june 9 - FIDE RATED MERALCO CHESS CLUB -in MERALCO

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

Re: june 9 - FIDE RATED MERALCO CHESS CLUB -in MERALCO

Postby rapidchess_guy on Fri Jun 07, 2019 9:12 am

MERALCO CHESS CLUB
RAPID YOUTH CHESS TOURNAMENT : JUNIORS - U20

Alphabetical List

No. Name age
1 AGUILAR, Arvie 16
2 ALI, Bin-Ali 19
3 AQUINO, Shaira Mae F 18
4 ARANA, Arthur 15
5 BARRIOS, Bryan Anthony 15
6 BATU, John Clodiel 15
7 BENAVIDEZ, Shella Marie F 16
8 BERNALES, Lawrence Gabrielle 16
9 BRIZUELA, Wilbert Joshua 14
10 BULANADI, Nammia Joy F 17
11 CANAPE, Cyrus Benjamin 15
12 CASUGA, Aethan Meir M. 14
13 CASUGA, Michael Azriel M. 15
14 DAGUM, Ian Dominic 20
15 DIOQUINO, Gabriel Enrico 14
16 DY, Daphne Mae F 20
17 DY, Lawrence Gabriel 19
18 GATLABAYAN, Mark Kevin 19
19 GELUA, John Kenneth 17
20 GERONIMO, Noel 18
21 ISIDRO, Ron Bryant 17
22 LOPEZ, Norsh Daniel Francois 18
23 LOPEZ, Samantha F 17
24 MOBRERAS, Lemuel 19
25 NARVAJA, Armand Gabriel 18
26 NATIVIDAD, Anna Joy 17
27 PALIBINO, Isabel F 19
28 PALMA, Lee Roi 16
29 PARRO, Francis Roi 17
30 PAYAS, Jireh 14
31 RIVADENEIRA, Gelo 15
32 SALIPOT, Samuel David 16
33 SANTIAGUEL, Jerico M. 16
34 SIM, Alexis Vien 14
35 SOPUNGCO, Andrew 17
36 SUACILLO, Michael 18
37 UY, Jamler Luis 15
38 UY, Lejither Paul 16
39 VANADERO, Paolo 15
40 YONGCO, Joshua Michael 14
41 YULO, John Carlo 16
Last edited by rapidchess_guy on Fri Jun 07, 2019 9:12 am, edited 2 times in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 595
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: june 9 - FIDE RATED MERALCO CHESS CLUB -in MERALCO

Postby rapidchess_guy on Fri Jun 07, 2019 9:13 am

advance paid players for June 9 -received by Alex Dinoy
MERALCO CHESS CLUB
RAPID YOUTH CHESS TOURNAMENT - KIDDIES U14

MERALCO CHESS CLUB
RAPID YOUTH CHESS TOURNAMENT - KIDDIES U14

Alphabetical List

No. Name age
1 ABELEDA, Christelle Julienne 9
2 ABELEDA, Jan Christopher 9
3 ABELEDA, Sofhia Christine Natalie 12
4 ALBANO, Elliot Xanden 12
5 ALCANTARA, Eloisa Jade 12
6 AMORSOLO, Ethan Paul 13
7 AMORSOLO, Liam Aaron 13
8 ANG, Ernest Jacoby 12
9 ANG, Ethan Jackenzie 9
10 ARANA, Rafael Arthur 8
11 ARANDILLO, Carl Martin 14
12 AZUELA , David Leonard 9
13 BANSIL, Lymwel 12
14 BARALLAS, Edgardo 12
15 CANILLAS, Sarah Mae 10
16 CARREDO, Mar Aviel 8
17 CLARITO, Karlycris Jr. 12
18 CLARITO, Kyle Jhazmin 6
19 CU, Ivan Travis 10
20 CU, Jericho Winston 7
21 DACALLOS, Queen Angelus 11
22 DAMIRAY, Cyrus James 10
23 DE LEON, Yushua Zakiy Ismail 11
24 DELOS SANTOS, Elizsha Quwerzyvy 8
25 DELOS SANTOS, Emzylyn Quweenxivy 7
26 DELOS SANTOS, Erzyvyquane Josh 11
27 DELOSO, Jhon Gilbert 12
28 FAJARDO, Karl Zachary 7
29 FALAMIG, Criswen 13
30 HERMOSA, John Carlo 11
31 HERNANDEZ, Arianne Kate 9
32 HERNANDEZ, Arwin Chris 7
33 HERNANDEZ, Krisha Anne 11
34 JOSE, Krisna Louise 11
35 LIM, Regine Erin 10
36 MACABULOS, Pat Ferdolf 7
37 MALIGAYA, Nathan 9
38 MORALES, Andrew 12
39 PAGLINAWAN, Zeus Alexis 12
40 PARADERO, Gabriel Ryan 10
41 PARADERO, Raya Georgette 6
42 PE, Philip Gregory 9
43 PEREZ, Jhicelle Irish 10
44 PODDAR, Srihaan 11
45 ROMUALDEZ, Davin Sean 9
46 RUIZ, Wayne 11
47 SAN JUAN, Angel Minabel 10
48 SANTIAGUEL, Rafael M. 11
49 SANTOS, Ceejay 14
50 SIMON, John Rocel 14
51 SUNGA, Eliezer Jonah 10
52 TACAC, Carl Edrianne 10
53 TAMAYO, Shaniah Francine 11
54 TOLENTINO, Jeniz 12
55 TY, Launce Keyon 12
56 VICTORIA, Elidan 10
57 YULANGCO, Fia Jannae 8
58 YULANGCO, Flyde Jeric 10
59 ZHENG, Alexander 10
60 ZHENG, Benjamin Edmund 8
Last edited by rapidchess_guy on Fri Jun 07, 2019 9:13 am, edited 3 times in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 595
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: june 9 - FIDE RATED MERALCO CHESS CLUB -in MERALCO

Postby arbitrante_deajedrez on Fri Jun 07, 2019 12:39 pm

:wink: :) :D :lol: :)
arbitrante_deajedrez
ELO 3000
 
Posts: 693
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 7:47 pm

Re: june 9 - results MERALCO CHESS CLUB -in MERALCO

Postby rapidchess_guy on Mon Jun 10, 2019 12:57 pm

MERALCO CHESS CLUB
RAPID YOUTH CHESS TOURNAMENT : JUNIORS - U20

Organizer(s) : FM Leonardo Carlos/Meralco Chess Club
Tournament Director : FM Leonardo Carlos
Chief Arbiter : NM/IA Elias Lao Jr.
Arbiter : NA Alexander Dinoy, NA Hubert Estrella, NA Alfred. Chay, NA Marlon Bernardino
Town : Multi Purpose Hall, Orange Fit, MERALCO compound, Ortigas Avenue, Pasig City
Rating-Ø : 1674
Date : 2019/06/09

Final ranking

Rank Name age Pts Res. Vict BH. BH. SB
1 IBAOC, Tristan Frech 20 6½ 0 6 32 29½ 29.00
2 ARAGONES, Jerome Angelo 14 6 0 6 29½ 26½ 24.00
3 ALI, Bin-Ali 19 6 0 6 29 26 24.50
4 ONCITA, John Phillip 18 6 0 5 32 28½ 25.75
5 FRANCISCO, Cyrus Vladimir 13 6 0 5 26½ 23½ 23.50
6 GADDI, Johann Cedrick 14 5½ 0 5 29 27 20.75
7 YONGCO, Joshua Michael 14 5½ 0 5 26 24 19.25
8 DE LUNA, Adrian Amor 15 5½ 0 4 25½ 23 19.25
9 ALANAN, Brent Lenard 19 5 0 5 33½ 30 23.50
10 PARRO, Francis Roi 17 5 0 5 32½ 29 21.00
11 MARQUEZ, Joshua 17 5 0 5 27 24 18.50
12 SUACILLO, Michael 18 5 0 5 25 23 15.50
13 MIRANDA, Neil Richmond 19 5 0 5 24½ 23½ 14.00
14 CERVERO, Tristan Jared 20 5 0 4 33½ 30½ 22.00
15 SANTIAGUEL, Jerico M. 16 5 0 4 32½ 29½ 22.00
16 BALQUIN, Alfredo Jr. 19 5 0 4 29½ 26½ 19.75
17 LOPEZ, Norsh Daniel Francois 18 5 0 4 29 27 19.00
18 AGUILAR, Arvie 16 5 0 4 28½ 25 19.25
19 ROSARDA, Joshov Alekhine 19 5 0 4 28 25 18.75
20 NADERA, Laila Camel 19 5 0 3 23½ 22½ 16.00
21 OLLADAS, Michael Johann 19 4½ 0 4 33 31 18.75
22 MACAPUNO, Justnin 18 4½ 0 4 32 29 17.75
23 GELUA, John Kenneth 17 4½ 0 4 30 27 16.50
24 CANIO, Carl Anthony 18 4½ 0 4 28½ 26 14.50
25 PALMA, Lee Roi 16 4½ 0 4 28 25 16.75
26 LLANILLO, Paul Matthew 15 4½ 0 4 26½ 24 14.75
27 RIVADENEIRA, Gelo 15 4½ 0 4 25 23 12.00
28 FAELDONIA, Jasper 14 4½ 0 4 23 22 13.25
29 LIM, Chiu Chiu Samson 4 0 4 30 27 15.50
30 REVITA, Samantha Glo 19 4 0 4 30 27 14.00
31 CABUNGCAG, Manilyn 18 4 0 4 28½ 26½ 13.50
32 UY, Jamler Luis 15 4 0 4 28 26 12.50
33 ARSAD, Zakiran 19 4 0 4 28 25 14.00
34 BULANADI, Nammia Joy 17 4 0 4 27½ 25½ 13.00
35 PALASIGUE, Gal Brien 16 4 0 4 27½ 24½ 13.50
36 VITO CRUZ, John Edward 19 4 0 4 27 24½ 11.50
37 YAO, Andrew Christian 18 4 0 4 26½ 23½ 13.00
38 GERONIMO, Noel 18 4 0 4 26 25 12.00
39 GALIO, Rafael 17 4 0 4 26 23½ 13.50
40 DULTRA, Jhune Angelo 16 4 0 4 25½ 23½ 12.00
41 ESTAVILLO, Paolo 15 4 0 4 24½ 23½ 9.50
42 RIVERA, Joseph Lawrence 15 4 0 4 22½ 21½ 9.50
43 RUGAY, Joemar Christian 4 0 4 22 21 10.50
44 KHO, Lynus Garrett 16 4 0 4 21½ 19½ 9.00
45 SOPUNGCO, Andrew 17 4 0 4 17 16 9.00
46 UY, Lejither Paul 16 4 0 3 27½ 25½ 14.50
47 GUYO, Geraldine 18 4 0 3 26½ 23½ 14.00
48 DY, Daphne Mae 20 4 0 3 25 23 11.50
49 PAEZ, Trisha Ann 13 4 0 3 21½ 19 12.50
50 VILLA, Ma. Elayza 14 3½ 0 3 32 28½ 14.50
51 YULO, John Carlo 16 3½ 0 3 27½ 25 10.75
52 AGRA, Jallen Herzhelle 18 3½ 0 3 25½ 23½ 9.75
53 NARVAJA, Armand Gabriel 18 3½ 0 3 24½ 23 8.25
54 BUTO, Rohanisah 15 3½ 0 3 24½ 22½ 9.75
55 BALDOVIA, Avel Louise 20 3½ 0 3 24½ 22½ 8.75
56 RUIZ, Wayne 11 3½ 0 3 23½ 22½ 5.75
57 AQUINO, Shaira Mae 18 3½ 0 3 23 21 10.75
58 PAEZ, Alexandra Sydney 15 3½ 0 3 22 20 10.75
59 BERNALES, Lawrence Gabrielle 16 3½ 0 3 22 20 9.75
60 TUASON, Jermaine 16 3½ 0 3 21 20 6.25
61 RIVAS, Yhsmin Rain 18 3½ 0 3 21 19½ 7.00
62 CANAPE, Cyrus Benjamin 15 3½ 0 3 20½ 19 7.50
63 GELUA, Alexander 14 3½ 0 3 19½ 18½ 7.75
64 REYES, Jien 3½ 0 3 16½ 15½ 7.75
65 ESCUTIN, Diomel John 18 3½ 0 2 30 28 13.00
66 MALLE, Aljun M. 19 3½ 0 2 27½ 25½ 11.00
67 PANOL, Josemier Jene 15 3½ 0 2 26½ 25½ 11.25
68 RESURRECCION, Joemarie 18 3 0 3 31 28 11.00
69 BATU, John Clodiel 15 3 0 3 30½ 27 12.00
70 CUNANAN, Haldrich Luke 15 3 0 3 27 25 9.50
71 LI, Henry Iii 19 3 0 3 25 23 7.00
TOMBOC, Clarence Edrome 18 3 0 3 25 23 7.00
73 RAYMUNDO, Rayson Art 3 0 3 24 22 9.00
74 BURJA, Yorochi 19 3 0 3 23 21 8.50
75 MACALALAD, Janel Ayesha 14 3 0 3 23 21 8.00
76 SIM, Alexis Vien 14 3 0 3 22½ 20½ 7.00
77 DY, Lawrence Gabriel 19 3 0 3 21½ 20½ 5.00
78 PEDRO, Mark Spencer 15 3 0 3 21½ 19½ 6.00
79 PAEZ, Mark Vincent 14 3 0 3 21 20 5.00
80 PALIBINO, Isabel 19 3 0 3 21 19 6.00
81 PAEZ, Vincent Iii 14 3 0 3 20 18½ 5.50
82 EUSTAQUIO, Cyril Kieron 16 3 0 3 19½ 17½ 6.00
83 BARRIOS, Bryan Anthony 15 3 0 2 27½ 26 8.75
84 MARANAN, Audric Junsen 15 3 0 2 25½ 23 10.25
85 ABLANG, Danica Alexis 18 3 0 2 22 21 6.75
86 VANADERO, Paolo 15 3 0 2 22 21 6.50
87 DIZON, Lennard 2 3 0 2 21½ 19½ 6.25
88 MOBRERAS, Lemuel 19 2½ 0 2 26½ 24 8.25
89 FERRER, Precious Eve 17 2½ 0 2 26 23½ 8.00
90 SALIPOT, Samuel David 16 2½ 0 2 24½ 23 6.75
91 JUAN, Clyde Zedrick 18 2½ 0 2 23 20½ 7.25
92 SERVANEZ, Christian Ygerr 16 2½ 0 2 21 19½ 4.25
93 FERRER, Carlos Fernan 17 2 0 2 23½ 21½ 5.50
94 NATIVIDAD, Ahna Joy 17 2 0 2 22½ 21½ 4.50
95 CUETO, Justin 19 2 0 2 22 21 4.00
96 CASUGA, Aethan Meir M. 14 2 0 2 21½ 20½ 4.50
97 ARANA, Arthur 15 2 0 2 21½ 20 2.00
98 DAGUYOS, Johnlor 14 2 0 2 21½ 19½ 5.50
99 AMORSOLO, Ralph 19 2 0 2 20½ 19½ 3.00
100 DAGUM, Ian Dominic 20 2 0 2 19½ 17½ 4.00
101 ISIDRO, Ron Bryant 17 2 0 2 19 18 3.00
102 LAPINIG, Raphael 18 2 0 2 19 18 2.00
103 CASUGA, Michael Azriel M. 15 2 0 2 19 18 1.00
104 PAYAS, Jireh 14 2 0 2 17½ 16½ 3.00
105 LOPEZ, Samantha 17 2 0 2 15½ 14½ 3.00
106 ESPIRITU, Taryn Graziel 18 2 0 2 15 14 2.50
107 BRIZUELA, Wilbert Joshua 14 1½ 1 1 21½ 20 3.25
108 DELA CRUZ, Christelle Shane 16 1½ 0 1 15½ 14½ 0.25
109 LUCERO, Lyra 19 1 0 1 21½ 19½ 4.00
110 SANTOS, Lance Zedrick 1 0 1 21½ 19½ 2.00
111 TAN, Matthew Joshua 14 1 0 1 19 17 2.00
112 BENAVIDEZ, Shella Marie 16 1 0 1 17 16 0.50
113 NGO, Shariz 17 ½ 0 0 18½ 17½ 0.75
114 GATLABAYAN, Mark Kevin 19 0 0 0 17 16 0.00
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 595
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: june 9 - FIDE RATED MERALCO CHESS CLUB -in MERALCO

Postby rapidchess_guy on Mon Jun 10, 2019 1:10 pm

MERALCO CHESS CLUB
RAPID YOUTH CHESS TOURNAMENT - KIDDIES U14

Final ranking

Rank Name Pts Res. Vict BH. BH. SB
1 MARTICIO, Jeremy 7½ 0 7 45½ 41½ 42.00
2 BIETE, Angele Tenshi 7 0 6 43½ 39½ 36.75
3 SIMON, John Rocel 6½ 0 6 41½ 39½ 30.75
4 DAMIRAY, Cyrus James 6½ 0 6 40½ 37½ 31.75
5 CLARITO, Karlycris Jr. 6½ 0 5 45 41 35.75
6 CARREDO, Mar Aviel 6 0 6 41 38 28.00
7 COLUMNA, Relghie 6 0 6 38½ 35½ 27.00
8 ROQUE, Joshua 6 0 6 38½ 34½ 27.50
9 NAKILA, Charles Darwin 6 0 6 38 35 27.00
10 GELUA, Ivan 6 0 6 33½ 32½ 22.00
11 PODDAR, Srihaan 6 0 5 45 42 31.75
12 PAGLINAWAN, Zeus Alexis 6 0 5 41½ 39 28.75
13 CASTRO, Josh Edmar 6 0 5 40½ 38 25.75
14 MARCELLANO, Charls Leandro 5½ 0 5 45½ 41 28.50
15 MACALALAD, Jonash Andrei 5½ 0 5 40½ 37½ 24.75
16 ABELEDA, Ritchie James 5½ 0 5 39 35 25.25
17 TISADO, Janmyl Dilan 5½ 0 5 38 36 22.25
18 NGO, Lorryn 5½ 0 5 38 35½ 22.25
19 CUNANAN, Helton John 5½ 0 5 37 34 22.75
20 RUIZ, Heina Dynamica 5½ 0 5 36½ 34 22.75
21 CU, Ivan Travis 5½ 0 5 36½ 33½ 22.25
BANSIL, Lymwel 5½ 0 5 36½ 33½ 22.25
23 BUTO, Alysah 5½ 0 5 35½ 32½ 21.75
24 ROAN, Austin Klhoe 5½ 0 5 35 33 19.25
25 DE ASAS, Aaron Francis 5½ 0 5 35 32 21.75
26 MARTIN, Samuel Stanhope 5½ 0 5 34½ 31½ 22.25
27 MACABULOS, Pat Ferdolf 5½ 0 4 38½ 36½ 24.25
28 FALAMIG, Criswen 5½ 0 4 37½ 34 24.25
29 TOLENTINO, Jeniz 5 0 5 40 38 20.50
30 ARAGONES, Jerome Adrian 5 0 5 40 37 23.00
31 JUAN, Charles Zander 5 0 5 40 36½ 21.50
32 VILLALOBOS, Sebastian Louis 5 0 5 38½ 35 21.50
33 MACASLANG, Khalid Yaseen 5 0 5 36½ 33½ 18.50
34 HERNANDEZ, Arwin Chris 5 0 5 36 33 21.00
35 MARCELLANO, Khurt Lester 5 0 5 35½ 35 20.00
36 GALLO, Melson 5 0 5 34½ 31½ 18.00
37 GELUA, JR, Julie 5 0 5 34 31½ 17.50
38 TAMAYO, Shaniah Francine 5 0 5 33 30½ 17.50
39 ABELEDA, Jan Christopher 5 0 5 33 30 17.50
40 AVINADO, Nicole Antonette 5 0 5 32 30½ 17.00
41 DELOSO, Jhon Gilbert 5 0 5 28 25 17.50
42 PUSO, King Whisley 5 0 4 32 29½ 18.25
43 SANTIAGUEL, Rafael M. 4½ 0 4 37½ 34½ 18.75
44 ALICANTE, Julia 4½ 0 4 36½ 34½ 15.75
45 MORALES, Paul Andrew 4½ 0 4 35½ 32½ 18.00
46 CUTIYOG, Jirah Floravie 4½ 0 4 34½ 31½ 17.25
47 DE GUIA, Karol Jozef 4½ 0 4 34 33 15.75
48 CAMPO, Alwyn 4½ 0 4 33 30 16.75
49 SUNGA, Eliezer Jonah 4½ 0 4 32½ 30½ 16.75
50 SANTOS, Ceejay 4½ 0 4 31½ 29 15.50
51 HERMOSA, John Carlo 4½ 0 4 31 29½ 13.50
52 RAFOL JR., Ronel 4½ 0 4 29½ 27½ 11.75
53 ROMUALDEZ, Davin Sean 4½ 0 4 29½ 26½ 15.50
54 BUTO, Abdul Rahman 4½ 0 3 31½ 29½ 15.50
55 TY, Launce Keyon 4 0 4 38 35½ 15.00
56 TOLEDO, Aron Joshua 4 0 4 36½ 34 16.00
57 UDASSI, Harsh 4 0 4 36½ 33½ 16.00
58 ALABANZA, Gabriel 4 0 4 36½ 33½ 14.50
59 ANG, Ernest Jacoby 4 0 4 36 34½ 16.00
60 ABELEDA, Sofhia Christine Natalie 4 0 4 36 33½ 12.00
61 DACALLOS, Queen Angelus 4 0 4 34½ 32½ 13.00
62 ARANDILLO, Carl Martin 4 0 4 34 32½ 13.00
63 ATIENZA, Noreen Sciecky 4 0 4 33 31 12.50
64 CAMPO, Wyliam 4 0 4 31½ 30 12.00
65 VILLEGAS, Maria Maree 4 0 4 31 30 12.50
66 FIRMALINO, John Martin 4 0 4 31 29 13.50
67 AZUELA , David Leonard 4 0 4 31 29 13.00
68 DIOQUINO, Gabriel Enrico 4 0 4 29 27 12.00
69 FAJARDO, Karl Zachary 4 0 4 29 26½ 10.00
70 HERNANDEZ, Krisha Anne 4 0 4 28½ 26½ 12.00
71 TOLEDO, Andrew James 4 0 4 27 25 11.50
72 PEREZ, Jhicelle Irish 4 0 4 27 25 11.00
73 JOSE, Krisna Louise 4 0 4 27 25 9.00
74 ARROYO, Chauncey Dains 4 0 4 27 24½ 11.50
75 GUANZON, Ayesha Janelle 4 0 4 26 25 10.00
76 DE LEON, Yushua Zakiy Ismail 4 0 4 24½ 24 10.50
77 PE, Philip Gregory 4 0 4 23½ 22½ 9.50
78 MALIGAYA, Nathan 4 0 3 35½ 33 14.75
79 CAMARINES, Geraldine Mae 4 0 3 35 32 15.75
80 ALBANO, Elliot Xander 4 0 3 32 29½ 13.75
81 CEPRIASO, Jeremy 4 0 3 31 30 11.25
82 RABE, Rhenz Emanuel 4 0 3 31 29½ 12.75
83 ALCANTARA, Eloisa Jade 4 0 3 28½ 26 13.00
84 PARADERO, Gabriel Ryan 4 0 3 27½ 27 12.50
85 ANG, Ethan Jackenzie 3½ 0 3 36½ 34 12.75
86 GANGANI, Nicole Ann 3½ 0 3 32½ 31½ 10.25
87 CEPRIASO, Jannel 3½ 0 3 32 29½ 11.25
88 SAN JUAN, Angel Minabel 3½ 0 3 31½ 29½ 11.25
89 SIMON, Aristotle 3½ 0 3 31½ 29½ 10.25
90 CRISOSTOMO, Dan Ryan 3½ 0 3 30 27½ 11.50
91 PAGDILAO, Precious Angel 3½ 0 3 29 27 11.75
92 AHUJA, Aarv 3½ 0 3 28 26 8.75
93 CASTILLO, Sean 3½ 0 3 26 25 6.75
94 BARALLAS, Edgardo 3 0 3 32 30½ 11.00
95 AMORSOLO, Ethan Paul 3 0 3 32 30½ 9.50
96 CANILLAS, Sarah Mae 3 0 3 31 30½ 7.00
97 ZHENG, Alexander 3 0 3 30½ 29½ 8.50
98 TAN, Jaden Sean Victor 3 0 3 30½ 28½ 7.00
99 BLAS, Bea Bianca 3 0 3 30 29 8.00
100 ERLANO, Rhenz Andrew 3 0 3 30 28½ 7.50
101 DELOS SANTOS, Erzyvyquane Josh 3 0 3 30 28 9.00
102 AMORSOLO, Liam Aaron 3 0 3 30 28 7.00
103 RAFOL, Dennise 3 0 3 29½ 28 7.00
104 VILLALOBOS, Sam Mathieu 3 0 3 29 27½ 7.00
105 YULANGCO, Flyde Jeric 3 0 3 29 27 9.50
106 ARCE, Philip Miguel 3 0 3 28 26½ 8.50
107 YULANGCO, Fia Jannae 3 0 3 27½ 27 6.00
108 ZHENG, Benjamin Edmund 3 0 3 25½ 24 5.00
109 ARANA, Rafael Arthur 3 0 3 24½ 23½ 6.00
110 DEE, Daniella 3 0 3 23½ 23 6.00
111 BONAFE, Agatha Jane 3 0 3 21½ 20½ 4.50
112 VENTURA, Vince Miguel 3 0 2 27½ 26½ 7.50
113 CLARITO, Kyle Jhazmin 3 0 2 21½ 20½ 7.00
114 CU, Jericho Winston 2½ 0 2 32½ 31 6.75
115 POCDOL, Ayla Sophia 2½ 0 2 30½ 28 8.75
116 CHUA, Kyle Aidan 2½ 0 2 28 27 4.25
117 LIM, Regine Erin 2½ 0 2 26½ 25½ 4.25
118 GONZALES, Kashley Andrea 2½ 0 2 26 23½ 5.25
119 HERNANDEZ, Arianne Kate 2½ 0 2 24 23½ 5.25
120 ABELEDA, Christelle Julienne 2 0 2 30 28½ 6.00
121 TAN, Ericson 2 0 2 30 27 7.00
122 ESTAVILLO, Yanie Ayesha 2 0 2 28½ 25½ 6.00
123 ENGLES, Frank Stephanie 2 0 2 27 25 3.00
124 TEMPLADO, Keian 2 0 2 23½ 21½ 5.00
125 DELOS SANTOS, Elizsha Quwerzyvy 2 0 2 22½ 21½ 2.00
126 GACIAS, Rafael Joaquin 2 0 2 21½ 20½ 4.00
127 PUNZALAN, Andreas Christian 2 0 1 25½ 23½ 5.00
128 TACAC, Carl Edrianne 2 0 1 23½ 21½ 6.00
129 GODOY, Guy Dominic Rain 1½ 0 1 25½ 24½ 1.75
130 PARADERO, Raya Georgette 1 0 1 26½ 25½ 0.50
131 SCHULZE, Levon Alexander 1 0 1 25½ 23½ 4.00
132 CAYDEN, Stephen 1 0 1 24 22 2.00
133 DELOS SANTOS, Emzylyn Quweenxivy 1 0 0 26 24½ 4.00
134 YULO, Criston Jibriel 1 0 0 22 20 4.00
135 VICTORIA, Elidan ½ 0 0 21 20 1.25
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 595
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

june 9 - FIDE RATED MERALCO CHESS CLUB -in MERALCO

Postby rapidchess_guy on Wed Jun 12, 2019 8:11 am

MERALCO CHESS CLUB YOUTH RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT
JUNE 9, 2019
MULTI PURPOSE HALL, ORANGE FIT, MERALCO COMPOUND
ORTIGAS AVENUE, PASIG CITY

08:00 AM
The tournament is open to all non-titled chess players regardless of their ratings
The tournament shall be divided in two divisions:

1. KIDDIES Division - 14 years old & below ( born Year 2005 )
2. JUNIORS Division - 20 years old & below ( born Year 1999-2004 )

The tournament shall be a FIDE rated and NCFP rated tournament.

Rate of Play : 20 mins plus 5 seconds delay
Mode of Play : 7-9 rounds Swiss system

Tie breaks
1. Direct Encounter
2. Number of Wins
3. Buccholz (Full)
4. Buccholz Cut (1) one
5. Sonnenborne berger

NO POOLING OF PRIZES

TOURNAMENT PRIZES AND AWARDS: winners can win only (1) one whichever is higher the prize.

KIDDIES :
Champion...........Trophy + P3,000
2nd place .......... Medal + P2,000
3rd place.......... Medal + P1,000
4th place.......... Medal + P700
5th place........... Medal + P500
6th-10th place.... Medal + P500

CATEGORY PRIZES
TOP FEMALE ... MEDAL + P500
TOP 1800 & BELOW MEDAL + P300
TOP UNRATED MEDAL + P300
TOP SCHOOL MEDAL FOR THEIR COACH
TOP 12 YRS OLD & BELOW (BORN YEAR 2007-2008) ........ MEDAL
TOP 10 YRS OLD & BELOW (BORN YEAR 2009-2010) ...... MEDAL
TOP 8 YRS OLD & BELOW ( BORN YEAR 2011-2012) ........ MEDAL
TOP 6 YRS OLD & BELOW *BORN YEAR 2013-ONWARDS) ... MEDAL

JUNIORS :
Champion...........Trophy + P5,000
2nd place .......... Medal + P4,000
3rd place.......... Medal + P3,000
4th place.......... Medal + P2,000
5th place........... Medal + P1,000
6th-10th place.... Medal + P500

CATEGORY PRIZES
TOP FEMALE ... MEDAL + P500
TOP 1900 & BELOW MEDAL + P300
TOP UNRATED MEDAL + P300
TOP SCHOOL MEDAL FOR THEIR COACH

TOP 18 YRS OLD & BELOW (BORN YEAR 2001-2012) ...... MEDAL
TOP 16 YRS OLD & BELOW BORN YEAR 2003-ONWARDS) ... MEDAL

To register, please bring and present the copy of your birth certificate or passport or send to messenger: alexander dinoy

Registration Fee: Advance P300 until June 7, 2019

Late or Onsite registration: P400

The participants is limited to 200 players only (100 per division)

The tournament will start at 10:00 am

You may contact the following persons:


FM Leonardo Carlos - 0917 856 0947
Meralco Chess Club President
Tournament Director

NA Alexander Dinoy - 09957563177 : 09183705750
Coordinator/Arbiter

Technical Officials:

1. IA Elias Lao Jr.
2. NA Marlon Bernardino
3. NA Alfredo Chay
4. NA Hubert Estrella
5. NA Alexander Dinoy

BY: FM LEONARDO CARLOS - UP coach
President, Meralco Chess Club
Last edited by rapidchess_guy on Wed Jun 12, 2019 8:11 am, edited 13 times in total.
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 595
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: parasachesscommunity, tigran18 and 73 guests