FINISHED:NCR: MAY 28: CHESS MATES OPEN & KIDDIES 12 & BELOW

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: NCR: MAY 28: CHESS MATES OPEN & KIDDIES 12 & BELOW (1950)

Postby chessmates200506 on Tue May 23, 2017 10:49 pm

UP
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3982
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAY 28: CHESS MATES OPEN & KIDDIES 12 & BELOW (1950)

Postby arbitrante_deajedrez on Thu May 25, 2017 10:42 pm

:D :o 8) :lol: :roll: :wink: :) :shock: :oops: :roll: :lol: 8) :wink: :lol:
arbitrante_deajedrez
ELO 2950
 
Posts: 454
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 7:47 pm

Re: NCR: MAY 28: CHESS MATES OPEN & KIDDIES 12 & BELOW (1950)

Postby crashandburn on Fri May 26, 2017 8:55 pm

sanctioned po ba ito ? salamat
crashandburn
National Master
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Thu Apr 03, 2014 7:58 am

Re: NCR: MAY 28: CHESS MATES OPEN & KIDDIES 12 & BELOW (1950)

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon May 29, 2017 9:51 pm

by crashandburn on Fri May 26, 2017 7:55 pm

sanctioned po ba ito ? salamat



Opo ncfp sanctioned po ito
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3982
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAY 28: CHESS MATES OPEN & KIDDIES 12 & BELOW (1950)

Postby chessmates200506 on Thu Jun 01, 2017 7:36 am

CHESS MATES OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT

Organizer(s) : CHESS MATES
Tournament Director : Major Arthur Macaspac
Chiefarbiter : IA Elias Lao Jr.
Arbiter : CAUP 2 Gabby Tardecilla
Town : Taft Centrale Exchange Mall, Gil Puyat Ave. (Buendia)
Rating-Ø : 1895
Date : 2017/05/28

Final Ranking

Rank Name Rtg Category Pts Res. BH. BH. vict MBl REMARKS
1 NM DATU Alcon John 2311 6 ½ 31 23 5 4 Champion
2 NM SALCEDO Raymond 2299 6 ½ 30½ 23½ 5 3 2nd Place
3 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2205 5½ 0 30½ 21½ 5 3 3rd Place
4 GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr. 2477 5½ 0 30 21 4 3 Tie for 3rd Place
5 GOLORAN Jhulo 2025 5 0 27½ 19½ 5 4 Top 2100 Below
6 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2278 5 0 27½ 19½ 4 4
7 SALMORIN Generoso 1986 Senior (60) 5 0 26½ 19½ 5 3 Top Senior
8 PASCUAL Rey Jay 1884 5 0 26 19 5 4 Top 1900 Below
9 MARIBAO Alexis 2104 5 0 24 17 5 4
10 ANTONIO John Lee 2079 5 0 21½ 15 5 3 Tie for 2100 Below
11 IM NOLTE Rolando 2392 4½ 0 29 20½ 3 3
12 PITERO Paterno 1967 Senior (71) 4½ 0 25½ 18 4 3 Top 2000 Below
13 VIRTUDAZO Primitivo 1945 4½ 0 22 16 3 4 Tie for 2000 Below
14 VILLANUEVA Jerome 2214 4 0 31½ 24 3 3
15 BUSA Nelson Jr. 2138 4 0 29 21½ 3 3
16 AREQUE Jerry 2210 4 0 29 20½ 4 3
17 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III 2287 4 0 28 20½ 3 4
18 RANCAP Kelly 2165 4 0 28 20 4 3
19 GONZALES Omar Sarivar 0 4 0 25 18 3 3
20 MARTICIO Jeremy 1887 Kiddies (11) 4 0 23 17½ 4 3 Kiddies Champion
21 EDRALIN Vince Oliver 1922 4 0 23 16½ 4 3
22 MUA Ara 1757 4 0 21½ 15 4 4
23 SALINAS Mark Rengine 1788 Kiddies (11) 4 0 21 14 3 3 Kiddies 2nd Place
24 ALTAREJOS Jobert 0 4 0 19 13 4 3
25 IM DIMAKILING Oliver 2431 3½ 0 32 23 3 3
26 LABARDA Amando 1840 Senior (66) 3½ 0 27 20 3 3
27 MACASPAC Arthur 0 3½ 0 26½ 19½ 3 4
28 INONCILLO John Christopher 2004 3½ 0 24 17½ 2 3
29 BALABBO Natasja 1996 Lady 3½ 0 21½ 15 3 4 Top Lady
30 USMAN Ayana Nicole 0 Kiddies (11) / Lady 3½ 0 21 15 3 3 Kiddies 3rd Place
31 LEYSA Ferdinand 2097 3½ 0 19½ 14 3 4
32 PODDAR Srihaan 1910 Kiddies (9) 3½ 0 15½ 10½ 3 4 Kiddies 4th Place
33 IM GARMA Chito 2317 3 0 29 19½ 3 2
34 LUCION Rommel 1959 3 0 28½ 20 3 3
35 USMAN Mark Gabriel 0 Kiddies (8) 3 0 26 19½ 2 2 Kiddies 5th Place
36 FERNANDEZ Dandel 2103 3 0 25 18½ 3 3
37 DAVID Kelly Ann 1738 Lady 3 0 24 17 2 3
38 KUA Shairamagne Jade 1733 Lady 3 0 20½ 14½ 2 2
39 LINDA Bernard 2007 3 0 20½ 14 3 3
40 RABAGO Rey 1818 2½ 0 25½ 19 2 3
41 VILLANUEVA Jerlyn 1910 2 0 25½ 17½ 2 3
42 JARDIN Paul Zcedrick 1861 Kiddies (11) 2 0 25 18½ 2 4
43 ROQUE Keon 0 Kiddies (12) 2 0 24½ 19 1 2
44 PARAGAS Vincent Bryan 1772 2 0 24 18 1 2
45 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2264 2 0 22½ 16½ 1 3
46 BERSAMINA Joseph 1836 2 0 21½ 16 1 4
47 CALEON Marc Benedict 1638 Kiddies (10) 2 0 20 14½ 2 2
48 CARREDO Mar Aviel 0 Kiddies (5) 2 0 18 13 1 3
49 ORBE Cliburn 2009 1½ 0 27 19 1 2
50 ALVAREZ Jansen 0 Kiddies (11) 1½ 0 18½ 14 0 2
51 SALAS Julius Alexander 1716 1½ 0 18 13½ 1 2
52 PEDERNAL Rigor 1892 1 0 23½ 16 1 3
53 FLORA Mariane 1680 Kiddies (12) / Lady ½ 0 21 14½ 0 2
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3982
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

FINISHED:NCR: MAY 28: CHESS MATES OPEN & KIDDIES 12 & BELOW

Postby chessmates200506 on Thu Jun 01, 2017 7:37 am

CHESS MATES OPEN & KIDDIES U14 1950 TOURNAMENT
MAY 28, 2017 (SUNDAY) STARTS @ 11AM
TAFT CENTRALE EXCHANGE MALL, GIL PUYAT AVE. (BUENDIA)
BESIDE LRT BUENDIA STATION


FORMAT:
*OPEN TO CHESS PLAYERS TITLED, RATED OR UNRATED. PARTICIPATION OF GM IS FREE ENTRY AND I:M IS 50% OF FEES.
*7 ROUNDS SWISS SYSTEM WITH THIRTY (30) MINUTES STRAIGHT
*RATING WILL BE BASED ON APRIL 2017 NCFP RATING

GUARANTEED PRIZES!

CHAMPION……………….P……5,000.00…PLUS…TROPHY
2ND PLACE……………….P…...3,000,00…PLUS…TROPHY
3RD PLACE……………….P……2,000.00…PLUS…TROPHY

TOP CATEGORY

2100 BELOW…………………………………………………P…….1,000.00
2000 BELOW………………………………………………...P…….1,000.00
1900 BELOW…………………………………………………P…….1.000.00
SENIOR ………………………(60 YRS OLD ABOVE)…P…….1,000.00
FEMALE………………………………………………………..P……….500.00


OPEN ENTRY FEE:……..P…..300.00
REGISTRATION ON-SITE:….PLUS…P…25.00

KIDDIES 12 & BELOW 1950 CATEGORY

CHAMPION……………….P……1,500.00
2ND PLACE……………….P…...1,000,00
3RD PLACE……………….P……….500.00
4TH PLACE……………….P……….300.00
5TH PLACE……………….P……….200.00

KIDDIES ENTRY FEE:……..P…..200.00

FOR DETAILS AND REGISTRATION PLS. CONTACT:
JOEL COCJIN…….@...0905-6208191, 0912-8078828
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Thu Jun 01, 2017 7:37 am, edited 2 times in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 3982
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: tigran18 and 56 guests