FINISHED:NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Feb 05, 2018 7:51 pm

UP FEB 5 SORTED
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Fri Feb 16, 2018 4:39 pm

BARANGAY SAN ISIDRO
ANGONO, RIZAL

Board 1) Jaymarc GUTIERREZ
Board 2) Rafael Velasco Jr.
Board 3) Adrian Esteva
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Sat Feb 17, 2018 11:49 am

SORTED FEB. 17
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Wed Feb 21, 2018 12:51 pm

NEW ENTRY:

BARANGAY SAN SEBASTIAN - KAWIT CAVITE TEAM A & B
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby larrydumadag on Mon Mar 05, 2018 4:50 pm

up
larrydumadag
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 151
Joined: Sun Apr 12, 2009 8:52 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Tue Mar 06, 2018 7:03 am

Barangay Addition Hills, Mandaluyong City
Barangay Chairman Kent Faminial
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Tue Mar 06, 2018 7:07 am

Barangay Malamig, Mandaluyong City
Barangay Chairman Marlon Manalo
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Tue Mar 06, 2018 10:23 am

Barangay Talon Dos Las Pinas City

Team UPHSD Las Pinas Campus
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Thu Mar 08, 2018 10:39 am

Barangay Victoria Reyes, Dasmarinas, Cavite
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Tue Mar 13, 2018 10:44 am

UPDATED MARCH 13
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Thu Mar 15, 2018 1:00 am

ADDITIONAL ENTRIES:

1) TEAM BARANGAY DOZ MULANAY, QUEZON
............BOARD 1...REYMOND OMPOD
............BOARD 2...JEFF ITABLE
............BOARD 3...ROMMEL REBLANDO
2) BARANGAY 652 LUZON 68 DISTRICT 5 (DPWH TEAM)
............BOARD 1...EDISON ABARQUEZ
............BOARD 2...RENATO MIRAFLORES
............BOARD 3...ELMER FUMAR
3) BARANGAY DARANGAN, BINANGONAN, RIZAL
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Fri Mar 16, 2018 11:04 pm

ADDITIONAL ENTRIES:

1) BARANGAY 682 (PACO MANILA CHESS CLUB)
2) BARANGAY 683 (PACO MANILA CHESS CLUB)
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 19, 2018 9:42 pm

REMINDER:


REGISTRATION FEE:.....P 1,700

FOR DETAILS PLEASE CONTACT:

MR. LAURENCE WILFRED DUMADAG @ 0916-1218036
NA BOYET TARDECILLA @ 0917-1435999
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 19, 2018 9:42 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 19, 2018 9:46 pm

MORE BARANGAY TEAMS COMING UP!
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby arbitrante_deajedrez on Tue Mar 20, 2018 4:21 pm

:D :) :o :shock: 8) :lol: :roll: :wink: :!:
arbitrante_deajedrez
ELO 3000
 
Posts: 578
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 7:47 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Wed Mar 21, 2018 7:29 am

ADDITIONAL ENTRIES:

25) BARANGAY VICTORIA REYES (ART TURLA)
26) BARANGAY IN QUEZON CITY TEAM A (LARRY)
27) BARANGAY IN QUEZON CITY TEAM B (LARRY)
28) BARANGAY IN IMUS TEAM A (LARRY)
29) BARANGAY IN IMUS TEAM B (LARRY)
30) BARANGAY NORTH FAIRVIEW (JUN RIVERA)
31) BARANGAY IN INTRAMUROS (MAPUA JUNIORS)
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 26, 2018 11:41 am

1ST LUZON INTERBARANGAY 3X3 1950 CHESS TEAM TOURNAMENT

Organizer(s) : CEFAG
Tournament Director : MR. LAWRENCE DUMADAG
Chiefarbiter : NA BOYET TARDECILLA
Arbiter : CA2 GABBY TARDECILLA
Town : ACTIVITY CENTER WALTERMART SUCAT,
Date : 1928/03/18

Board list after round 6 ((inclusive forfeit points))
sorted according to points, Ranking of their teams, Games ascending, Performance

Board 1

Rank Name Rtg Team Pts. Rank Games ratP
1 PARONDO ROLLY JR. 2213 BRGY. BILIBIRAN, BINANGONAN, RIZAL 6 9 6 2000
2 RUBIO LLOYD 2162 BRGY. MOLINO (COC) 6 10 6 2000
3 DOCOT JONATHAN 2173 BRGY. ANGAS NG TUNDO 6 12 6 2000
4 BUSA NELSON 2186 BRGY. PRIDE OF BATAAN-A 6 16 6 2000
5 GUMILA NARCISO 2095 BRGY. CALUMPANG BINANGONAN, RIZAL 5½ 2 6 1601
6 GARCIA HEAL JERUSALEM 2052 BRGY. STA. LUCIA PASIG CITY 5½ 44 6 1601
7 BIRON ROBERTO 2152 BRGY. MUNTINLUPA 5½ 56 6 1601
8 ARQUERO KEVIN 2234 BRGY. PAMPLONA III 5 5 6 1473
9 BATCHO RICARDO 2165 BRGY. MOLINO 3 (TUNGUIA TEAM) 5 17 6 1473
10 VILLANUEVA JEROME 2235 BRGY. DAAN BANTAYAN, CEBU 4½ 1 6 1393
11 CANTONJOS ALJI 2091 BRGY. MALAMIG 4½ 3 6 1393
12 GUTIERREZ JAYMARC 2130 BRGY. TEAM SAN ISIDRO ANGONO 4½ 7 6 1393
13 AQUINO PRINCE MARK 2193 BRGY. MALAKAS Q.C. 4½ 24 6 1393
14 OMPOD REYMOND JAY 1983 BRGY. 2 MULANAY, QUEZON 4½ 26 6 1393
15 LANCIOLA LLOYD 2072 BRGY. SAN PEDRO, MOLO, ILOILO CITY 4 4 6 1325
16 BARREDO RUTHER 2058 BRGY. PULO, CABUYAO CITY 4 8 6 1325
17 LUCION ROMMEL 1945 BRGY. FAIRVIEW 4 11 6 1325
18 AREQUE JERRY 2235 BRGY. BATIA 4 14 6 1325
19 FORTIN ARTRIÑO PAUL 1862 BRGY. SIBUT, SAN JOSE CITY, NUEVA ECIJA 4 15 6 1325
20 CANAVERAL ROWEL 2063 BRGY. LUMBAGAN, NASUGBU BATANGAS 4 31 6 1325
21 MANZANERO STEPHEN JR. 2055 BRGY. IMUS, BUCANDALA 4 39 6 1325
22 PANOPIO RODOLFO 2100 BRGY. MAYAMOT 3½ 21 6 1257
23 PORRAS FRITZ BRYAN 2145 BRGY. WESTERN BICUTAN 3½ 27 6 1257
24 CANTELA JUAN SAMSON GULLIERMO 2016 BRGY. SAN JUAN 3½ 30 6 1257
25 LINDA BERNARD 1992 BRGY. DAGATAN, AMADEO, CAVITE 3½ 37 6 1257
26 PEREZ GILBERT 1883 BRGY. DON BOSCO 3½ 51 6 1257
27 GUEVARRA JOHN REY 1700 BRGY. UNITED TAGUIG CHESS CLUB 3 13 6 1200
28 CALABIA JESURIE 1914 BRGY. LANGARAY 3 18 6 1200
29 HERMIDA RONALD 1934 BRGY. ORBE 3 20 6 1200
30 AGRA RENATO 1836 BRGY. ALAPAN 1C IMUS 3 22 6 1200
31 CACHO ROBERT 2119 BRGY. GAGALANGIN, TONDO 3 32 6 1200
32 KWAN VENZ DWIGHT 1894 BGRY. HABAY I (TEAM 2) 3 38 6 1200
33 TIU SHERWIN 2294 BRGY. BUTING 3 40 6 1200
34 ESTAVILLO PAOLO 1800 BRGY. INTRAMUROS (MAPUA A) 3 41 6 1128
35 DELOS SANTOS DON TYRONE 2186 BRGY. EAST REMBO 3 42 6 1200
36 LAURON PAUL 1928 BRGY. BALARA Q.C. 3 45 6 1200
37 PEÑERO MICHAEL NIQUEL 2073 BRGY. BAESA, QUEZON CITY 3 50 6 1200
38 PASCUAL REYJAY 1899 BRGY. PANAPAAN, CAVITE 3 52 6 1200
39 VISCA JAYSON 2142 BRGY. LAS PIÑAS CITY 3 53 6 1200
40 FERNANDEZ DANDEL 2103 BRGY. TEAM DANDEL 2½ 6 6 1143
41 SALERA MARK RUSSEL 1997 BRGY. BATASAN HILLS QUEZON CITY 2 19 6 1075
42 DUMADAG LAWRENCE 1833 BRGY. SALINAS 4 2 23 6 1075
43 CHICO ROBINARDO 2014 BRGY. SAN AGUSTIN CSFP 2 25 6 1075
44 DELFIN JOEL 1966 BRGY. ACOMO, PAMPANGA 2 28 6 1075
45 TENORIO ROLANDO 1700 BRGY. GULOD MALAYA (JRS CHESS CLUB) 2 33 6 1075
46 ESTAVILLO STEPHEN VON 1962 BRGY. INTRAMUROS (MAPUA B) 2 46 6 1075
47 LOMIO MARK KENNETH 2096 BRGY. STO. NIÑO, MARIKINA 2 48 6 1075
48 SALGADOS LENNON HART 2243 BRGY. PINAGSAMA TAGUIG 2 57 6 1075
49 MIRANO JAN FRANCIS 2094 BRGY. MATALINO, Q.C. 2 58 6 1128
50 BARTOLOME GIVY 2055 BRGY. SAN ROQUE, ANTIPOLO 2 60 6 1075
51 TORRELINO JIMUEL 1700 BRGY. SAN JOSE B 1½ 36 6 1007
52 YGOT JEREMIAS 1916 BRGY. DAANG BAKAL MAND. CITY 1½ 49 6 1007
53 DELA CRUZ RICHARD 2118 BRGY. PANDAYAN, MEYC. BULACAN 1½ 59 6 1007
54 VILLA ELVIC 2069 BRGY. PANAPAAN 1½ 62 6 1113
55 ODANG ALEX 1867 BRGY. SINGALONG 1 34 6 927
56 TEOFILO MONCADA JR. 1796 BRGY. BURGOS, RODRIGUEZ, RIZAL 1 35 6 927
57 KWAN CLARK KAERON 1833 BRGY. HABAY I (TEAM 1) 1 47 6 927
58 CASTRO JOSH EDMAR 1865 BRGY. TEAM GTCC ELEM 1 55 5 960
59 DIMAUNAHAN ERWIN 1939 BRGY. 5 TANAUAN CITY (TCCA TEAM) 1 63 6 960
60 ESQUILLO JONATHAN 1841 BRGY. SAN JOSE, RODRIGUEZ RIZAL ½ 29 6 799
61 TACCABAN GENESIS 1871 BRGY. NORTH FAIRVIEW ½ 54 6 834
62 GUARINO GRACITO 1922 BRGY. GALAS, Q.C. 0 43 6 400
63 IBASAN CHRISTIAN 1700 BRGY. VICTORIA REYES DASMA 0 61 6 400
64 DY LAWRENCE GABRIEL 1776 BRGY. UGONG, PASIG CITY 0 64 5 400
65 FUMAR ELMER 1797 BRGY. 652 ZONE 68 DIST. V, MANILA (DPWH) 0 65 4 400
66 IMPERIAL GENGHIS 2059 BRGY. PLAINVIEW (MANDALUYONG) 0 66 3 0
67 SIMBORIO MARC 1700 BRGY. PITOGO 0 67 1 0
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 26, 2018 11:41 am

Board 2

Rank Name Rtg Team Pts. Rank Games ratP
1 GALORAN JHOLU 2038 BRGY. TEAM DANDEL 6 6 6 2000
2 CONSTANTINO MARLON 2024 BRGY. CALUMPANG BINANGONAN, RIZAL 5½ 2 6 1601
3 ROMA ALVIN 2207 BRGY. SAN JOSE B 5½ 36 6 1601
4 SANCHEZ PAUL ANTHONY 1866 BRGY. MALAMIG 5 3 6 1473
5 BERNAS DENNIS 1700 BRGY. SAN PEDRO, MOLO, ILOILO CITY 5 4 6 1473
6 JOCSON RICHIE 2086 BRGY. PULO, CABUYAO CITY 5 8 6 1473
7 NICDAO JADE 2060 BRGY. FAIRVIEW 5 11 6 1473
8 BRAVO MARK 2085 BRGY. UNITED TAGUIG CHESS CLUB 5 13 6 1473
9 TAOPA GILBERT 2006 BRGY. LANGARAY 5 18 6 1473
10 DAVID ENRIQUE II 2016 BRGY. SAN JOSE, RODRIGUEZ RIZAL 5 29 6 1473
11 SILVEDERIO MICHAEL JOHN 2172 BRGY. VICTORIA REYES DASMA 5 61 6 1473
12 STO. DOMINGO RUEL 1700 BRGY. DAAN BANTAYAN, CEBU 4½ 1 6 1393
13 OCHOCO FRANKLIN 1853 BRGY. BILIBIRAN, BINANGONAN, RIZAL 4 9 6 1325
14 YACAT JUN 1791 BRGY. BATIA 4 14 6 1325
15 MOLINA MACWAINE 1920 BRGY. BATASAN HILLS QUEZON CITY 4 19 6 1325
16 TABOR ERWIN 1975 BRGY. SALINAS 4 4 23 6 1325
17 ANTONIO JOHN LEE 2071 BRGY. SINGALONG 4 34 6 1325
18 JIMENEZ MARIO 1976 BRGY. GALAS, Q.C. 4 43 6 1325
19 PATRIARCA MARLO 1958 BRGY. STO. NIÑO, MARIKINA 4 48 6 1325
20 ESTEVA ADRIAN 1700 BRGY. TEAM SAN ISIDRO ANGONO 3½ 7 6 1257
21 HERNANDEZ LOURECEL 2057 BRGY. ORBE 3½ 20 6 1257
22 CRISTE JAIME 2000 BRGY. ACOMO, PAMPANGA 3½ 28 6 1257
23 KWAN WILSON 1976 BRGY. HABAY I (TEAM 1) 3½ 47 6 1257
24 ESTABILLO ELY JOHN 1958 BRGY. BAESA, QUEZON CITY 3½ 50 6 1257
25 ARIAS DON HAMILTON 1899 BRGY. MAYAMOT 3 21 6 1200
26 YRAY CASTELGANDOLFO 1984 BRGY. ALAPAN 1C IMUS 3 22 6 1200
27 LIPALAM JERWIN 1877 BRGY. MALAKAS Q.C. 3 24 6 1200
28 BERENGUILA MARLON 1986 BRGY. WESTERN BICUTAN 3 27 6 1200
29 CANTELA LORENZO AARON 1988 BRGY. SAN JUAN 3 30 6 1200
30 BAUSAS DONDON ISRAEL 2030 BRGY. LUMBAGAN, NASUGBU BATANGAS 3 31 6 1200
31 LIMPO CLEFSON 1943 BRGY. GAGALANGIN, TONDO 3 32 6 1200
32 REYES KING ALEXANDER 2018 BRGY. BURGOS, RODRIGUEZ, RIZAL 3 35 6 1200
33 MORENO JOSELLE 1975 BRGY. DAGATAN, AMADEO, CAVITE 3 37 6 1200
34 RELATIVO PAUL CARLO 1800 BRGY. INTRAMUROS (MAPUA B) 3 46 6 1200
35 AQUINO JOHN PAUL 1938 BRGY. DAANG BAKAL MAND. CITY 3 49 6 1200
36 ARAGONES JEROME ANGELO 2056 BRGY. PANAPAAN, CAVITE 3 52 6 1200
37 LIGON FRANCIS 2069 BRGY. SIBUT, SAN JOSE CITY, NUEVA ECIJA 2½ 15 6 1143
38 PARAGUYA VOLTAIRE MARC 2090 BGRY. HABAY I (TEAM 2) 2½ 38 6 1143
39 RAVAGO JEFFREY 2004 BRGY. STA. LUCIA PASIG CITY 2½ 44 6 1143
40 MIRAÑA JOSEPH 1700 BRGY. PINAGSAMA TAGUIG 2½ 57 6 1143
41 YUTANGCO ALEJANDRO 1700 BRGY. PAMPLONA III 2 5 6 1075
42 CALAR ERWIN 1881 BRGY. MOLINO (COC) 2 10 6 1075
43 TAYSON ANDRADE 1877 BRGY. ANGAS NG TUNDO 2 12 6 1075
44 LEMEN GLEN 1700 BRGY. PRIDE OF BATAAN-A 2 16 6 1075
45 TUNGUIA EDUARDO 1951 BRGY. MOLINO 3 (TUNGUIA TEAM) 2 17 6 1075
46 GREGORIO AMADO JR. 1700 BRGY. SAN AGUSTIN CSFP 2 25 6 1075
47 PALO MARK ANTHONY 1856 BRGY. 2 MULANAY, QUEZON 2 26 6 1075
48 VILLA ENRICA 1912 BRGY. GULOD MALAYA (JRS CHESS CLUB) 2 33 6 1075
49 MADANAY JOSE ANGELO 1837 BRGY. BUTING 2 40 6 1075
50 SUAREZ KENZO 1828 BRGY. INTRAMUROS (MAPUA A) 2 41 6 960
51 RECOSOSA RYAN 2008 BRGY. BALARA Q.C. 2 45 6 1075
52 HERRERO DUSTIN MACKENZIE 1922 BRGY. DON BOSCO 2 51 6 1075
53 CORDERO JULIUS 1869 BRGY. LAS PIÑAS CITY 2 53 6 1075
54 LINDA JIMSON 1982 BRGY. NORTH FAIRVIEW 2 54 6 1128
55 ONCITA JOHN PHILLIP 2047 BRGY. MATALINO, Q.C. 2 58 6 1128
56 STA. MARIA EARL SIEGFRID 1763 BRGY. TEAM GTCC ELEM 1½ 55 5 1051
57 CAMANO JOHN CHRISTIAN 1803 BRGY. PANDAYAN, MEYC. BULACAN 1½ 59 6 1007
58 LAGUTIN NEZMAZ 1960 BRGY. PANAPAAN 1½ 62 6 1051
59 MONTELLANO JERWIN 1804 BRGY. IMUS, BUCANDALA 1 39 6 927
60 MONTECER SONNY 1830 BRGY. EAST REMBO 1 42 6 927
61 DELA CRUZ ARTURO JR. 1878 BRGY. MUNTINLUPA 1 56 6 927
62 ROJO JASON 1926 BRGY. SAN ROQUE, ANTIPOLO 1 60 6 927
63 STA. RITA ELOISA 1946 BRGY. 5 TANAUAN CITY (TCCA TEAM) 1 63 6 960
64 MIRAFLORES RENATO 1965 BRGY. 652 ZONE 68 DIST. V, MANILA (DPWH) ½ 65 4 878
65 KHO LYNUS GARRETT 1700 BRGY. UGONG, PASIG CITY 0 64 5 400
66 JIMENEZ RICARDO 2084 BRGY. PLAINVIEW (MANDALUYONG) 0 66 3 0
67 CANTONJOS ALLAN 2201 BRGY. PITOGO 0 67 1 0
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 26, 2018 11:42 am

Board 3

Rank Name Rtg Team Pts. Rank Games ratP
1 AGUILERA FELIX 1901 BRGY. DAAN BANTAYAN, CEBU 6 1 6 2000
2 SEBASTIAN RONNIE 1827 BRGY. PAMPLONA III 6 5 6 2000
3 YABUT MARK ANTHONY 2058 BRGY. SAN AGUSTIN CSFP 6 25 6 2000
4 AVELLANEDA ANTHONY 1934 BRGY. GULOD MALAYA (JRS CHESS CLUB) 5 33 6 1473
5 PARADO JEREMY 2012 BRGY. BURGOS, RODRIGUEZ, RIZAL 5 35 6 1473
6 SANGLITAN JENIE 1700 BRGY. TEAM DANDEL 4½ 6 6 1393
7 VELASCO RAFAEL JR. 1994 BRGY. TEAM SAN ISIDRO ANGONO 4½ 7 6 1393
8 COSTA KENNY 1837 BRGY. SIBUT, SAN JOSE CITY, NUEVA ECIJA 4½ 15 6 1393
9 ESQUEJO BENJAMIN 1891 BRGY. BATASAN HILLS QUEZON CITY 4½ 19 6 1393
10 OCHOCO JOHN 1850 BRGY. MALAMIG 4 3 6 1325
11 CRUCERO NOEL VINCENT 2015 BRGY. SAN PEDRO, MOLO, ILOILO CITY 4 4 6 1325
12 PARAGAS VINCENT 1730 BRGY. MOLINO (COC) 4 10 6 1325
13 LABI NAIM 1700 BRGY. MOLINO 3 (TUNGUIA TEAM) 4 17 6 1325
14 DELA CRUZ RUPERT 1857 BRGY. ORBE 4 20 6 1325
15 LANDICHO ISRAEL 1953 BRGY. ALAPAN 1C IMUS 4 22 6 1325
16 GUMAMA MALIK 1953 BRGY. SALINAS 4 4 23 6 1325
17 HERNANDEZ ARABEJO 1883 BRGY. ACOMO, PAMPANGA 4 28 6 1325
18 YNGAYO PATCHECO ART JR. 1989 BRGY. SAN JOSE, RODRIGUEZ RIZAL 4 29 6 1325
19 SEMILLANO ROBERTO 1909 BRGY. SINGALONG 4 34 6 1325
20 CUNTAPAY CRIS 1816 BRGY. EAST REMBO 4 42 6 1325
21 SALANGSANG DARWENE 1945 BRGY. GALAS, Q.C. 4 43 6 1325
22 PALERMO FERDINAND 1998 BRGY. NORTH FAIRVIEW 4 54 6 1440
23 LEBANTE ROGELIO 1700 BRGY. ANGAS NG TUNDO 3½ 12 6 1257
24 TALAPIAN CHURWIN 2061 BRGY. UNITED TAGUIG CHESS CLUB 3½ 13 6 1257
25 SALUBRE JUNRIE 1831 BRGY. MAYAMOT 3½ 21 6 1257
26 CABALLERO EDWIN 1919 BRGY. HABAY I (TEAM 1) 3½ 47 6 1257
27 QUIÑONES NORBERTO 1700 BRGY. CALUMPANG BINANGONAN, RIZAL 3 2 6 1200
28 CADA JOSELITO 1700 BRGY. PULO, CABUYAO CITY 3 8 6 1200
29 PARRA RAYMOND 1846 BRGY. FAIRVIEW 3 11 6 1200
30 SIONG JUNY 1700 BRGY. BATIA 3 14 6 1200
31 CANONOY MICHAEL RENZ 1923 BRGY. PRIDE OF BATAAN-A 3 16 6 1200
32 GAS GERALD 1902 BRGY. LANGARAY 3 18 6 1200
33 REBLANDO ROMMEL 1923 BRGY. 2 MULANAY, QUEZON 3 26 6 1200
34 MIRAÑA LEO 1700 BRGY. WESTERN BICUTAN 3 27 6 1200
35 CANTELA OSCAR JOSEPH 1832 BRGY. SAN JUAN 3 30 6 1200
36 GUITERREZ JAIME 1700 BRGY. GAGALANGIN, TONDO 3 32 6 1200
37 DOMATO HASSANOK 1862 BGRY. HABAY I (TEAM 2) 3 38 6 1200
38 YUTUC ROLANDO 1989 BRGY. IMUS, BUCANDALA 3 39 6 1200
39 CUSTODIO DENNIES 1700 BRGY. BUTING 3 40 6 1200
40 THOMPSON CHRISTIAN ROCHE 1706 BRGY. INTRAMUROS (MAPUA A) 3 41 6 1128
41 LIBAY DOMINGO 1914 BRGY. BALARA Q.C. 3 45 6 1200
42 DIAZ JEDIDIA 1714 BRGY. INTRAMUROS (MAPUA B) 3 46 6 1200
43 CANDIDATO RENATO JR. 1995 BRGY. DAANG BAKAL MAND. CITY 3 49 6 1200
44 ZARZOSO SYDNEY LLOYD 1762 BRGY. MALAKAS Q.C. 2½ 24 6 1143
45 MENOR JOHN ERIC 1700 BRGY. BILIBIRAN, BINANGONAN, RIZAL 2 9 6 1075
46 TANCAILLES MARBEN 1700 BRGY. LUMBAGAN, NASUGBU BATANGAS 2 31 6 1075
47 FAJARDO JOHN 1921 BRGY. SAN JOSE B 2 36 6 1075
48 TRAJANO JONATHAN 1824 BRGY. DAGATAN, AMADEO, CAVITE 2 37 6 1075
49 RIVERA ERICA FRANCIA 1700 BRGY. DON BOSCO 2 51 6 1075
50 GENCY ANIMA 1700 BRGY. LAS PIÑAS CITY 2 53 6 1075
51 PARRO FRANCIS 1925 BRGY. PANDAYAN, MEYC. BULACAN 2 59 6 1075
52 DELA ROSA SONNY 1864 BRGY. SAN ROQUE, ANTIPOLO 2 60 6 1075
53 CORAÑEZ ALDWIN 1963 BRGY. 5 TANAUAN CITY (TCCA TEAM) 2 63 6 1128
54 VILLARAZA ARLANDO 1700 BRGY. STO. NIÑO, MARIKINA 1½ 48 6 1007
55 MATOL DONALD JAMES 1787 BRGY. BAESA, QUEZON CITY 1 50 6 927
56 MINA JENESIS ANNE 1804 BRGY. PANAPAAN, CAVITE 1 52 6 927
57 CUTIYOG JIREH DAN JAIME 1805 BRGY. TEAM GTCC ELEM 1 55 5 960
58 PERALTA RICO 1901 BRGY. PINAGSAMA TAGUIG 1 57 6 927
59 BALLENTOS CARLITO 1700 BRGY. MATALINO, Q.C. 1 58 6 960
60 SANTOS EDUEL 1782 BRGY. PANAPAAN 1 62 6 1007
61 ABARQUEZ EDISON 1973 BRGY. 652 ZONE 68 DIST. V, MANILA (DPWH) 1 65 4 1007
62 BABAGAY GABRIEL 1746 BRGY. STA. LUCIA PASIG CITY 0 44 6 400
63 DELA CRUZ FANVY 1788 BRGY. MUNTINLUPA 0 56 6 400
64 TURLA ARTURO 1974 BRGY. VICTORIA REYES DASMA 0 61 6 400
65 ANG BENJAMIN LOUIS 1722 BRGY. UGONG, PASIG CITY 0 64 5 400
66 CRUZ ANTONIO JR. 1700 BRGY. PLAINVIEW (MANDALUYONG) 0 66 3 0
67 GAYARES NARCISO 1915 BRGY. PITOGO 0 67 1 0
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS

Postby chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 26, 2018 11:47 am

1ST LUZON INTERBARANGAY 3X3 1950 CHESS TEAM TOURNAMENT

Organizer(s) : CEFAG
Tournament Director : MR. LAWRENCE DUMADAG
Chiefarbiter : NA BOYET TARDECILLA
Arbiter : CA2 GABBY TARDECILLA
Town : ACTIVITY CENTER WALTERMART SUCAT,
Date : 1928/03/18

Final Ranking

Rank Team Gam. + = - Pts. MP PLACE
1 BRGY. DAAN BANTAYAN, CEBU 6 5 1 0 15 11 CHAMPION
2 BRGY. CALUMPANG BINANGONAN, RIZAL 6 5 1 0 14 11 2ND PLACE
3 BRGY. MALAMIG 6 5 1 0 13½ 11 3RD PLACE
4 BRGY. SAN PEDRO, MOLO, ILOILO CITY 6 5 0 1 13 10 4TH PLACE
5 BRGY. PAMPLONA III 6 4 2 0 13 10 5TH PLACE
6 BRGY. TEAM DANDEL 6 4 1 1 13 9 6TH PLACE
7 BRGY. TEAM SAN ISIDRO ANGONO 6 4 1 1 12½ 9 7TH PLACE
8 BRGY. PULO, CABUYAO CITY 6 4 1 1 12 9 8TH PL;ACE
9 BRGY. BILIBIRAN, BINANGONAN, RIZAL 6 4 0 2 12 8 9TH PLACE
10 BRGY. MOLINO (COC) 6 4 0 2 12 8 10TH PLACE
11 BRGY. FAIRVIEW 6 4 0 2 12 8
12 BRGY. ANGAS NG TUNDO 6 3 1 2 11½ 7
13 BRGY. UNITED TAGUIG CHESS CLUB 6 3 1 2 11½ 7
14 BRGY. BATIA 6 4 1 1 11 9
15 BRGY. SIBUT, SAN JOSE CITY, NUEVA ECIJA 6 3 2 1 11 8 TOP NORTH LUZON
16 BRGY. PRIDE OF BATAAN-A 6 3 0 3 11 6
17 BRGY. MOLINO 3, BACOOR, CAVITE (TUNGUIA TEAM) 6 3 0 3 11 6 TOP SOUTH LUZON
18 BRGY. LANGARAY 6 2 2 2 11 6
19 BRGY. BATASAN HILLS QUEZON CITY 6 4 0 2 10½ 8
20 BRGY. ORBE 6 3 1 2 10½ 7
21 BRGY. MAYAMOT 6 4 1 1 10 9
22 BRGY. ALAPAN 1C IMUS 6 4 0 2 10 8
23 BRGY. SALINAS 4 6 4 0 2 10 8
24 BRGY. MALAKAS Q.C. 6 3 1 2 10 7
25 BRGY. SAN AGUSTIN CSFP 6 3 0 3 10 6
26 BRGY. 2 MULANAY, QUEZON 6 3 0 3 9½ 6
27 BRGY. WESTERN BICUTAN 6 2 2 2 9½ 6
28 BRGY. ACOMO, PAMPANGA 6 2 2 2 9½ 6
29 BRGY. SAN JOSE, RODRIGUEZ RIZAL 6 3 0 3 9½ 6
30 BRGY. SAN JUAN 6 2 1 3 9½ 5
31 BRGY. LUMBAGAN, NASUGBU BATANGAS 6 3 1 2 9 7
32 BRGY. GAGALANGIN, TONDO 6 2 2 2 9 6
33 BRGY. GULOD MALAYA (JRS CHESS CLUB) 6 3 0 3 9 6
34 BRGY. SINGALONG 6 3 0 3 9 6
35 BRGY. BURGOS, RODRIGUEZ, RIZAL 6 3 0 3 9 6
36 BRGY. SAN JOSE B 6 2 0 4 9 4
37 BRGY. DAGATAN, AMADEO, CAVITE 6 2 1 3 8½ 5
38 BGRY. HABAY I (TEAM 2) 6 2 1 3 8½ 5
39 BRGY. IMUS, BUCANDALA 6 3 0 3 8 6
40 BRGY. BUTING 6 2 2 2 8 6
41 BRGY. INTRAMUROS (MAPUA A) 6 3 0 3 8 6
42 BRGY. EAST REMBO 6 3 0 3 8 6
43 BRGY. GALAS, Q.C. 6 3 0 3 8 6
44 BRGY. STA. LUCIA PASIG CITY 6 2 1 3 8 5
45 BRGY. BALARA Q.C. 6 2 0 4 8 4
46 BRGY. INTRAMUROS (MAPUA B) 6 2 0 4 8 4
47 BRGY. HABAY I (TEAM 1) 6 1 2 3 8 4
48 BRGY. STO. NIÑO, MARIKINA 6 3 1 2 7½ 7
49 BRGY. DAANG BAKAL MAND. CITY 6 3 0 3 7½ 6
50 BRGY. BAESA, QUEZON CITY 6 3 0 3 7½ 6
51 BRGY. DON BOSCO 6 2 0 4 7½ 4
52 BRGY. PANAPAAN, CAVITE 6 2 1 3 7 5
53 BRGY. LAS PIÑAS CITY 6 1 1 4 7 3
54 BRGY. NORTH FAIRVIEW 5 2 1 2 6½ 5
55 BRGY. TEAM GTCC ELEM 6 2 1 3 6½ 5
56 BRGY. MUNTINLUPA 6 1 0 5 6½ 2
57 BRGY. PINAGSAMA TAGUIG 6 1 1 4 5½ 3
58 BRGY. MATALINO, Q.C. 5 1 1 3 5 3
59 BRGY. PANDAYAN, MEYC. BULACAN 6 1 1 4 5 3
60 BRGY. SAN ROQUE, ANTIPOLO 6 1 0 5 5 2
61 BRGY. VICTORIA REYES DASMA 6 1 0 5 5 2
62 BRGY. PANAPAAN 5 1 0 4 4 2
63 BRGY. 5 TANAUAN CITY (TCCA TEAM) 5 1 0 4 4 2
64 BRGY. UGONG, PASIG CITY 6 1 0 5 3 2
65 BRGY. 652 ZONE 68 DIST. V, MANILA (DPWH) 4 0 1 3 1½ 1
66 BRGY. PLAINVIEW (MANDALUYONG) 3 0 0 3 0 0
67 BRGY. PITOGO 1 0 0 1 0 0
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Mon Mar 26, 2018 11:47 am, edited 14 times in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm

FINISHED:NCR: MAR.25: 1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM

Postby chessmates200506 on Tue Mar 27, 2018 10:49 pm

1ST LUZON INTER-BARANGAY 3x3 1950 TEAM CHESS TOURNAMENT
(NON-MASTER EVENT)

March 25, 2018 (Sunday) Reg. starts @ 9am
Waltermart Sucat, Paranaque City


FORMAT & ELIGIBILITY:
*Latest FIDE Laws of Chess using the Rapid System shall be applied.
*Team shall be composed of 3 players & no alternate. not necessary a legitimate resident but they are willing to represent the brgy. Barangay in provinces are allowed to join.
*Rating will be based on Jan 1 2018 NCFP Rating. Unrated & 1700 below is straight 1700 Rating. Team Average Rating is 1950.
*6-7 Rounds depending on the no. of participating teams.
*Rate of play: 20 mins. + 5 secs. time delay.

PRIZES Guaranteed (No Pooling)
Champion………………..P 17,000 + Trophy
2nd Place…………………P 10,000 + Trophy
3rd Place.………………..P 5,000 + Trophy
4th Place………………….P 2,500
5th Place………………….P 1,500
6th Place………………….P 1,500
7th Place………………….P 1,500
8th Place………………….P 1,500
9th Place………………….P 1,500
10th Place………………..P 1,500

TOP CATEGORY:
South Barangay………….P 2,000 + Trophy
North Barangay.........P 2,000 + Trophy
Board 1, 2 & 3... P 500 Each with Medals

Reg. Fee: On-site- P 1,700

Organized by: CEFAG - Chess Education For Age-Group
Sponsored by: Chess Enthusiasts

For details pls. contact:

MR. LAURENCE WILFRED DUMADAG @ 0916-1218036
NA BOYET TARDECILLA @ 0917-1435999

Last edited by chessmates200506 on Tue Mar 27, 2018 10:49 pm, edited 4 times in total.
chessmates200506
Chess Arbiter
 
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 10:38 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: richieboy and 88 guests