FINISHED: NCR:JAN.14:1ST ELIM CEFAG LUZON AMATEUR ELEMENTARY

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: NCR:JAN.14 /18:1ST ELIM CEFAG LUZON CHESS AMATEUR ELEMENTARY

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Jan 08, 2018 10:30 pm

UP JAN 2018
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Mon Jan 08, 2018 10:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4428
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

NCR:JAN.14 /18:1ST ELIM CEFAG LUZON CHESS AMATEUR ELEM

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Jan 08, 2018 10:54 pm

UP 1/04
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Mon Jan 08, 2018 10:54 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4428
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

FINISHED: NCR:JAN.14:1ST ELIM CEFAG LUZON AMATEUR ELEMENTARY

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Jan 15, 2018 3:37 pm

1ST ELIMINATION CEFAG LUZON CHESS AMATEUR 1975 ELEMENTARY CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

1ST ELIMINATION – JANUARY 14, 2018 (SUNDAY) REGISTRATION STARTS @ 9AM
ACTIVITY CENTER, WALTERMART SUCAT, PARAÑAQUE CITY


ELIGIBILITY & FORMAT:

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY AWARD:
*FIDE LAWS OF CHESS JULY 2017 PARTICULARLY THE RAPID SYSTEM SHALL GOVERN THE TOURNAMENT.
* OPEN TO PUBLIC AND PRIVATE SCHOOLS. ELEMENTARY CHESS PLAYERS MUST NOT TO EXCEED 1975 NCFP RATING BASED ON THE LATEST NCFP RATING.
*K11 & K12 STUDENTS ARE ALLOWED TO PLAY IN HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION.
*ELIMINATIONS: TOP TEN (10) PLAYERS IN THE ELEMENTARY DIVISION ARE QUALIFIERS FOR THE FINALS TO BE HELD ON MAY 6, 2018 AT WALTERMART SUCAT, PARAÑAQUE CITY.
*FIVE (5) ROUNDS SWISS SYSTEM
*RATE OF PLAY: TWENTY (20) MINUTES + FIVE (5) SECONDS TIME DELAY MODE PER PLAYER TO FINISH THE GAME.

SPECIAL TEAM CATEGORY AWARD:
*ANY CHESS PLAYER WHO CANNOT FORM A TEAM IS ALLOWED TO PLAY
AND CAN BE RANKED IN THE INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY.
*REGARDLESS OF THE NUMBER OF PARTICIPATING PLAYERS PER TEAM BUT MUST BE COMING FROM THE SAME SCHOOL, THE COMPUTATION OF TEAM SCORE MUST BE BASED ON THE TOP FOUR (4) PLAYERS PER TEAM.


ELEMENTARY DIVISION

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY
CHAMPION…………..……..P 1,000 + TROPHY
2ND PLACE………….………P 500 + TROPHY
3RD PLACE………………….P 400 + TROPHY
4TH PLACE………………….P 300 + MEDAL
5TH PLACE………………….MEDAL
6TH PLACE………………….MEDAL
7TH PLACE………………….MEDAL
8TH PLACE………………….MEDAL
9TH PLACE………………….MEDAL
10TH PLACE…………….….MEDAL

SPECIAL TEAM CATEGORY AWARD

CHAMPION……..TROPHY + FOUR (4) MEDALS
2ND PLACE…….TROPHY
3RD PLACE…….TROPHY

TOP TEAM COACH……P 500 + MEDAL



[color=#FF0000]ORGANIZED BY :

CHess Education For Age-Group (CEFAG)
THANKS TO THE MANAGEMENT OF WALTERMART SUCAT, PARANAQUE CITY

TO BE SANCTIONED BY:

NATIONAL CHESS FEDERATION OF THE PHILIPPINES (NCFP)

REGISTRATION: P 200
CEFAG MEMBER/S: 20% DISCOUNT

FOR MORE DETAILS PLEASE CONTACT:
NA BOYET TARDECILLA @ 0917-14359
JEFFREY SANTOS @ 0906-4737398


Last edited by chessmates200506 on Mon Jan 15, 2018 3:37 pm, edited 7 times in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4428
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: FINISHED: NCR:JAN.14:1ST ELIM CEFAG LUZON AMATEUR ELEMENTARY

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Jan 15, 2018 3:38 pm

CEFAG LUZON CHESS AMATEUR CHESS TOURNAMENT
Elementary Division

Organizer(s) : Chess Education For Age Group
Tournament Director : Dr. Bong Perez
Chief Arbiter : NA Salvador Tardecilla
Arbiter : CNA Byron Villar, CA2 Gabby Tardecilla, CA2 Mario Perez
Rating-Ø : 1070
Date : 2018/01/14

Final ranking

Rank Name Rtg FED Pts Res.
1 HERRERO Mckenzie 0 PHI 5 0
2 SALINAS Mark 0 PHI 4½ 0
3 CASTRO Edmar 0 PHI 4 0
4 RUIZ Wayne 0 PHI 4 0
5 BARBOSA Mark Joseph 0 PHI 4 0
6 REGIDOR Kaye Lalaine 0 PHI 4 0
7 TAGUNICAR Azriel 0 PHI 4 0
8 PEREZ Gabrielle Anne 0 PHI 4 0
9 ABELEDA Ritchie James 0 PHI 3½ 0
10 FLORES Kasandra 0 PHI 3½ 0

11 CANASTA ZET 0 PHI 3½ 0
12 SUYAMIN Bonjoure 0 PHI 3 0
13 ALICANTE Julia 0 PHI 3 0
14 CABATIAN Clark 0 PHI 3 0
15 CAMARINES Geraldine Mae 0 PHI 3 0
16 HERNANDEZ Karen Cielo 0 PHI 3 0
17 ADIO John Loyd 0 PHI 3 0
18 GALLETES Jyrus Adam 0 PHI 3 0
19 FEOLINO Bernard Brylle 1696 PHI 3 0
20 FRANCISCO Rafi 0 PHI 3 0
21 VILLALOBOS Sebastian 0 PHI 3 0
22 CANTOMAYOR Adrian Klein 0 PHI 3 0
23 SEBASTIAN Joel 0 PHI 2½ 0
24 ALTEZO Aaron 0 PHI 2½ 0
25 CUTIYOG Jirah Flaraute 0 PHI 2½ 0
26 VIZ Krayzie Dek 0 PHI 2½ 0
27 VILLALON Jayrouz 1699 PHI 2 0
28 GENESIS Andres 0 PHI 2 0
29 TALIMAN Earl John 1667 PHI 2 0
30 MAGDALAGA Pinky 0 PHI 2 0
31 MEDINA Dylan Lowell 0 PHI 2 0
32 ARANTE James Ryan 0 PHI 2 0
33 TORRES Gabriel Oscar 0 PHI 2 0
34 PASCUA Mica Angela 0 PHI 2 0
35 PUSO King Wesly 0 PHI 2 0
36 TALIMAN Elbert John 1635 PHI 2 0
37 ADOREMOS Ervin James 0 PHI 2 0
38 Garcia One Miguel 0 PHI 2 0
39 PASCUA Juliana Andrea 0 PHI 2 0
40 TERRADA John Yoshiki 0 PHI 2 0
41 SALES Nathaniel Andrew 1657 PHI 1 0
42 RIMANDO Cristine Joy 0 PHI 1 0
43 MONTANEZ Dwayne Marrion 0 PHI 1 0
44 GUIMBA Andrey Caezar 0 PHI 1 0
45 DACANAY Vincent Juaquin 0 PHI 1 0
46 RELOS Tinsley Randolph 0 PHI 0 0
47 LAGAR Paulene Carmela 0 PHI 0 0
48 ORAIN Erianne Mishka 0 PHI 0 0
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4428
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 57 guests