FINISHED:NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950 CHALLENGE

Postby chessmates200506 on Sun Oct 01, 2017 10:47 am

PLUS! RRCIS – ROUND BY ROUND CASH INCENTIVE SCHEME
P 10 PER WIN & P 5 PER DRAW IN THE LAST 2 ROUNDS. RECEIVING THE MAJOR (CHAMPION TO 5TH PLACE) AND SPECIAL AWARDS (1ST PLACE) ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THE RRCIS.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4112
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950 CHALLENGE

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Oct 02, 2017 12:11 am

OCT 14 2017
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4112
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950 CHALLENGE

Postby chessmates200506 on Fri Oct 06, 2017 4:33 pm

OPEN FOR REGISTRATION!
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4112
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950 CHALLENGE

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Oct 09, 2017 4:39 am

WELCOME NCR PLAYERS!
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4112
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950 CHALLENGE

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Oct 09, 2017 4:46 am

MORE PARTICIPANTS ARE GOING TO JOIN.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4112
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950 CHALLENGE

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Oct 09, 2017 1:57 pm

Welcome Region 4A: Cavite, Laguna, Batangas etc
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4112
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950 CHALLENGE

Postby chessmates200506 on Tue Oct 10, 2017 12:04 am

Paranaque school chess club

Juniors U18

1) Leonard Doligosa
2) John De Villa

Kiddies U12

1) Anne Catherine Balucas
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4112
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950 CHALLENGE

Postby chessmates200506 on Tue Oct 10, 2017 12:05 am

JUNIORS U18


PARANAQUE SCHOOLS CHESS CLUB

1) Leonard Doligosa
2) John De Villa

PARAÑAQUE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL (PNHS)

1) DE CASTRO Nicholas
2) TRANCA Dharlene
3) CANASTA Zoe
4) CANASTA Sem
5) MENDOZA John Rex
6) PATNUGOT James
7) PALENCIA John Felix
8) CALCANA John Lemuel
9) SAMBUENA Jannah
10) SALOMA Paul John
11) BENTABAL David Prince
12) DELA CRUZ Cyryl
13) MANDAC Lance
14) MAMAUAG Mikel Angelo


PARAÑAQUE RISEN CHRIST SCHOOL (PRCS)

1) CASIO John Benedict
2) BAUTISTA Karmello A.
3) DELATADO Matthew Joseph
4) DAYOAN Patrick Scott

APEX SCHOOL ANNEZ, STA ROSA, LAGUNA

1) GALIO Rafael
2) JUAN Cyde Zedrick
3) CATINDIG Gian
4) FLORES Kristine
5) CATINDIG Louisse

UNIVERSITY OF MAKATI

1) DELA CERNA Ina
2) LOPEZ Samantha
3) SAQUILAYAN Theresa
4) JEROES Ariel
5) SESE John Mark
6) MAURER Louie
7) KWAN Venz

MAPUA JUNIORS
1) MEDINA Paolo
2) YOUNG Jav
3) DELOS REYES Immanuel
4) MENDOZA Abraham
5) TAN Sean
6) ALAMAN Ryan Albert
7) ICO Jonas
8) DELA CRUZ Howard
9) DELA CRUZ Leanne


PUP

1) ABAD Narayan

UPPER BICUTAN HIGH SCHOOL

1) SALINAS John Regie
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Tue Oct 10, 2017 12:05 am, edited 1 time in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4112
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950 CHALLENGE

Postby chessmates200506 on Tue Oct 10, 2017 12:06 am

KIDDIES U12

PARAÑAQUE SCHOOL CHESS CLUB

1) Anne Catherine Balucas


PARAÑAQUE RISEN CHRIST SCHOOL (PRCS)
KNIGHTS CHESSPLAYERS

1) FEOLINO Bernard Brylle L.
2) VILLALON Jayrouz B.
3) ARANTE James Ryan C.
4) ARBOLENTE Joshua Miguel D.
5) GARCIA One Miguel D.
6) GUIMBA Andrey Caezar S.
7) MEDINA Dylan Lowell T.
8) MONTANEZ Dwayne Marion F.
9) SALES Nathaniel Andrew Q.
10) TORRES Gabriel Oscar G.
11) LAGAR Paulene Carmela C.
12) ADOREMOS Ervin James C.
13) DACANAY Vincent Joaquin
14) PEROZ Phylon Neil I.
15) TALIMAN Elbert John E.
16) ESTACIO Juliana Andrea D.
17) PASCUA Mica Angela O.
18) TALIMAN Earl John E.

DILA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, STA. ROSA LAGUNA

1) REGIDOR Kaye
2) FLORES Kasandra
3) RUIZ Wayne
4) REGIDOR Joven
5) GALLETES Jyrus Adam

LAGUNA

1) DE VERA Yana Emilou

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

1) PODDAR Shrihaan

UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS

1) LALIMO Christenzien Joshua C.

FELIPE CALDERON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TANZA, CAVITE

1) DAMIRAY Cyrus James

EULOGIO RODRIGUEZ INTEGRATED SCHOOL

1) MENDOZA Dennis Jomari
2) MENDOZA Dennis Jocel

BAGONG TANYAG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

1) MARK RENGINE SALINAS
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Tue Oct 10, 2017 12:06 am, edited 1 time in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4112
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950 CHALLENGE

Postby chessmates200506 on Tue Oct 10, 2017 11:45 am

SPECIAL ATTRACTION! 9AM

GOLD MEDALIST AL-BASHER "BASTY" BUTO
SIMULTANEOUS CHESS EXHIBITION VS 10 KIDDIES
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4112
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950 CHALLENGE

Postby arbitrante_deajedrez on Wed Oct 11, 2017 6:52 pm

:D :o 8) :lol: :P :wink: :o :) :roll: :wink: 8) :D :wink: :roll:
arbitrante_deajedrez
ELO 2950
 
Posts: 495
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 7:47 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950 CHALLENGE

Postby chessmates200506 on Fri Oct 13, 2017 7:57 am

GOODLUCK!
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4112
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950 CHALLENGE

Postby chessmates200506 on Fri Oct 13, 2017 8:07 am

Our Lady of Pilar Montessori Center Las Pinas City

ELEMENTARY (12 YRS OLD BELOW)

1. Julia Alicante
2. Jose Juele
3. Sam Concepcion,

HIGH SCHOOL (13-18 YEARS OLD)

4.Lemuel Reano
5.Audrey Biadora
6.Liandro Ferrer
7.Jomari Dobles
8.David Maja
9.Martin Valero
10.Miguelle Pasco
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4112
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

FINISHED:NCR: OCT.14: CEFAG JUNIORS U18 &KIDDIES U12 1950

Postby chessmates200506 on Sat Oct 14, 2017 10:49 pm

CEFAG JUNIORS U18 & KIDDIES U12 1950 CHESS CHALLENGE
OCTOBER 14, 2017 (SATURDAY) REGISTRATION STARTS @ 9AM
2ND FLR. ACTIVITY CENTER WALTERMART SUCAT, PARAÑAQUE CITY


ELIGIBILITY:
* OPEN TO CHESS PLAYERS FROM PUBLIC & PRIVATE SCHOOLS, CHESS CLUBS, SPONSORED BY COMPANIES
BUT MUST NOT TO EXCEED 1950 NCFP RATING. WILL BE BASED ON JULY 1, 2017 NCFP RATING.

FORMAT:
*FIVE (5) ROUNDS SWISS SYSTEM
*RATE OF PLAY: TWENTY FIVE (25) MINUTES STRAIGHT USING THE MECHANICAL OR ANALOG CLOCKS
OR TWENTY (20) MINUTES + FIVE (5) SECONDS TIME DELAY MODE PER PLAYER TO FINISH THE GAME.
*”FIRST COME, FIRST SERVE BASIS”

PLUS! RRCIS – ROUND BY ROUND CASH INCENTIVE SCHEME
P 10 PER WIN & P 5 PER DRAW IN THE LAST 2 ROUNDS. RECEIVING THE MAJOR
(CHAMPION TO 5TH PLACE) AND SPECIAL AWARDS (1ST PLACE) ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THE RRCIS.



JUNIORS (18 YEARS OLD BELOW) CATEGORY


1ST PLACE………………..P 1,000 + TROPHY
2ND PLACE…………………P 500 + MEDAL
3RD PLACE………………….P 400 + MEDAL
4TH PLACE………………….P 300 + MEDAL
5TH PLACE………………….P 300 + MEDAL


SPECIAL AWARD

TOP TEAM………………………….TROPHY + (4) MEDALS
TOP COACH………………………..P 300 + MEDAL (MUST BE PRESENT)

TOP U16 1ST….……………P 300 + MEDAL
TOP U16 2ND….…………..MEDAL
TOP U16 3RD….……………MEDAL

TOP U14 1ST….……………P 300 + MEDAL
TOP U14 2ND….…………..MEDAL
TOP U14 3RD….……………MEDAL


KIDDIES (12 YEARS OLD BELOW) CATEGORY

1ST PLACE………………..P 1,000 + TROPHY
2ND PLACE…………………P 500 + MEDAL
3RD PLACE………………….P 400 + MEDAL
4TH PLACE………………….P 300 + MEDAL
5TH PLACE………………….P 300 + MEDAL

SPECIAL AWARD

TOP TEAM………………………….TROPHY + (4) MEDALS
TOP COACH………………………..P 300 + MEDAL (MUST BE PRESENT)

TOP U10 1ST….……………P 300 + MEDAL
TOP U10 2ND….…………..MEDAL
TOP U10 3RD….……………MEDAL

TOP U8 1ST….………..……P 300 + MEDAL
TOP U8 2ND….………..…..MEDAL
TOP U8 3RD….………..……MEDAL


REGISTRATION FEE:
ON-SITE REGISTRATION…..P 200 PER PARTICIPANT
CEFAG MEMBERS WILL GET 20% DISCOUNT

FOR DETAILS PLEASE CONTACT:

JEFFREY SANTOS @ 0936-9842654
NA BOYET TARDECILLA @ 0917-1435999
FORTUNATO CULTURA @ 0908-1609091, 0947-3792490,
0945-2951776, TEL. NO. 555-1726

ORGANIZED BY:
CHESS EDUCATION FOR AGE-GROUP (CEFAG)

TO BE SANCTIONED BY:
NATIONAL CHESS FEDERATION OF THE PHILIPPINES

Last edited by chessmates200506 on Sat Oct 14, 2017 10:49 pm, edited 7 times in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4112
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: CEFAG 1950 INDIVIDUAL/TEAM CHESS CHALLENGE KIDDIES U12

Postby icetech_777 on Sun Oct 15, 2017 4:37 pm

CEFAG 1950 INDIVIDUAL/TEAM CHESS CHALLENGE
KIDDIES U12

Organizer(s) : CEFAG
Tournament Director : Mr. Fortunato P. Cultura Jr.
Chief Arbiter : FNA Salvador "BOYET" Tardecilla
Arbiter : CA3 Byron "BHY" Villar, CA2 Israel "ICE" Landicho, CA2 Gabriel "GABBY" Tardecilla
Town : Waltermart Sucat, Parañaque City
Rating-Ø : 1251
Date : 2017/10/14

Final ranking

Rank Name Rtg School age Pts Res. Vict BH. BH. SB REMARKS
1 Buto Al-Basher 1946 FCS 7 5 0 5 16 10 16.00 1st Place
2 Kwan Clark Kaeron 1806 TSC 12 4½ ½ 4 17 10 14.75 2nd Place
3 CASABUENA Fredie 0 MBHS U12 4½ ½ 4 15½ 8½ 13.25 3rd Place
4 Regidor Kaye Lalaine 1716 DILA 8 4 0 4 19 11½ 14.00 4th Place
5 Buto Abdul Rahman 1668 FCS 11 4 0 4 15 9 11.00 5th Place
6 Flores Kassandra 1646 DILA 11 4 0 4 14½ 8½ 10.50
7 Ruiz Wayne 1676 DILA 10 4 0 4 14 8½ 9.50 U10 1st
8 RELOS Tinsley Randolph 0 IHMC 11 4 0 4 13 8½ 9.50
9 Feolino Bernard Brylle 1696 PRCS 12 3½ 0 3 16½ 9½ 9.75
10 SEBASTIAN Joel 0 VES 10 3½ 0 3 14 9 8.25 U10 2nd
11 ALLONES Frans Chester 0 FCES 10 3½ 0 3 14 8 8.25 U10 3rd
12 Torres Gabriel Oscar 1541 PRCS 11 3½ 0 3 14 8 7.25
13 FRANCO Andrie Lorenzo 0 AES 6 3 0 3 15 10 7.00 U8 1st
14 Villalon Jayrouz 1699 PRCS 12 3 0 3 15 9 6.50
15 TABUNGAR Christine Faith 1643 PGES 12 3 0 3 13½ 8½ 5.50
16 VILLALOBOS Sebastian Louis 0 DILA U10 3 0 3 13½ 8½ 5.00
17 ADOREMOS Ervin James 0 PRCS U12 3 0 3 13½ 6½ 6.00
18 Damiray Cyrus James 1817 FCES 8 3 0 3 13 7½ 4.50 U8 2nd
19 ARANTE James Ryan 0 PRCS U12 3 0 3 13 7 6.00
20 Taliman Elbert John 1635 PRCS 11 3 0 3 11 6 6.00
21 Roque Keon Elisha 1649 CL 12 3 0 3 10 6 3.50
22 MORALES God Grace 1698 BBES 12 3 0 2 13½ 7½ 6.25
23 Galletes Jyrus Adam 1568 DILA 9 3 0 2 11½ 7 6.25
24 Balbaboco Kelly Martin 1713 EDSD 12 3 0 2 11 7 8.00
25 Alicante Julia 1631 OLPMC 10 2½ 0 2 16½ 9½ 7.00
26 Roan Austin Klhoe 1643 ILIS 8 2½ 0 2 14½ 8½ 4.75 U8 3rd
27 JAYCO Sean Vincent 0 PES 2½ 0 2 13½ 7½ 5.00
28 LEONARDO Hanna Beatrice 0 FCES 2½ 0 2 13 8 4.25
29 CIPRES Lee Gabriel 0 SLCS 2½ 0 2 12½ 7½ 4.25
30 MEDINA Dylan Lowell 0 PRCS 2½ 0 2 12 7½ 6.25
31 BAGOL Bernadette 0 GSTC 2½ 0 2 10½ 6½ 3.75
32 ARBOLENTE Joshua Miguel 0 PRCS 2½ 0 2 10 6½ 3.75
33 PUSO King Whisley 0 DILA 2 0 2 15 9 5.50
34 EGUIA Jhoanna Cassandra 0 FCES 2 0 2 13½ 8½ 3.00
35 GARCIA One Miguel 0 PRCS 2 0 2 13 8 3.00
36 BUENAOBRA Terence 0 FCS 2 0 2 13 7½ 2.50
37 MONTANEZ Dwayne Marrion 0 PRCS 2 0 2 12½ 7½ 3.50
38 ROXAS Euiko Alexis 0 GSTC 2 0 2 12 7½ 3.50
39 FRANCISCO Jaymee Rafiel 0 DILA 2 0 2 12 7 2.00
40 ORTIZ Aldrei Neil 0 GSTC 2 0 2 11½ 7½ 3.00
41 LAGAR Paulene Carmela 0 PRCS 2 0 2 10½ 6½ 2.00
42 DIMAPILIS Geoff Benedict 0 BAAI 2 0 2 10½ 6½ 1.50
43 BARAZAN Jennelyn 0 BNHS 2 0 2 10 6 1.50
44 Guimba Andrey Caezar 1683 PRCS 11 2 0 2 8 4½ 2.50
45 AGRIPA Neil Nico Miguel 0 GSTC 2 0 2 7½ 4½ 1.00
46 DELA PACION Princess 0 GSTC 1½ 0 1 10½ 7 1.25
47 ROXAS Lance Gabriel 0 PGES 1½ 0 1 10½ 6 2.25
48 BULANHAGUI Angela Zera 0 GSTC 1½ 0 1 8 4½ 1.25
49 Dacanay Vincent Joaquin 1538 PRCS 10 1 0 1 11½ 7½ 0.50
50 ALAR Joei 0 GSTC 1 0 1 11½ 6½ 2.50
51 ESTACIO Juliana Andrea 0 PRCS 1 0 1 11½ 6½ 2.00
52 ASTROLOGO Trixie Mae 0 GSTC 1 0 1 11 6 1.00
53 JUELE Jose Miguel 0 OLPMC 1 0 1 10 6 0.50
54 Taliman Earl John 1667 PRCS 10 1 0 1 9½ 6 1.00
55 MACASPAC Adriel 0 SJBCS 1 0 0 10 6½ 0.50
56 KWAN Kimberly 0 TSC 1 0 0 8½ 5½ 0.50
57 RIMANDO Christine Joy 0 PRCS ½ 0 0 8 5 0.75

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:byrongvillar, 2017/08/25
icetech_777
Super Grandmaster
 
Posts: 60
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2011 3:17 pm

Re: CEFAG 1950 INDIVIDUAL/TEAM CHESS CHALLENGE KIDDIES U12

Postby icetech_777 on Sun Oct 15, 2017 4:37 pm

CEFAG 1950 INDIVIDUAL/TEAM CHESS CHALLENGE
KIDDIES U12

Organizer(s) : CEFAG
Tournament Director : Mr. Fortunato P. Cultura Jr.
Chief Arbiter : FNA Salvador "BOYET" Tardecilla
Arbiter : CA3 Byron "BHY" Villar, CA2 Israel "ICE" Landicho, CA2 Gabriel "GABBY" Tardecilla
Town : Waltermart Sucat, Parañaque City
Rating-Ø : 1251
Date : 2017/10/14

Final ranking

Rank Name Rtg School age Pts Res. Vict BH. BH. SB REMARKS
1 Buto Al-Basher 1946 FCS 7 5 0 5 16 10 16.00 1st Place
2 Kwan Clark Kaeron 1806 TSC 12 4½ ½ 4 17 10 14.75 2nd Place
3 CASABUENA Fredie 0 MBHS U12 4½ ½ 4 15½ 8½ 13.25 3rd Place
4 Regidor Kaye Lalaine 1716 DILA 8 4 0 4 19 11½ 14.00 4th Place
5 Buto Abdul Rahman 1668 FCS 11 4 0 4 15 9 11.00 5th Place
6 Flores Kassandra 1646 DILA 11 4 0 4 14½ 8½ 10.50
7 Ruiz Wayne 1676 DILA 10 4 0 4 14 8½ 9.50 U10 1st
8 RELOS Tinsley Randolph 0 IHMC 11 4 0 4 13 8½ 9.50
9 Feolino Bernard Brylle 1696 PRCS 12 3½ 0 3 16½ 9½ 9.75
10 SEBASTIAN Joel 0 VES 10 3½ 0 3 14 9 8.25 U10 2nd
11 ALLONES Frans Chester 0 FCES 10 3½ 0 3 14 8 8.25 U10 3rd
12 Torres Gabriel Oscar 1541 PRCS 11 3½ 0 3 14 8 7.25
13 FRANCO Andrie Lorenzo 0 AES 6 3 0 3 15 10 7.00 U8 1st
14 Villalon Jayrouz 1699 PRCS 12 3 0 3 15 9 6.50
15 TABUNGAR Christine Faith 1643 PGES 12 3 0 3 13½ 8½ 5.50
16 VILLALOBOS Sebastian Louis 0 DILA U10 3 0 3 13½ 8½ 5.00
17 ADOREMOS Ervin James 0 PRCS U12 3 0 3 13½ 6½ 6.00
18 Damiray Cyrus James 1817 FCES 8 3 0 3 13 7½ 4.50 U8 2nd
19 ARANTE James Ryan 0 PRCS U12 3 0 3 13 7 6.00
20 Taliman Elbert John 1635 PRCS 11 3 0 3 11 6 6.00
21 Roque Keon Elisha 1649 CL 12 3 0 3 10 6 3.50
22 MORALES God Grace 1698 BBES 12 3 0 2 13½ 7½ 6.25
23 Galletes Jyrus Adam 1568 DILA 9 3 0 2 11½ 7 6.25
24 Balbaboco Kelly Martin 1713 EDSD 12 3 0 2 11 7 8.00
25 Alicante Julia 1631 OLPMC 10 2½ 0 2 16½ 9½ 7.00
26 Roan Austin Klhoe 1643 ILIS 8 2½ 0 2 14½ 8½ 4.75 U8 3rd
27 JAYCO Sean Vincent 0 PES 2½ 0 2 13½ 7½ 5.00
28 LEONARDO Hanna Beatrice 0 FCES 2½ 0 2 13 8 4.25
29 CIPRES Lee Gabriel 0 SLCS 2½ 0 2 12½ 7½ 4.25
30 MEDINA Dylan Lowell 0 PRCS 2½ 0 2 12 7½ 6.25
31 BAGOL Bernadette 0 GSTC 2½ 0 2 10½ 6½ 3.75
32 ARBOLENTE Joshua Miguel 0 PRCS 2½ 0 2 10 6½ 3.75
33 PUSO King Whisley 0 DILA 2 0 2 15 9 5.50
34 EGUIA Jhoanna Cassandra 0 FCES 2 0 2 13½ 8½ 3.00
35 GARCIA One Miguel 0 PRCS 2 0 2 13 8 3.00
36 BUENAOBRA Terence 0 FCS 2 0 2 13 7½ 2.50
37 MONTANEZ Dwayne Marrion 0 PRCS 2 0 2 12½ 7½ 3.50
38 ROXAS Euiko Alexis 0 GSTC 2 0 2 12 7½ 3.50
39 FRANCISCO Jaymee Rafiel 0 DILA 2 0 2 12 7 2.00
40 ORTIZ Aldrei Neil 0 GSTC 2 0 2 11½ 7½ 3.00
41 LAGAR Paulene Carmela 0 PRCS 2 0 2 10½ 6½ 2.00
42 DIMAPILIS Geoff Benedict 0 BAAI 2 0 2 10½ 6½ 1.50
43 BARAZAN Jennelyn 0 BNHS 2 0 2 10 6 1.50
44 Guimba Andrey Caezar 1683 PRCS 11 2 0 2 8 4½ 2.50
45 AGRIPA Neil Nico Miguel 0 GSTC 2 0 2 7½ 4½ 1.00
46 DELA PACION Princess 0 GSTC 1½ 0 1 10½ 7 1.25
47 ROXAS Lance Gabriel 0 PGES 1½ 0 1 10½ 6 2.25
48 BULANHAGUI Angela Zera 0 GSTC 1½ 0 1 8 4½ 1.25
49 Dacanay Vincent Joaquin 1538 PRCS 10 1 0 1 11½ 7½ 0.50
50 ALAR Joei 0 GSTC 1 0 1 11½ 6½ 2.50
51 ESTACIO Juliana Andrea 0 PRCS 1 0 1 11½ 6½ 2.00
52 ASTROLOGO Trixie Mae 0 GSTC 1 0 1 11 6 1.00
53 JUELE Jose Miguel 0 OLPMC 1 0 1 10 6 0.50
54 Taliman Earl John 1667 PRCS 10 1 0 1 9½ 6 1.00
55 MACASPAC Adriel 0 SJBCS 1 0 0 10 6½ 0.50
56 KWAN Kimberly 0 TSC 1 0 0 8½ 5½ 0.50
57 RIMANDO Christine Joy 0 PRCS ½ 0 0 8 5 0.75

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:byrongvillar, 2017/08/25
icetech_777
Super Grandmaster
 
Posts: 60
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2011 3:17 pm

Re: CEFAG 1950 TEAM CHESS CHALLENGE KIDDIES U12

Postby icetech_777 on Sun Oct 15, 2017 4:40 pm

CEFAG 1950 INDIVIDUAL/TEAM CHESS CHALLENGE
KIDDIES U12

Organizer(s) : CEFAG
Tournament Director : Mr. Fortunato P. Cultura Jr.
Chief Arbiter : FNA Salvador "BOYET" Tardecilla
Arbiter : CA3 Byron "BHY" Villar, CA2 Israel "ICE" Landicho, CA2 Gabriel "GABBY" Tardecilla
Town : Waltermart Sucat, Parañaque City
Rating-Ø : 1251
Date : 2017/10/14

Team Scores

Final ranking REMARKS
1 DILA Elem 15 0 15 61 37 Top Team
1 Regidor Kaye Lalaine 4 0 4 19 Top Coach: Antonio Yu
2 Flores Kassandra 4 0 4 14½
3 Ruiz Wayne 4 0 4 14
4 VILLALOBOS Sebastian Louis 3 0 3 13½
2 Parañaque Risen Christ School 13 0 12 59 33
1 Feolino Bernard Brylle 3½ 0 3 16½
2 Torres Gabriel Oscar 3½ 0 3 14
3 Villalon Jayrouz 3 0 3 15
4 ADOREMOS Ervin James 3 0 3 13½
3 FCES 11 0 10 53½ 32
1 ALLONES Frans Chester 3½ 0 3 14
2 Damiray Cyrus James 3 0 3 13
3 LEONARDO Hanna Beatrice 2½ 0 2 13
4 EGUIA Jhoanna Cassandra 2 0 2 13½
4 Good Shepherd of Taguig College Inc. 8½ 0 8 41½ 26
1 BAGOL Bernadette 2½ 0 2 10½
2 ROXAS Euiko Alexis 2 0 2 12
3 ORTIZ Aldrei Neil 2 0 2 11½
4 AGRIPA Neil Nico Miguel 2 0 2 7½

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:byrongvillar, 2017/08/25
icetech_777
Super Grandmaster
 
Posts: 60
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2011 3:17 pm

Re: CEFAG 1950 INDIVIDUAL/TEAM CHESS CHALLENGE JUNIORS U18

Postby icetech_777 on Sun Oct 15, 2017 4:42 pm

CEFAG 1950 INDIVIDUAL/TEAM CHESS CHALLENGE
JUNIORS U18

Organizer(s) : CEFAG
Tournament Director : Mr. Fortunato P. Cultura Jr.
Chief Arbiter : FNA Salvador "BOYET" Tardecilla
Arbiter : CA3 Byron "BHY" Villar, CA2 Israel "ICE" Landicho, CA2 Gabriel "GABBY" Tardecilla
Town : Waltermart Sucat, Parañaque City
Rating-Ø : 1339
Date : 2017/10/14

Final ranking

Rank Name Rtg School age Pts Res. Vict BH. BH. SB REMARKS
1 Parro Francis Roi 1915 LSGH 16 5 0 5 16 10 16.00 1st Place
2 Buto Rohanisah 1916 FCS 13 4 0 4 16 9½ 11.00 2nd Place
3 RIVERA Carl Kenneth 0 PUP 17 4 0 4 15½ 9½ 10.50 3rd Place
4 Abad Narayan 1870 PUP 18 4 0 4 13 8½ 9.00 4th Place
5 Galio Rafael 1897 APEX NHS 16 4 0 4 12½ 8½ 9.50 5th Place
6 Bernardo Clifford John 1910 APEX NHS 14 3½ ½ 3 15 9½ 9.25 U14 1st
7 Macato Cedric Daniel 1890 SLCS 11 3½ ½ 3 13 8 7.25 U14 2nd
8 FLORES Kristine Mae 1830 APEX NHS 15 3 0 3 17 11 9.00 U16 1st
9 Macato Angelica Nicole 1651 UPHSD 14 3 0 3 15 9 7.50 U14 3rd
10 Buto Mickayla 1635 MHS 15 3 0 3 14 8 5.00 U16 2nd
11 Sopungco Andrew 1903 UST 15 3 0 3 13½ 8½ 6.00 U16 3rd
12 Galpo Charles Vincent 1887 LPU 16 3 0 3 13½ 7½ 5.50
13 FERRER Leandro 0 OLPMC 13 3 0 3 10½ 6½ 4.50
14 VALERO Martin Joseph 0 OLPMC 3 0 3 9½ 4½ 3.50
15 Paez Trisha Ann 1855 APEX NHS 12 2½ 0 2 13 8 4.75
16 POGOSA Ken Joshua 0 BNHS 2½ 0 2 11½ 7 2.75
17 REALEZA Rafael Hervey Crant 0 SPUM 2½ 0 2 9½ 5½ 3.25
18 DELA CRUZ Joseph Howard 0 MU 2 0 2 15½ 9½ 5.00
19 DELOS REYES Immanuel 0 MU 2 0 2 13 7 2.00
20 MAMAUAG Mikel Angelo 0 PNHS 2 0 2 11 7 3.00
21 TIOSEN John Geremie 0 LDP 2 0 2 8½ 4½ 2.50
22 TAN Sean 0 MU 2 0 2 7 3 2.00
23 DOBLES Jomari 0 OLPMC 1½ 0 1 13 8½ 2.25
24 DELA CRUZ Leanne Joshua 0 MU 1½ 0 1 10 5½ 1.25
25 BUENAOBRA Trisha Mharie 0 FCS 1 0 1 14 8 2.00
26 ALAR John Victor 0 GSTC 1 0 1 13 7 2.00
27 BIADORA Audrey 0 OLPMC 1 0 1 12½ 7½ 2.00
28 MAJA David 0 OLPMC 1 0 1 10½ 6½ 0.50
29 REANO Lemuel 0 OLPMC 1 0 1 9 5½ 0.50
30 PASCO Miguelle Antonio 0 OLPMC ½ 0 0 10 5 0.75

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:byrongvillar, 2017/08/25
icetech_777
Super Grandmaster
 
Posts: 60
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2011 3:17 pm

Re: CEFAG 1950 TEAM CHESS CHALLENGE JUNIORS U18

Postby icetech_777 on Sun Oct 15, 2017 4:44 pm

CEFAG 1950 INDIVIDUAL/TEAM CHESS CHALLENGE
JUNIORS U18

Organizer(s) : CEFAG
Tournament Director : Mr. Fortunato P. Cultura Jr.
Chief Arbiter : FNA Salvador "BOYET" Tardecilla
Arbiter : CA3 Byron "BHY" Villar, CA2 Israel "ICE" Landicho, CA2 Gabriel "GABBY" Tardecilla
Town : Waltermart Sucat, Parañaque City
Rating-Ø : 1339
Date : 2017/10/14

Team Scores

Final ranking REMARKS
1 APEX NHS 13 ½ 12 57½ 37 Top Team
1 Galio Rafael 4 0 4 12½ Top Coach: Antonio Yu
2 Bernardo Clifford John 3½ ½ 3 15
3 FLORES Kristine Mae 3 0 3 17
4 Paez Trisha Ann 2½ 0 2 13
2 OLPMC 8½ 0 8 45½ 27
1 FERRER Leandro 3 0 3 10½
2 VALERO Martin Joseph 3 0 3 9½
3 DOBLES Jomari 1½ 0 1 13
4 BIADORA Audrey 1 0 1 12½
3 Mapua University 7½ 0 7 45½ 25
1 DELA CRUZ Joseph Howard 2 0 2 15½
2 DELOS REYES Immanuel 2 0 2 13
3 TAN Sean 2 0 2 7
4 DELA CRUZ Leanne Joshua 1½ 0 1 10

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:byrongvillar, 2017/08/25
icetech_777
Super Grandmaster
 
Posts: 60
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2011 3:17 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: chessmates200506, sonabsol and 79 guests