FINISHED:NOV. 11 @ JASMEEN : KIDDIES 12 Y.O.& Under (1950&B)

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: NOV. 11 @ JASMEEN : KIDDIES 12 Y.O.& Under (1950&B)

Postby arbitrante_deajedrez on Mon Nov 05, 2018 4:57 pm

[quote="arbitrante_deajedrez"]

As per parents' / coaches' / players' requests, TWO DIVISIONS na po ang chess tournament sa JASMEEN FOODVILLE Monumento on Sunday, NOVEMBER 11, 2018:

DIVISION A - NON-MASTER 1950 & BELOW (National Rating List as of August 2018)

and

DIVISION B - KIDDIES 12 YEARS OLD & UNDER RATED 1950 & BELOW
(Not yet 13 years old on November 11, 2018, Sunday)
(National Rating List as of August 2018)


Interested players are encouraged to pre-register (advanced registration) to ensure your tournament slots !
Last edited by arbitrante_deajedrez on Mon Nov 05, 2018 4:57 pm, edited 2 times in total.
arbitrante_deajedrez
ELO 3000
 
Posts: 669
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 7:47 pm

Re: NOV. 11 @ JASMEEN : KIDDIES 12 Y.O.& Under (1950&B)

Postby arbitrante_deajedrez on Thu Nov 08, 2018 6:42 pm

[quote="arbitrante_deajedrez"]

J O I N !!!!
Last edited by arbitrante_deajedrez on Thu Nov 08, 2018 6:42 pm, edited 2 times in total.
arbitrante_deajedrez
ELO 3000
 
Posts: 669
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 7:47 pm

Re: NOV. 11 @ JASMEEN : KIDDIES 12 Y.O.& Under (1950&B)

Postby rapidchess_guy on Sat Nov 10, 2018 8:50 pm

SEE YOU TOMORROW

JASMEEN FOODVILLE
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 470
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: NOV. 11 @ JASMEEN : KIDDIES 12 Y.O.& Under (1950&B)

Postby rapidchess_guy on Mon Nov 12, 2018 9:49 am

MIND GAMES INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT
KIDDIES 12 YRS OLD & BELOW

Tournament Director : NA Alfredo V. Chay
Chief Arbiter : NA Alfredo V. Chay
Arbiter : CNA Antonio Laureano, CNA Edwin Castillo, NA Alexander E. Dinoy
Town : Jasmeen Foodville, Caloocan City
Rating-Ø : 1360
Date : 2018/11/11
Final ranking
Rank Name Birth age Gr Pts Res. BH. SB BH. Vict Remarks
1 ROQUE, Joshua 2006/03/04 12 5½ 0 22½ 20.25 19½ 5 champion
2 MONTION, Earl Lance 2006/10/05 12 5½ 0 21½ 19.25 19½ 5 2nd
3 HILARIO, Allan Gabriel 2007/08/21 11 5 0 19½ 15.50 18 5 3rd
4 COSTUNA, Christian Ericson 2006/05/28 12 4½ 0 26 17.75 23 4 4th
5 GELUA, Ivan 2006/04/13 12 4½ 0 18½ 10.75 18 4 5th
6 BRADE, Jean Antonette 2011/08/06 7 4 0 23 13.00 21 4 6th
7 GELUA, Julie 2010/09/02 8 4 0 20 10.50 19½ 4 7th
8 FRANCISCO, Miguel Jian 2007/01/15 11 4 0 19½ 11.75 17 3 8th
9 BALDERA, Joshua 2007/03/11 11 4 0 19½ 11.00 17½ 4 9th
10 CARREDO, Mar Aviel 2011/05/31 7 GRADE2 4 0 19½ 9.00 18 4 TOP
11 LATURNAS, Dhanver Ashten 2007/01/04 11 4 0 18 9.50 17½ 4 10th
12 DAYAO, Jose Iii 2007/04/08 11 3½ 0 20½ 9.00 18½ 3
13 SUMAYOD, RICH 2006/09/19 12 3½ 0 15 7.50 13½ 3
14 EXTRA, Stephen Johnel 2007/06/06 11 3½ 0 15 5.75 14½ 3
15 ALARCON, John Llyod 2008/12/07 9 3 0 22 9.00 20 3
16 SEBASTIAN, Joel 2008/10/10 10 3 0 20 9.25 17½ 2
17 DIZON, Jericho Alexander 2006/04/28 12 3 0 20 8.50 18 3
18 SIMON, Aristotle 2008/12/09 9 3 0 19 7.50 17 2
19 BUAN, Mark Joseph 2007/01/02 11 3 0 18½ 5.00 18 3
20 ERLANO, Rhenz Andrew 2008/02/26 10 3 0 17½ 5.00 17 3
21 CABALLERO, Jared 2009/10/20 9 GRADE3 3 0 12 4.50 11½ 3 TOP
22 DIZON, Princess Angel Anne 2008/11/19 9 3 0 11½ 4.00 11 3 top female
23 CANASTA, Zea 2006/02/23 12 2½ 0 18 5.25 16½ 2
24 AGHON, Glysdi 2006/02/11 12 2½ 0 17½ 3.75 17 2
25 DOLFO, Allan Rafael 2011/07/10 7 GRDE2 2½ 0 17 5.75 15½ 2
26 CABALLERO, Arkin 2012/06/13 6 GRADE1 2 0 20 6.00 17½ 2 TOP
27 GUANZON, Ayesha Janelle 2006/05/24 12 2 0 17½ 3.50 17 2
28 AREZA, Crystal Kaye 2007/01/07 11 2 0 17½ 2.00 17 2
29 ALTEZO, Aaron Xavier 2007/02/27 11 2 0 16 4.00 15½ 2
30 PAGDILAO, Precious Angel 2007/12/07 10 2 0 15½ 2.50 15 2
31 HILARIO, Gllasea Ann 2012/08/30 6 GRADE1 2 0 15 1.50 14½ 1
32 MARIANO, Precious Zaira 2008/07/02 10 2 0 14½ 2.50 14 1
33 ATHAUDA RALALAGE, Ashan Thiwanka 2009/08/08 9 1 0 16½ 0.50 16 0
34 BITOON, Arianne 2009/11/06 9 1 0 14½ 1.00 13½ 0
35 ERLANO, Rain Angelo 2012/09/25 6 GRADE1 1 0 13½ 1.50 12 0




MIND GAMES INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT
NON-MASTER - 1950 & BELOW

Chief Arbiter : NA ALFREDO V. CHAY
Arbiter : CNA Antonio Laureano, NA Alexander Dinoy, CNA E. Castillo
Town : Jasmeen Foodville, Caloocan City
Rating-Ø : 1673
Date : 2018/11/11

Final ranking

Rank Name age Gr Pts Res. BH. SB BH. Vict Remarks
1 MINA, Roberto 6½ ½ 32½ 29.25 29½ 6 champion
2 AQUINO, Von Steven 33 6½ ½ 31 27.75 29½ 6 2nd
3 CANASTA, Set 15 JR HS 6 0 31½ 27.00 28 6 3rd
4 PALANA, Kenneth Justine 24 6 0 30 24.50 28½ 5 4th
5 LAURON, Paul John 32 6 0 29 23.75 27 5 5th
6 MALLE, Aljun M. 19 COLLEGE 5½ 0 34½ 25.25 30½ 5 6th
7 ATAYDE , Isaac 30 5½ 0 29 20.75 26 5 7th
8 TURREDA, Randy 5½ 0 28½ 20.75 26 5 8th
9 SARMIENTO, Crispin Jr. 24 college 5½ 0 26½ 19.25 24 5 top college
10 CALABIA, Jesurie 35 5 0 33½ 22.00 30 5 9th
11 GUATNO, Marlou 30 5 0 31 20.25 27½ 4 10th
12 SALANGSANG, Darwene 36 5 0 31 19.50 27½ 5 11th
13 YGOT, Jeremias 25 5 0 31 18.00 29 5 12th
14 CAGARA, Teddy Boy 24 COLLEGE 5 0 30½ 18.00 28 5 13th
15 ESQUILLO, Jonathan COLLEGE 5 0 30 20.25 27 4 14th
16 LEGASPI, Robin Jay 5 0 28½ 19.75 25½ 3 15th
17 BERDADERO, Joshua 21 COLLEGE 5 0 28 16.50 26 5
18 PERALTA, Rico 36 5 0 27½ 17.75 25 4
19 LANCIOLA, James 5 0 26 18.00 24 5
20 SARIPADA, Malic 5 0 25½ 17.00 23½ 5
21 CUNTAPAY, Cris 60 senior 60 5 0 24½ 14.00 23 5 top senior
22 WACAN, Warren 5 0 22½ 14.50 20½ 5
23 LABE, Naim 4½ 0 32½ 19.75 29 4
24 TAYSON, Andrade 32 4½ 0 32 18.50 30 4
25 PODDAR, Srihaan 10 4½ 0 30½ 16.00 27½ 4
26 GALISTE, Hardyway 49 4½ 0 28 17.00 25 4
27 SANTIAGUEL, Jerico 17 SR HS 4½ 0 27 14.25 25 3 sr high sch
28 GUARINO, Gracito 61 senior61 4½ 0 27 13.75 25 4
29 CLARITO, Karlycris Jr. 11 4½ 0 26 16.75 24 3
30 KWAN, Venz Dwight 21 COLLEGE 4½ 0 26 12.75 24 4
31 ZARA, Oliver 4½ 0 25½ 13.50 23½ 3
32 ALFONZO, Julius 4½ 0 25 12.75 23 4
33 CABALLERO, Johnny 4½ 0 24½ 15.50 22 3
34 ROJO, Jason 4½ 0 23 13.25 21 4
35 COSTUNA, Enrico 45 4½ 0 22 13.25 20 4
36 CONSTANTINO, Vincent Paolo 17 SR HS 4 0 30 15.00 27 4
37 SANGLITAN, Jennie 4 0 28½ 13.00 26 4
38 OBOGNE, Joel 30 4 0 28½ 12.00 26 4
39 DELOS SANTOS, Samivin 4 0 28 13.00 25 4
40 REQUITILLO, Zyrex 4 0 27 13.50 25 4
41 SECORATA, Darwin 41 4 0 27 11.50 25 4
LAY, Jonathan Gabriel 16 sr hs 4 0 27 11.50 25 4
43 MONTEZA, Jomarie 18 SR HS 4 0 26 13.00 23½ 4
44 TELLOR, Max Dave sR HS 4 0 26 11.00 24 4
45 DUTERTE, Felix 57 senior58 4 0 25½ 13.50 23 4
46 ESPINOSA, Jake 35 4 0 24½ 13.00 22½ 4
47 CHING, Francis 38 4 0 24½ 10.00 22½ 4
48 ARELLANO, Vince Albert 15 JR HS 4 0 24 11.00 22 4 junior high sch
49 ARSAD, Zakiran 19 college 4 0 23½ 10.50 21 4
50 CORRAL, Mark John JR HS 4 0 23½ 9.50 22 4
51 RUAYA, Virgenie F 21 4 0 23 10.50 21 4 top femaLE
52 GONZALES, Carlos 45 4 0 23 10.25 21 3
53 ELLIS, Arnel 54 4 0 22 10.50 20 3
54 DE GUIA, Harris 23 4 0 19½ 10.00 18½ 4
55 ALVARADO, Ricardo senior56 4 0 19½ 10.00 18 3
56 LUMACAD, Marylaine F 16 SR HS 4 0 19 9.75 17 3
57 AVELLANEDA, Anthony 46 3½ 0 29 12.25 26½ 3
58 LIPALAM, Jerwin 19 3½ 0 28 12.00 25½ 2
59 ARCEDE, Ruel 29 3½ 0 28 10.75 26 3
60 BUENAVENTURA, Josh Mari 3½ 0 27½ 11.75 25½ 3
61 UY, Aaron Jeremy 3½ 0 27½ 11.50 25½ 3
62 GEQUINTO JR, Marianito 3½ 0 26 12.75 23½ 2
63 LACAMBRA, Jarel Renz F 16 JR HS 3½ 0 25 9.75 22½ 3
64 LI, Henry Iii 18 sr hs 3½ 0 24½ 10.25 22½ 3
65 SUMEGUIN, Jayrhald Vincent 21 3½ 0 22 9.00 20 3
LACAMBRA, Henry 53 3½ 0 22 9.00 20 3
67 LANADA, Rodollfo Jr. 45 3½ 0 22 7.75 20½ 3
68 MONDARES, Daniel 13 jr high school 3½ 0 21 7.75 19 3
69 CREDO, Patrick Ismael 18 COLLEGE 3 0 31 11.00 29 3
70 ARENAJO, John Glenn 3 0 27½ 10.75 25 2
71 FELIPE, Joemari 20 COLLEGE 3 0 27½ 10.50 25½ 2
72 RIVERA, Wally 3 0 26½ 10.00 24½ 3
73 SORIANO, Jonathan 3 0 26½ 9.00 24 3
74 CANTIL, Cipriano 62 3 0 25½ 8.00 23½ 3
75 DELOS TRINO, Elmer 3 0 25 9.50 22½ 2
76 MALALUAN, Guilberto 47 3 0 24½ 6.00 23 3
77 CANONOY, Michael Renz 32 3 0 24 8.25 22 2
78 DIMAUNAHAN, Erwin 18 SR HS 3 0 24 7.00 22 3
79 FLORA, Marianne F 14 jr hs 3 0 24 6.50 22 3
80 PALIBINO, Isabel 19 sr hs 3 0 23½ 9.00 21½ 3
81 JIMENEZ, Samuel Morales 55 senior55 3 0 23 7.50 21 3
82 ORENCIA, Albert 64 senior60 3 0 23 6.50 21 3
83 PALACIO, Javier 61 3 0 22½ 9.50 20½ 3
84 MANALANG, Jaymark COLLEGE 3 0 22½ 5.00 21 3
85 ZALDARRIAGA, Cary 3 0 22 6.50 20½ 3
86 LADIM, Edgardo 52 3 0 21½ 7.00 19½ 2
87 LAPURGA, Joey 47 3 0 21½ 6.50 20½ 3
88 SALAS, Julius Alexander 17 sr hs 3 0 21 6.00 19 3
89 DULATRE, Mark Anthony 3 0 20½ 7.50 18½ 1
90 BRUNA, George 3 0 20½ 6.00 19 3
91 ELIZAGA, Rac Gerard SR HS 3 0 20½ 5.50 19 3
92 GONIO, Gerald Sean 15 JR HS 3 0 20 5.00 18½ 3
93 DAYAO, Cirilo Iii jr high school 3 0 19 5.50 17½ 3
94 AMORA JR., Romulo 3 0 19 5.00 17½ 3
95 AYALA, John Felix sr hs 3 0 17 5.50 16 3
96 MAGNO, Mel 59 senior 59 2½ 0 26½ 8.50 24 2
97 PARRO, Francis Roi 17 sr hs 2½ 0 24 5.75 22½ 2
98 BENIDAYO, Joselito 55 senior 55 2½ 0 23 5.00 22 2
99 RAMOS, Jonathan jr hs 2½ 0 22 6.75 20½ 2
100 JARILLA, Sean Michael 15 JR JS 2½ 0 21½ 6.75 19½ 2
101 JOCSON, Maria Angelica F 2½ 0 20 6.50 18 2
102 MORALES, Anthony 2½ 0 20 6.00 18 2
103 MENDOZA, Bryan 2½ 0 16 4.00 15 2
104 BARREDO, Ruther 17 SR HS 2 0 26½ 8.00 24½ 2
105 SEBASTIAN, Ronnie 49 2 0 26 5.50 23½ 2
106 GAS, Gerald 2 0 25½ 6.00 23½ 2
107 MONTEZA, Joey 2 0 23 5.00 21 2
108 CHUA, Edralen 2 0 23 4.50 21 2
GERONIMO, Monaliza F 20 2 0 23 4.50 21 2
110 BALBABOCO, Kelly Martin 13 jr HS 2 0 23 4.00 21 2
111 DIMAUNAHAN, Lenard 17 SR HS 2 0 20 4.50 18 2
112 CALIMA, Jed P 2 0 20 3.50 18½ 2
113 CHUA, Mark Alvin 2 0 18 2.50 17½ 2
114 GREGORIO, Amado Jr. 38 2 0 16 2.50 15 2
115 CARAIG, Leo Adrin 30 1½ 0 24½ 5.00 22 0
116 CANTIL, Christian 20 senior62 1½ 0 23 5.25 20½ 1
117 RAMILO, Randy 55 senior55 1½ 0 22½ 2.75 21 1
118 CHICO, Robinardo 48 1½ 0 20½ 4.50 18 1
119 LACAO, Michael 41 1 0 23½ 3.00 21½ 1
120 IGNI, Rolando 26 1 0 23 3.50 21 1
121 DOMATO, Hassanor 26 1 0 21½ 2.50 19½ 1
SADONGDONG, Fred 1 0 21½ 2.50 19½ 1
123 HOLLERO, John Jherlet SR HS 1 0 19½ 3.50 17½ 1
124 TRANCA, Dharlene JR HS 1 0 19½ 1.00 18½ 1
125 ENDRINA, Julius 43 ½ 0 18 1.25 16½ 0
126 AREAS, Kay 0 0 17½ 0.00 16½ 0
127 REYES, Son 43 0 0 16½ 0.00 15½ 0
128 PASCUAL, Orlando 52 0 0 15½ 0.00 14½ 0
129 LUNA, Divine Grace F 16 0 0 13 0.00 12 0

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:MGC New Life Christian Academy Chess, 2018/03/26
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 470
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

FINISHED:NOV. 11 @ JASMEEN : KIDDIES 12 Y.O.& Under (1950&B)

Postby arbitrante_deajedrez on Wed Nov 14, 2018 10:50 am

MIND GAMES INTERNATIONAL
in cooperation with
JASMEEN FOODVILLE
presents

KIDDIES 12 YEARS OLD & UNDER RATED 1950 & BELOW
RAPID CHESS CHALLENGE
(National Rating List as of August 1, 2018)

DATE: NOVEMBER 11, 2018 (SUNDAY); 9:00 A.M. ONWARDS
VENUE: JASMEEN FOODVILLE, AMIRATION BARGAIN CENTER (formerly UNIWIDE Monumento)
RIZAL AVENUE EXTENSION, MONUMENTO, CALOOCAN CITY

(Note: Jasmeen Foodville is located inside Amiration Bargain Center, few steps away from LRT Monumento Station, 7-11 Store and beside Victory Central Mall in Monumento)

MODE OF PLAY: 6 or 7 ROUNDS SWISS SYSTEM / ONE-DAY EVENT
RATE OF PLAY: 20 MINUTES + 5 SECS. TIME DELAY PER PLAYER

NOTE: ONLY PRE-REGISTERED KIDDIE PLAYERS (THRU BANK DEPOSIT OR MONEY COURIERS) ARE ENTITLED TO THE FOLLOWING:
1. LESSER REGISTRATION FEE THAN ON-SITE PAYMENT.
2. INCLUSIVE OF LUNCH.
3. INCLUSIVE OF RAFFLE TICKETS WHICH WOULD ENTITLE THE PLAYER TO WIN CHESS CLOCKS, CHESS SETS, REFUND OF REGISTRATION FEE AND/OR FREE REGISTRATION FEE NEXT TOURNAMENT.
4. PRE-REGISTRATION FEE MUST BE PAID/RECEIVED ON OR BEFORE FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9, 2018. PAYMENTS BEYOND THIS DATE SHALL NOT BE CONSIDERED AS PRE-REGISTERED PLAYERS.

GUARANTEED PRIZES:
KIDDIES 12 YEARS OLD & UNDER RATED 1950 & BELOW
(Must not be 13 years old on November 11, 2018)

CHAMPION – P1,500.00 + TROPHY
2nd PLACE – P1,000.00 + MEDAL
3rd PLACE - P500.00 + MEDAL
4th PLACE – P400.00 + MEDAL
5th PLACE – P300.00 + MEDAL
6th PLACE – P200.00 + MEDAL
7th PLACE – P100.00 + MEDAL
8th PLACE – P100.00 + MEDAL
9th PLACE – P100.00 + MEDAL
10th PLACE – P100.00 + MEDAL


CATEGORY PRIZES:
TOP GIRL – P100.00 + MEDAL
TOP GRADE 3 - P100.00 + MEDAL
TOP GRADE 2 – P100.00 + MEDAL
TOP GRADE 1 – P100.00 + MEDAL

PRE-REGISTRATION FEES (LIMITED TO 50 KIDDIES ONLY!)

(MUST BE PAID THRU PALAWAN EXPRESS
OR BANK DEPOSIT ON OR BEFORE NOVEMBER 9, 2018; FRIDAY)

KIDDIES 12 YEARS OLD & BELOWP250.00 (LUNCH and RAFFLE TICKET INCLUDED)

Please send your advanced registration fees thru Palawan Express to:
ALFREDO V. CHAY
CP# 0949-1321661
Quezon City Hall, Diliman, Quezon City


or thru bank deposit:
Account Name: ALFREDO V. CHAY
Land Bank Account # 5126-9528-66; Quezon City Hall Branch
East West Bank Current Account # 200011451194

Players who paid their advanced registration fees thru Palawan Express or bank deposit, please text to FNA ALFREDO CHAY the following details:
Name of player and also payment details such as amount paid, name of payee, contact #, Transaction Code


IMPORTANT: PLEASE BRING THE PALAWAN TRANSACTION FORM or BANK DEPOSIT SLIP on tournament date (NOVEMBER 11, 2018) for verification purposes.

ON-SITE REGISTRATION FEES AT THE TOURNAMENT VENUE:

KIDDIES 12 YEARS OLD & BELOWP300.00 (LUNCH INCLUDED)

For registration and other details, please call or text:
FIDE National Arbiter ALFREDO CHAY (Chief Arbiter) – 0949-1321661
FIDE National Arbiter ALEXANDER DINOY (Deputy Chief Arbiter) - 0918-3705750

This tournament is:

Officiated by accredited arbiters from the
CHESS ARBITERS UNION OF THE PHILIPPINES (CAUP)

Sanctioned by:

NATIONAL CHESS FEDERATION OF THE PHILIPPINES (NCFP)
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Wed Nov 14, 2018 10:50 am, edited 2 times in total.
arbitrante_deajedrez
ELO 3000
 
Posts: 669
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 7:47 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: djradge619 and 71 guests