FINISHED: NCR: JUNE 3:PCA 112TH EDITION 1950 & KIDDIES U14

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: NCR: JUNE 3:PCA 112TH EDITION 1950 NON-MASTER & KIDDIES U14

Postby chessmates200506 on Thu May 18, 2017 11:44 pm

WELCOME! REGULAR AND NEW PARTICIPANTS OF PCA....

COME AND JOIN!
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4212
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: JUNE 3:PCA 112TH EDITION 1950 NON-MASTER & KIDDIES U14

Postby chessmates200506 on Sat May 20, 2017 7:03 am

up
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4212
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: JUNE 3:PCA 112TH EDITION 1950 NON-MASTER & KIDDIES U14

Postby chessmates200506 on Tue May 23, 2017 10:46 pm

UP
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4212
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: JUNE 3:PCA 112TH EDITION 1950 NON-MASTER & KIDDIES U14

Postby arbitrante_deajedrez on Thu May 25, 2017 10:40 pm

:D :o :) 8) :lol: :roll: :oops: :o :D :roll: :) :lol: :P :wink: :lol:
arbitrante_deajedrez
ELO 3000
 
Posts: 523
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 7:47 pm

Re: NCR: JUNE 3:PCA 112TH EDITION 1950 NON-MASTER & KIDDIES U14

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon May 29, 2017 10:04 pm

PCA FOUNDER DR. BONG PEREZ IS INVITING REGULAR & NEW PARTICIPANTS TO JOIN OUR UNPRECEDENTED EVENT ON JUNE 3, 2017 : PCA 112TH EDITION 1950 NON-MASTER & KIDDIES U14 AT SM CITY SUCAT...

BE ONE OF THE QUALIFIER IN ONE OF THE BIGGEST EVENT:
PCA BATTLE OF CHESS CHAMPION IN THE
10TH YEAR ANNIVERSARY FEBRUARY 2018.
..
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4212
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: JUNE 3:PCA 112TH EDITION 1950 NON-MASTER & KIDDIES U14

Postby chessmates200506 on Thu Jun 01, 2017 7:46 am

UP
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4212
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

FINISHED: NCR: JUNE 3:PCA 112TH EDITION 1950 & KIDDIES U14

Postby chessmates200506 on Sun Jun 04, 2017 4:21 pm

PCA 112TH EDITION 1950 NON-MASTER & KIDDIES U14
CHESS TOURNAMENT


JUNE 3, 2017 (SATURDAY) 9:00AM START OF REGISTRATION
SM CITY SUCAT, PARAÑAQUE CITY

ELIGIBILITY & FORMAT:
*THE TOURNAMENT IS OPEN TO CHESS PLAYERS BUT NOT TO EXCEED 1950 NCFP RATING FOR NON-MASTER & KIDDIES U14.

*THE CHESS PLAYERS RATING WILL BE BASED ON THE APRIL 1, 2017 NCFP RATING.

*TOURNAMENT FORMAT SHALL APPLY THE SEVEN (7) ROUND SWISS SYSTEM AND RATE OF PLAY WILL BE TWENTY FIVE (25) MINUTES USING MECHANICAL CLOCK OR TWENTY (20) MINUTES + FIVE (5) SECONDS INCREMENT ADD AFTER USING DIGITAL CLOCK PER PLAYER TO FINISH THE GAME.

*AWARDS:
MAJOR AWARD WITH CASH PRIZES WILL NO LONGER BE INCLUDED IN THE SPECIAL CATEGORY AWARDS.

GUARANTEED PRIZES! NO POOLING OF PRIZES!

NON-MASTER 1950


CHAMPION – P 3,000 PLUS TROPHY
2ND PLACE – P 2,000 PLUS TROPHY
3RD PLACE – P 1,000 PLUS TROPHY
4TH PLACE – P 500 PLUS MEDAL
5TH PLACE – P 500 PLUS MEDAL
6TH PLACE – P 300 PLUS MEDAL
7TH PLACE – P 300 PLUS MEDAL

CATEGORY AWARDS: (AT LEAST FIVE(5) PARTICIPANTS)

TOP LADY – P 500- PLUS TROPHY
TOP ELEMENTARY – P 500 PLUS TROPHY
TOP HIGH SCHOOL – P 500 PLUS TROPHY
TOP COLLEGE – P 500 PLUS TROPHY
TOP SENIOR – P 500 PLUS TROPHY


KIDDIES U14 1950

CHAMPION – P 1,000 PLUS TROPHY
2ND PLACE – P 800 PLUS TROPHY
3RD PLACE – P 500 PLUS TROPHY

CATEGORY AWARDS:

TOP U13
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

TOP U11
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

TOP U9
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

TOP U7
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

YOUNGEST PLAYER OR 6 UNDER
1ST - P 300- PLUS MEDAL
2ND – MEDAL
3RD – MEDAL

ORGANIZED BY :
PARANAQUE CHESS ASSOCIATION (PCA) & DR. BONG PEREZ, PCA CHAIRMAN

SANCTIONED BY:
NATIONAL CHESS FEDERATION OF THE PHILIPPINES (NCFP)



REGISTRATION :
NON-MASTER - P 300
KIDDIES - P 200


FOR MORE DETAILS CONTACT:
JERALD MARIÑAS @ 0917-6012508
NA BOYET TARDECILLA @ 0927-8659071
MARIO PEREZ @ 0907-4926868

Last edited by chessmates200506 on Sun Jun 04, 2017 4:21 pm, edited 4 times in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4212
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: JUNE 3:PCA 112TH EDITION 1950 NON-MASTER & KIDDIES U14

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Jun 05, 2017 10:14 pm

NON MASTER 1950 PCA 112TH EDITION CHESS TOURNAMENT

Organizer(s) : PARANAQUE CHESS ASSOCIATION
Tournament Director : CA MARIO PEREZ
Chiefarbiter : IA ILANN PEREZ
Arbiter : FA JESUS BITANTES, FNA SALVADOR TARDECILLA, CA GABRIEL TARDECILLA, CA NESTOR BARBOSA
Town : SM CITY SUCAT
Rating-Ø : 1667
Date : 2017/06/04

Final Ranking

Rank Name NRtg Pts Res. vict SB BH. BH.
1 PATRIARCA Marlo (C) 1821 6½ 0 5 30.75 30 21 Champion
2 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1900 6 0 6 24.50 30½ 22½ 2nd Place
3 AQUINO John Paul 1915 5½ 0 5 21.75 29½ 20½ 3rd Place
4 YAMOG Mark Lester 1812 5½ 0 5 18.75 25 19½ 4th Place
5 ESTEVES Ramon 1931 5 0 5 18.50 30½ 21½ 5th Place
6 BOLIBOL James (C) 1774 5 0 5 18.00 27½ 19½ Top College
7 PEREZ Rodolfo 1874 5 0 5 16.50 26 18½ 6th Place
8 ANDRES Carlito (S) 1835 5 0 5 16.00 24½ 17 7th Place
9 ALBA Virgilio 1826 5 0 5 14.00 24½ 18
10 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1947 4½ 0 4 16.00 26 19
11 PADUA Cecil (S) 1847 4½ 0 4 15.00 22½ 16½ Top Senior
12 GARCIA Darwin 0 4½ 0 4 14.75 28 19
13 PASCUAL Orlando 1943 4½ 0 3 20.00 33 23½
14 SECORATA Darwin 1918 4 0 4 15.50 31½ 22½
15 CANASTA Sem (HS) 1941 4 0 4 14.50 28½ 20½ Top High School
16 ODONIO Raul 1678 4 0 4 13.50 28 19½
17 BONIFACIO Patrick 1842 4 0 4 13.00 26 18
18 PADUA Einstein 1817 4 0 4 11.50 27 20
19 FALAMIG Cristobal 0 4 0 4 10.00 23 16½
20 MANGA Charmaine (HS & L) 1806 4 0 4 10.00 23 15½ Top Lady
21 SESE Lance Vincent 1735 4 0 4 7.00 19 13½
22 ELLIS Arnel 1823 3½ 0 3 13.25 28½ 21
23 MACANDA Mary Jocelyn (L) 1880 3½ 0 3 12.25 30 22½
24 BEATO Romeo 1832 3½ 0 3 10.25 25 18½
25 FABULA Khiara May (L) 1814 3½ 0 3 6.50 21 16
26 FELIPE Gerald 0 3 0 3 13.50 32 22½
27 SALINAS John Reggie (HS) 1873 3 0 3 10.00 25½ 18½
28 CABALLERO Edwin (S) 1949 3 0 3 8.50 26 19
29 PELIGRO Abraham 1750 3 0 3 8.00 24 17
30 BERDADERO Joshua (C) 1936 3 0 3 7.50 25½ 17½
31 GARCIA Darryl 1717 3 0 3 6.50 23½ 18
32 ENDRINA Julius 1813 3 0 3 6.00 22 15½
33 LIU Jaref (C) 0 3 0 3 6.00 21½ 14½
34 ENTERESO Candy (L) 1711 3 0 3 3.00 17 11
35 NAVAL Renz (HS) 1684 3 0 2 7.25 20½ 14½
36 MIRANDA Jose Raphael (HS) 0 3 0 2 6.25 17½ 12½
37 PATRIA Joshua (C) 1751 3 0 2 6.00 20 14
38 PINTO Mel 1704 3 0 2 4.50 20½ 14
39 CUNTAPAY Paul 0 2½ 0 1 7.25 23½ 17
40 RAMOS Adryan (HS) 0 2½ 0 1 3.25 20 14
41 MORALLOS Allan 1792 2 0 2 6.00 24 16
42 ENTERESO Kimberly (L) 1776 2 0 2 2.00 19½ 14½
43 BANWARI Ashun (HS) 0 2 0 1 6.00 23½ 16½
44 OLLANO Daniel (HS) 0 2 0 1 2.00 18½ 14
45 LOPEZ Eugene Spencer 0 1½ 0 1 1.50 18½ 14
46 PEREZ Mariel Joyce 0 1 0 0 0.50 21½ 14
47 ISIDRO Raziel Mira (HS) 0 1 0 0 0.50 17 11½
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Mon Jun 05, 2017 10:14 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4212
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: gmxian89, jonbp, tigran18 and 79 guests