Legislative Hall of Municipality of Malvar, Batangas


FOR MORE DETAILS CONTACT:
NA ERNESTO MAGSINO - 09304675085
CAUP ARBITER EDWIN CASTILLO - 09167027157
CLUB ARBITER JOSE FELIX “JOJO” ROMERO, JR. - 09061493767
CLUB ARBITER DARWIN VILLANUEVA SR. - 09289418419
CLUB ARBITER GUILBERT JAVIER - 09357340086

NOTE:
Attire: NO sando, NO short shorts and NO slippers.
Organized by : Malvar, Batangas Local Government.
Sanctioned by the National Chess Federation of the Philippines
Rocky
Candidate Master
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Wed May 18, 2011 8:35 am

Re: REG. 4A: MAR 25: MALVAR 2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER RAPID

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 20, 2017 11:18 pm

UP MARCH 25
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3847
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: REG.4A: MAR 25: MALVAR 2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER RAPID

Postby HaringBastos on Wed Mar 22, 2017 7:39 pm

wow good...sali kami ka Ernie...
HaringBastos
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 62
Joined: Sat Apr 11, 2009 7:17 pm

Re: REG.4A: MAR 25: MALVAR 2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER RAPID

Postby Rocky on Sat Mar 25, 2017 10:00 pm

MALVAR OPEN NON MASTER RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT
CPP Function Hall, Municipality of Malvar, Batangas

Organizer(s) : Local Government of Malvar, Batangas
Tournament Director : Councilor Karina Cuevas Reyes
Chief Arbiter : NA Ernesto Magsino
Arbiter : CAUP Arbiter Edwin Castillo, CA Jose Felix Romero, CA Darwin Villanueva Sr.
Rating-Ø : 1448
Date : 2017/03/25

Final ranking

Rank SNo. Name Rtg Club Type Residency Pts Res. BH. BH. SB Vict Remarks
1 3 CASTASUS Roy 1976 On-Site 6½ 0 35½ 26 32.50 6 Champion
2 5 ESPINOSA Julius 1972 On-Site 6 0 31½ 22½ 25.50 6 2nd Place
3 17 VALENCIA Pantaleon 1868 On-Site S 6 0 30½ 22 24.00 6 3rd Place
4 2 PALERMO Ferdinand 1981 Early 6 0 30 21½ 25.50 6 4th Place
5 8 PASCUAL Orlando 1955 Early Malvar 6 0 29½ 21 23.50 5 5th Place
6 10 CACERES Morphs 1947 On-Site 6 0 28½ 22½ 24.00 6 6th Place
7 1 CRUZ Florel 1984 On-Site 5½ 0 34 25 25.00 5 7th Place
8 4 MORONG Johnree 1974 Early Malvar 5½ 0 29½ 21½ 22.25 5 Top Malvar (17-59yo)
9 6 PITERO Paterno 1967 On-Site S 5½ 0 28½ 21 20.75 5 8th Place
10 74 FAJARITO Alvin 0 On-Site 5½ 0 27½ 20 20.25 5 9th Place
11 9 APOYA Rembel 1953 On-Site 5½ 0 27 21 19.50 5 10th Place
12 18 GUYO Geraldine 1866 On-Site 5 0 34½ 25 22.00 5 Top Female
13 16 MACARAEG Edwin 1871 On-Site 5 0 34½ 24 22.00 5
14 28 LITA Abelardo 1818 Early 5 0 31 22 19.50 5
15 60 CANTOLLAS Ruther 0 Early 5 0 30½ 22½ 19.50 5
16 11 MANILAY Frederick 1930 Early 5 0 30½ 21 19.00 5
17 7 CASUMBAL Ted Francis 1964 Early 5 0 30 21 19.00 5
18 23 PARCO Eladio 1836 On-Site S 5 0 29½ 21 17.00 5
19 22 DIONISIO Rafael 1837 Early 5 0 27 19 16.00 5
20 41 CORPUZ Jan Kino 1745 Early 12U 5 0 26 17 15.50 5 Top 12U Non M
21 14 DIMAUNAHAN Erwin 1878 Early 5 0 24 17½ 16.00 5
22 95 LORCA Nei Evan 0 On-Site 5 0 23½ 16½ 15.50 5
23 26 PALO Mark Anthony 1822 Early 16U 4½ 0 36 26 21.75 4 Top 16U Non M
24 78 GERIANI Francis 0 Early 4½ 0 33 23½ 19.75 4
25 20 CAJEGAS Daniel 1854 Early 4½ 0 32 24 18.25 4
26 123 SIMON Harold 0 Early 4½ 0 29 20 15.75 4
27 27 VELUZ Eduardo 1821 Early S 4½ 0 28½ 20 16.25 4
28 13 MARTICIO Jeremy 1879 Early 12U 4½ 0 26 19 15.25 4 2nd Top 12U Non M
29 15 VILLANUEVA Darwin Jr 1877 Early 12U 4½ 0 24½ 18 14.50 4 3rd Top 12U Non M
30 109 MONTECER Sonny 0 Early Malvar 4½ 0 24 17½ 12.25 4
31 19 GALPO Gabriel 1860 On-Site 4½ 0 24 17 13.25 4
32 87 JIMENEZ Lexter 0 Early 4½ 0 23 17 13.25 4
33 29 AUSRIA Leon 1816 On-Site S 4 0 30½ 21½ 14.50 4
69 DELGADO Jorge 0 On-Site 12U 4 0 30½ 21½ 14.50 4
35 67 DELA CRUZ Christopher 0 Early 16U Malvar 4 0 30 21 14.00 4 Top 16U Malvar
36 112 OCAMPO Jose Guillermo 0 On-Site 4 0 29 21 14.00 4
37 37 LAINO Lennol 1787 On-Site 4 0 29 21 13.00 4
38 50 ADIA Herman 0 On-Site 4 0 28½ 21 14.75 3
39 32 PALO John Anthony 1810 Early 4 0 28 20½ 14.25 3
40 76 GAMARA Amber 0 Early 4 0 28 20 15.00 4
41 119 REANO Johwen 0 On-Site 4 0 27½ 20½ 13.00 4
42 66 DEL PILAR Donato 0 Early 4 0 27½ 19 12.00 4
43 39 DUTERTE Felix 1773 Early 4 0 27 20 12.00 4
44 47 BASILA Emmanuel 1627 Early 16U Malvar 4 0 26½ 19 10.00 4 2nd Top 16U Malvar
45 21 MARASIGAN Laurence 1852 On-Site 16U 4 0 26½ 18 13.50 4 2nd Top16U Non M
46 54 BAYUNGAN Rizza Mae 0 Early 16U 4 0 26 18½ 13.00 4 3rd Top16U Non M
47 24 MACALALAD Jonash Andrei 1828 Early 12U Malvar 4 0 26 18½ 11.00 4 Top 12U Malvar
48 43 MACALALAD Win Lervin 1725 Early 4 0 25 17½ 12.50 4
49 110 MORCILLA Rowel 0 Early Malvar 4 0 24½ 18½ 11.50 4
50 25 ROMERO Gladimir Chester 1825 Early 12U 4 0 24½ 17½ 10.50 4
51 65 CORTEZ Antonio 0 Early 4 0 24 18 10.50 4
52 12 DIMAUNAHAN Lenard 1883 Early 16U 4 0 23½ 16½ 11.00 4
82 GUTIERREZ Benedict 0 Early 16U 4 0 23½ 16½ 11.00 4
54 33 MARMOL Christian 1809 Early 16U 4 0 23½ 16 9.50 4
55 103 MARQUEZ Eranio 0 On-Site Malvar 4 0 22½ 15½ 12.50 4
56 70 DIMAANO Shenny Joyce 0 Early Malvar 4 0 21½ 15 9.00 4
57 96 MABILANGAN Johnny 0 Early 4 0 20 15 9.00 4
58 35 CUARTERO Graciano 1789 On-Site 3½ 0 30 21½ 13.25 3
59 38 MARASIGAN Joshua Ron 1781 On-Site 16U 3½ 0 28 19½ 10.75 3
60 51 ALBA Alec Xavier 0 On-Site 16U 3½ 0 27½ 19½ 10.25 3
61 34 GALPO Charles 1805 On-Site 3½ 0 26½ 20 11.75 3
62 49 DIMAYUGA Vincent Ryu 1571 Early 12U 3½ 0 26½ 18½ 8.75 3
63 68 DELA ROSA Kim Cielo 0 Early 16U Malvar 3½ 0 25½ 17½ 10.25 3 3rd Top 16U Malvar
64 55 BRUZO Efren Jr 0 Early 3½ 0 24½ 17½ 9.75 3
65 114 OCAMPO Prins 0 On-Site 3½ 0 20½ 14½ 8.25 3
66 120 RUBIA Jvee Angelo 0 Early 12U 3½ 0 19 14 7.50 3
67 45 PANTURILLA Ariel 1639 On-Site 3 0 28 19½ 9.50 3
68 42 CUNTAPAY Cris 1739 On-Site 3 0 28 19½ 8.50 3
69 56 BRUZO Jhun Martin 0 Early 12U 3 0 27 19 9.50 3
70 59 CAMITAN Eleutero 0 Early 3 0 26½ 18½ 8.50 3
71 30 REYES Jonas 1816 Early 3 0 26 18½ 9.00 3
72 31 VILLANUEVA Darlyn 1813 Early 16U 3 0 26 18 8.50 3
73 58 BRUZO Sandara Denise 0 Early 16U 3 0 25½ 17½ 7.50 3
74 36 CARANDANG Anthony 1787 On-Site 3 0 24½ 17½ 9.00 3
75 48 RAMOS Isabella Nicole 1610 Early 12U 3 0 24½ 17 9.00 3
76 44 SAYAMAN Angel 1660 On-Site 16U 3 0 24 17 7.00 3
77 46 RAMOS Rafah Kamillah 1636 Early 12U 3 0 24 16 6.50 3
78 72 DOMINGO Ernesto 0 On-Site 3 0 23½ 16½ 7.00 3
79 94 LITA Jazmine 0 Early 3 0 23 16 7.00 3
80 40 TAN Andrei Louis 1746 Early 16U 3 0 21½ 15½ 3.50 3
81 86 JAVIER Denver Jade 0 Early Malvar 3 0 21½ 15 5.50 3
82 64 CATOLTOL Aaron Yu-Sin 0 On-Site 12U Malvar 3 0 21 16 5.00 3 2nd Top 12U Malvar
83 88 LAIÑO Hyacynth 0 Early 12U Malvar 3 0 21 14½ 6.00 3 3rd Top 12U Malvar
84 111 NADUA Abegail 0 Early 16U Malvar 3 0 20½ 14½ 6.00 3
85 97 MAGBOO Matthew 0 Early 12U Malvar 3 0 20 14½ 6.00 3
86 100 MALOLES Arman 0 Early 12U Malvar 3 0 20 14½ 5.00 3
87 102 MANALO Jett Mark 0 Early 16U 3 0 20 14 8.00 3
88 89 LAIÑO Jerome 0 Early 16U Malvar 3 0 20 14 5.00 3
89 91 LAT Guillian Marie 0 Early 12U Malvar 3 0 19½ 13½ 6.00 3
90 98 MAGLINAO Mary Rose 0 Early 12U Malvar 3 0 18½ 13 6.50 3
91 113 OCAMPO Lana 0 On-Site 3 0 17½ 13 4.00 3
92 106 MARUQUEZ King David 0 Early 12U 3 0 16 11½ 5.00 3
93 83 GUTIERREZ Raymond Christian 0 Early 16U 2½ 0 23½ 16½ 5.50 2
94 121 SALANGA Jojo 0 Early Malvar 2½ 0 23 17 6.25 2
95 79 GONZALES Nina Erth 0 Early Malvar 2½ 0 21½ 15 6.25 2
96 101 MALOLES Carlo 0 Early 16U Malvar 2½ 0 20½ 14½ 6.25 2
97 104 MARUQUEZ Jasmine Nicole 0 Early 12U 2½ 0 20 14½ 6.75 2
98 93 LEVISTE Michael Josh 0 Early 16U Malvar 2½ 0 17½ 13 3.25 2
99 71 DIMAYUGA Ryza Mae 0 Early 12U Malvar 2 0 24 17 4.50 2
100 84 INDUCTIVO Francisco 0 Early S Malvar 2 0 23 16½ 4.00 2 Top Senior Malvar
101 73 EGBUHAY Tyron 0 Early 12U Malvar 2 0 23 15½ 4.00 2
102 85 INDUCTIVO Russel 0 Early Malvar 2 0 22 16 3.00 2
103 61 CARPIO Juliana Samantha 0 Early 12U 2 0 21½ 15 4.50 2
104 118 REANO Jeremiah 0 On-Site 12U 2 0 20½ 14 3.50 1
105 80 GONZALES Richard 0 Early Malvar 2 0 20½ 13 3.50 2
106 81 GUEVARRA Mhel Justine 0 On-Site 16U 2 0 20 14½ 3.50 1
107 57 BRUZO Kim Valerie 0 Early 12U 2 0 18 13½ 2.50 2
108 124 VILLENA John 0 On-Site 12U Malvar 2 0 18 12½ 2.50 2
109 92 LEVISTE Angelo 0 Early 12U Malvar 2 0 17½ 12 4.00 2
110 77 GARCIA Ivy Mae 0 On-Site 12U Malvar 2 0 17½ 12 3.00 2
111 105 MARUQUEZ Jhamela Aliyah 0 Early 12U 2 0 14 9 2.50 2
112 115 POGOY Sophia Isabelle 0 Early 16U Malvar 2 0 13½ 10 1.50 2
113 53 BAGAY Apolonio 0 Early S Malvar 1½ 0 21 14½ 3.00 1 2nd Top Senior Malvar
114 122 SAYAMAN Emerson 0 On-Site 1 0 21 15 1.50 1
115 75 FERRER Benjamin 0 Early 12U 1 0 21 13½ 0.50 1
116 99 MAGSINO Bryan Neil 0 Early 12U Malvar 1 0 19½ 14 0.50 1
117 116 POGOY Symphony 0 Early 16U Malvar 1 0 19 11½ 2.00 1
118 90 LASTASYS Roy 0 On-Site 0 0 17½ 12½ 0.00 0
119 52 AQUINO Andreia Ella 0 Early 12U Malvar 0 0 17½ 12 0.00 0
62 CARRASCO Mark Noiret 0 Early 12U Malvar 0 0 17½ 12 0.00 0
121 108 MENDOZA Mariel 0 Early 12U Malvar 0 0 17 12½ 0.00 0
122 117 QUITOMO Romeo 0 Early 0 0 16 11 0.00 0
123 63 CASAPAO John Mark 0 Early 12U Malvar 0 0 15½ 11½ 0.00 0
124 107 MENDOZA Jea Shenelle 0 Early 12U Malvar 0 0 15½ 11 0.00 0

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:WWW.ALBORZC.COM, 2014/01/06
Rocky
Candidate Master
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Wed May 18, 2011 8:35 am

FINISHED: REG.4A: MAR 25: MALVAR 2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER

Postby gmxian89 on Mon Mar 27, 2017 9:44 am

Image is hidden from guests, please register and login to view it


Image is hidden from guests, please register and login to view it



MALVAR 2000 BELOW OPEN NON MASTER RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT

Saturday, March 25, 2017

CCR Function Room located at the Municipal Hall of Malvar, Batangas


ELIGIBILITY & FORMAT:
• THE TOURNAMENT IS OPEN TO CHESS PLAYERS BUT NOT TO EXCEED 2000 RATING.
• THE CHESS PLAYERS RATING WILL BE BASED ON THE LATEST JANUARY, 2017 NCFP RATING.
• TOURNAMENT FORMAT SHALL APPLY THE SEVEN (7) ROUND SWISS SYSTEM AND RATE OF PLAY WILL BE TWENTY FIVE (20) MINUTES + FIVE (5) SECONDS DELAY (BRONSTEIN MODE).

MAJOR AWARDS

Champion - 5,000.00 + Trophy
Second Place - 3,000.00 + Medal
Third Place - 2,000.00 + Medal
Fourth Place - 1,000.00
Fifth Place - 700.00
Sixth Place - 500.00
Seventh Place - 500.00
Eighth Place - 500.00
Ninth Place - 500.00
Tenth Place - 500.00

CATEGORY AWARDS

Top Malvar Residnce:---------------------------- FIRST-------------- SECOND------------THIRD
Senior Citizens---------------------------------1,000.00-----------700.00--------------500.00
Under 12 years old (Born 2005 & Up)--------1,000.00-----------700.00--------------500.00
Under 16 years old (Born 2001-2004---------1,000.00-----------700.00--------------500.00

Top Not Malvar Residence:--------------------------FIRST----------- SECOND-------------THIRD
Under 12 years old (Born 2005 & Up)-----------1,000.00--------700.00--------------500.00
Under 16 years old (Born 2001-2004 -----------1,000.00--------700.00--------------500.00

Top Female Player 1,000.00

REGISTRATION FEE-------------------------------EARLY REGISTRANTS-----------------------ON SITE REGISTRATION
-----------------------------------------------------(on or before 03/24/17--------------------(7:00am – 9:30am only)
Malvar---------------------------------------------100.00--------------------------------------150.00
Not Malvar Residence-----------------------------200.00--------------------------------------250.00
Not Malvar Residence Under 12 years old-------100.00-----------------------------------150.00


PROGRAM
8:00AM start of the program, Round 1 Starts afterwads
2 Rounds before Lunch


Pass your registration form to Rose at Legislative Hall of Municipality of Malvar, Batangas

FOR MORE DETAILS CONTACT:
NA ERNESTO MAGSINO - 09304675085
CAUP ARBITER EDWIN CASTILLO - 09167027157
CLUB ARBITER JOSE FELIX “JOJO” ROMERO, JR. - 09061493767
CLUB ARBITER DARWIN VILLANUEVA SR. - 09289418419
CLUB ARBITER GUILBERT JAVIER - 09357340086

NOTE:
Attire: NO sando, NO short shorts and NO slippers.
Organized by : Malvar, Batangas Local Government.
Sanctioned by the National Chess Federation of the Philippines

DOWNLOAD HERE:
FORM - - - - - -
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink

TOURNAMENT DETAILS - - - -
URL is hidden from guests, please register and login to view the hyperlink
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 27, 2017 9:44 am, edited 6 times in total.
gmxian89
Chess Arbiter
Candidate Master
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Mon Dec 19, 2011 2:08 am
Location: Paranaque


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 46 guests