NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby richieboy on Wed Sep 18, 2019 12:20 am

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL
Where: AMIRATION BARGAIN CENTER INC, (FORMERLY UNIWIDE, JASMEEN FOODVILLE, BESIDE SUPER 8,) MONUMENTO CALOOCAN CITY
When: OCTOBER 12, 2019 (Saturday) 9am onwards

a) The FIDE Laws of Chess, particularly the Rules on Rapid Chess promulgated on JAN 1, 2018, shall govern the tournament.
b) The tournament format shall be Swiss System, depending on the number of participants, One-day tournament only.
c) The time control shall be twenty (20) minutes with 5 seconds time delay (free time) using the digital chess clocks for each player to make all the moves necessary

1850 and Below (NCFP RAPID RATING AS OF SEPTEMBER 2019)
6 or 7rds Swiss System (Limited to 1st 80 paid players only)
GUARANTEED PRIZES
1st: P 5,000+ Trophy
2nd: P 3,000+ Medal
3rd: P 2,000+ Medal
4th: P 1,000
5th: P 700
6th - 8th : P 500 each
Category Prizes: P500 + MEDAL each
Top Lady,Top High School, Top Senior (55+) and Top Unrated
Registration fee:
P 350 others
P 300: Female, Senior Citizen, PWD

SIDE EVENTS: 5 rounds Swiss System
a. 2150 and below rating Limited to 1st 40 paid players only
b. KIDDIES 13-U with 1900 and below rating Limited to 1st 40 paid players only

GUARANTEED PRIZES
Champion - P 1,500 + medal
2nd place – P 1,000 + medal
3rd place – P 700 + medal
4th place – P 600
5th place – P 400
6th - 8th : P 300 each
Registration fee: P 200

Note: Players are required to present their IDs upon registration for verification by the Tournament Registration Committee.

To ensure your tournament slot thru hassle-free registration, it would be best to register via Money Transfer or "Pera Padala" such as Palawan Express, LBC, Western Union, Cebuana Lhuilier, M Lhuilier, etc.
JUST TEXT THE TRANSACTION CODE TO RICHARD R. DELA CRUZ, CP # 0997-5292706 WITH SENDER'S NAME, AMOUNT and NAME OF MONEY TRANSFER COMPANY (ex.: Palawan Express, LBC, etc.) and WAIT FOR CONFIRMATION REPLY.

YOU MAY ALSO SEND YOUR REGISTRATION FEE (FREE OF CHARGE) VIA
BANCO DE ORO (BDO) KABAYAN PESO SAVINGS ACCOUNT OF
RICHARD R. DELA CRUZ

Officiated by:
Accredited / licensed arbiters from the CHESS ARBITERS UNION OF THE PHILIPPINES (CAUP) and FIDE

Organized by NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC., IN COOPERATION WITH NOVELTY CHESS CLUB PRES. SONSEA AGONOY AND NOVELTY CHESS CLUB FOUNDER MR.ROSAURO CAUNTI and JASMEEN FOODVILLE.

Sanctioned by the: National Chess Federation of the Philippines

SPONSORED BY: HON. PROSPERO PICHAY, JR.
PRESIDENT
NCFP

For more info, Text/Call

FNA Richard Dela Cruz- 0997-5292706 or at 0943-4664552
IA ILANN PEREZ – 0928-8131305
NA EDWARD SERRANO - 0915-563-0974
Last edited by chessmates200506 on Wed Sep 18, 2019 12:20 am, edited 12 times in total.
richieboy
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:43 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby richieboy on Sun Sep 22, 2019 7:39 am

To our fellow chess players and friends, due to the constraints of space, we are forced to limit our participants to 160 players only
1. 1850 and below - (80 players)
2. 2150 and below - (40 players)
3. KIDS 13U - (40 players)
We may not be able to accommodate the influx of not pre-registered players on OCTOBER 12, 2019. Kindly call or txt NA Richard Dela Cruz at 09975292706 or 09434664552 for confirmation.Thanks!
richieboy
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:43 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby richieboy on Sun Sep 22, 2019 8:30 am

Last edited by richieboy on Sun Sep 22, 2019 8:30 am, edited 1 time in total.
richieboy
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:43 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby richieboy on Wed Sep 25, 2019 10:36 am

LIST OF REGISTERED PLAYERS AS OF SEPTEMBER 24, 2019

1. 1850 & below: https://chess-results.com/tnr474039.aspx?lan=1
2. 2150 & below: https://chess-results.com/tnr472870.aspx?lan=1
3. KIDS 13-U: https://chess-results.com/tnr472867.aspx?lan=1
richieboy
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:43 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby rapidchess_guy on Wed Sep 25, 2019 6:14 pm

richieboy wrote:2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL
Where: AMIRATION BARGAIN CENTER INC, (FORMERLY UNIWIDE, JASMEEN FOODVILLE, BESIDE SUPER 8,) MONUMENTO CALOOCAN CITY
When: OCTOBER 12, 2019 (Saturday) 9am onwards

a) The FIDE Laws of Chess, particularly the Rules on Rapid Chess promulgated on JAN 1, 2018, shall govern the tournament.
b) The tournament format shall be Swiss System, depending on the number of participants, One-day tournament only.
c) The time control shall be twenty (20) minutes with 5 seconds time delay (free time) using the digital chess clocks for each player to make all the moves necessary

1850 and Below (NCFP RAPID RATING AS OF SEPTEMBER 2019)
6 or 7rds Swiss System (Limited to 1st 80 paid players only)
GUARANTEED PRIZES
1st: P 5,000+ Trophy
2nd: P 3,000+ Medal
3rd: P 2,000+ Medal
4th: P 1,000
5th: P 700
6th - 8th : P 500 each
Category Prizes: P500 + MEDAL each
Top Lady,Top High School, Top Senior (55+) and Top Unrated
Registration fee:
P 350 others
P 300: Female, Senior Citizen, PWD

SIDE EVENTS: 5 rounds Swiss System
a. 2150 and below rating Limited to 1st 40 paid players only
b. KIDDIES 13-U with 1900 and below rating Limited to 1st 40 paid players only

GUARANTEED PRIZES
Champion - P 1,500 + medal
2nd place – P 1,000 + medal
3rd place – P 700 + medal
4th place – P 600
5th place – P 400
6th - 8th : P 300 each
Registration fee: P 200

Note: Players are required to present their IDs upon registration for verification by the Tournament Registration Committee.

To ensure your tournament slot thru hassle-free registration, it would be best to register via Money Transfer or "Pera Padala" such as Palawan Express, LBC, Western Union, Cebuana Lhuilier, M Lhuilier, etc.
JUST TEXT THE TRANSACTION CODE TO RICHARD R. DELA CRUZ, CP # 0997-5292706 WITH SENDER'S NAME, AMOUNT and NAME OF MONEY TRANSFER COMPANY (ex.: Palawan Express, LBC, etc.) and WAIT FOR CONFIRMATION REPLY.

YOU MAY ALSO SEND YOUR REGISTRATION FEE (FREE OF CHARGE) VIA
BANCO DE ORO (BDO) KABAYAN PESO SAVINGS ACCOUNT OF
RICHARD R. DELA CRUZ

Officiated by:
Accredited / licensed arbiters from the CHESS ARBITERS UNION OF THE PHILIPPINES (CAUP) and FIDE

Organized by NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC., IN COOPERATION WITH NOVELTY CHESS CLUB PRES. SONSEA AGONOY AND NOVELTY CHESS CLUB FOUNDER MR.ROSAURO CAUNTI and JASMEEN FOODVILLE.

Sanctioned by the: National Chess Federation of the Philippines

SPONSORED BY: HON. PROSPERO PICHAY, JR.
PRESIDENT
NCFP

For more info, Text/Call

FNA Richard Dela Cruz- 0997-5292706 or at 0943-4664552
IA ILANN PEREZ – 0928-8131305
NA EDWARD SERRANO - 0915-563-0974
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 679
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby richieboy on Thu Sep 26, 2019 10:48 am

LIST OF REGISTERED PLAYERS AS OF SEPTEMBER 25, 2019

1. 1850 & below: https://chess-results.com/tnr474039.aspx?lan=1

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 DAITOL OLIVER 1847
2 BASA JAMES 1832
3 DIMAYUGA NICOMEDUS 1830
4 CUSTODIO FERNANDO 1812
5 CAMANO JOHN CHRISTIAN 1803
6 CO MARC ANTHONY 1795
7 BUGAYONG CRISTINA 1794
8 POMBO GALICANO 1790
9 TALAPIAN RONALD 1782
10 PARAGUA JEROME 1770
11 MANALANG GADNER 1767
12 ESPOSA RAY 1759
13 SIMEON ALBERTO 1757
14 MILITANTE II REYNALDO 1713
15 DELA CRUZ PIOLO 1681
16 DELA CRUZ RICHIEBOY 1675
17 BARRETO TRISTAN IVAN 0
18 DACANAY CARLOS 0
19 DURAN ROBERT 0
20 PLURAD RODELIO 0
21 RIVERA ARRIANE 0
22 TAROG TIMOTHY MACHIAVELLI 0
23 TORDECILLA NOEL 0
24 TORRERO VIRGILIO 0
25 VILLANUEVA LLOYD 0


2. 2150 & below
: https://chess-results.com/tnr472870.aspx?lan=1
Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 ANAS VICTOR 2129
2 AREQUE JERRY 2120
3 MAAMO HORRIZON 2115
4 DE JESUS NORMEL BENIGNO 2036
5 CULANGAN RANDY 2034
6 CRUZ FLOREL 2005
7 ATAYDE VON ISAAC 1998
8 CAUNTI ROSAURO 1997
9 CASTANAS CARL ANDREW 1969
10 CRUZ CHRISTOPHER 1924
11 ARELLANO VINCE 1888
12 DELA CRUZ AURELIO 1881
13 AGUILAR EDWIN 1854


3. KIDS 13-U: https://chess-results.com/tnr472867.aspx?lan=1

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 MENDOZA MIKE EMMANUEL 1721
2 CONSTANTINO ZYRA 1649
3 PLACER LIRA 1637
4 GONZALES NICOLE SARAH 1630
5 FLORES JOHN STEPHEN 1620
6 SEPADA RYN MAE 1595
7 SALVO MIKHAELA 1559
8 MOCOY REM 1444
9 ANAS JELAENA VICTORIA 0
10 DELA CRUZ MIAKA 0
11 MALLARI JOHN MERVIN 0
12 MORRA PJ 0
13 PAMPANGA PLAYER 10 0
14 PAMPANGA PLAYER 9 0
15 REGALADO ANGEL RAPHAEL 0
Last edited by richieboy on Thu Sep 26, 2019 10:48 am, edited 4 times in total.
richieboy
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:43 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby richieboy on Fri Sep 27, 2019 10:07 am

LIST OF REGISTERED PLAYERS AS OF SEPTEMBER 26, 2019

1. 1850 & below: https://chess-results.com/tnr474039.aspx?lan=1

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 1850 & BELOW

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 DAITOL OLIVER 1847
2 SIMON LUIS 1844
3 BASA JAMES 1832
4 DIMAYUGA NICOMEDUS 1830
5 CUSTODIO FERNANDO 1812
6 CAMANO JOHN CHRISTIAN 1803
7 ALMAREZ THEODORE 1800
8 CO MARC ANTHONY 1795
9 BUGAYONG CRISTINA 1794
10 POMBO GALICANO 1790
11 BAYRON BENJAMIN 1785
12 ADRIANO JELAINE 1783
13 TALAPIAN RONALD 1782
14 PARAGUA JEROME 1770
15 MANALANG GADNER 1767
16 ESPOSA RAY 1759
17 SIMEON ALBERTO 1757
18 MILITANTE II REYNALDO 1713
19 DELA CRUZ PIOLO 1681
20 DELA CRUZ RICHIEBOY 1675
21 BARRETO TRISTAN IVAN 0
22 DACANAY CARLOS 0
23 DURAN ROBERT 0
24 GALLAZA JUSTIN 0
25 LAURENTE HENJIE LANNSE 0
26 LEMI JAMES ADRIAN 0
27 PLURAD RODELIO 0
28 RIVERA ARRIANE 0
29 TAROG TIMOTHY MACHIAVELLI 0
30 TORDECILLA NOEL 0
31 TORRERO VIRGILIO 0
32 VILLANUEVA LLOYD 0
33 WENCESLAO NESTOR 0

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:tigran18, 2017/11/12
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com

2. 2150 & below
: https://chess-results.com/tnr472870.aspx?lan=1

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 2150 & BELOW

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 ANAS VICTOR 2129
2 AREQUE JERRY 2120
3 MAAMO HORRIZON 2115
4 DE JESUS NORMEL BENIGNO 2036
5 CULANGAN RANDY 2034
6 RENIVA JONATHAN 2006
7 CRUZ FLOREL 2005
8 ATAYDE VON ISAAC 1998
9 CAUNTI ROSAURO 1997
10 CASTANAS CARL ANDREW 1969
11 MENDOZA JONATHAN 1957
12 CRUZ CHRISTOPHER 1924
13 ARELLANO VINCE 1888
14 DELA CRUZ AURELIO 1881
15 AGUILAR EDWIN 1854

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:tigran18, 2017/11/12
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com



3. KIDS 13-U: https://chess-results.com/tnr472867.aspx?lan=1
2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - KIDS 13-U

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 MENDOZA MIKE EMMANUEL 1721
2 CONSTANTINO ZYRA 1649
3 PLACER LIRA 1637
4 GONZALES NICOLE SARAH 1630
5 FLORES JOHN STEPHEN 1620
6 SEPADA RYN MAE 1595
7 SALVO MIKHAELA 1559
8 ADRIANO MARIELLE 1551
9 MOCOY REM 1444
10 ANAS JELAENA VICTORIA 0
11 ANOG JHEFF JARRETH 0
12 DELA CRUZ MIAKA 0
13 LAURENTE JR. HENRY 0
14 MALLARI JOHN MERVIN 0
15 MORRA PJ 0
16 PAMPANGA PLAYER 10 0
17 PAMPANGA PLAYER 9 0
18 REGALADO ANGEL RAPHAEL 0

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:tigran18, 2017/11/12
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com
richieboy
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:43 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby richieboy on Mon Sep 30, 2019 4:41 pm

LIST OF REGISTERED PLAYERS AS OF SEPTEMBER 30, 2019

1. 1850 & below: https://chess-results.com/tnr474039.aspx?lan=1

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 1850 & BELOW

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 COSTUNA ENRICO 1850
2 DAITOL OLIVER 1847
3 SIMON LUIS 1844
4 GREGORIO JR AMADO 1842
5 BASA JAMES 1832
6 CENTINA JOEY 1832
7 HERRERA EDUARDO 1832
8 JIMENEZ JEFFREY 1832
9 RIVERA WALLY 1831
10 DIMAYUGA NICOMEDUS 1830
11 CUSTODIO FERNANDO 1812
12 VALDEZ JOEL 1812
13 CAMANO JOHN CHRISTIAN 1803
14 ALMAREZ THEODORE 1800
15 CO MARC ANTHONY 1795
16 BUGAYONG CRISTINA 1794
17 DE LEON ARCHIMEDES 1791
18 POMBO GALICANO 1790
19 BAYRON BENJAMIN 1785
20 ADRIANO JELAINE 1783
21 TALAPIAN RONALD 1782
22 PARAGUA JEROME 1770
23 MANALANG GADNER 1767
24 GALVEZ MARIO 1765
25 ESPOSA RAY 1759
26 SIMEON ALBERTO 1757
27 ALMORADO LEO 1745
28 MILITANTE II REYNALDO 1713
29 MALALUAN GUILBERTO 1697
30 DELA CRUZ PIOLO 1681
31 DELA CRUZ RICHIEBOY 1675
32 LACAO MICHAEL 1672
33 BARRETO TRISTAN IVAN 0
34 CUDAL EDUARDO 0
35 DACANAY CARLOS 0
36 DURAN ROBERT 0
37 GALLAZA JUSTIN 0
38 JAYAN RUEL 0
39 LAURENTE HENJIE LANNSE 0
40 LEMI JAMES ADRIAN 0
41 MORENO JOSE KENJIERO 0
42 PLURAD RODELIO 0
43 RIVERA ARRIANE 0
44 TAROG TIMOTHY MACHIAVELLI 0
45 TORDECILLA NOEL 0
46 TORRERO VIRGILIO 0
47 VILLANUEVA LLOYD 0
48 WENCESLAO NESTOR 0


2. 2150 & below: https://chess-results.com/tnr472870.aspx?lan=1

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 2150 & BELOW

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 ANAS VICTOR 2129
2 AREQUE JERRY 2120
3 MAAMO HORRIZON 2115
4 DE JESUS NORMEL BENIGNO 2036
5 CULANGAN RANDY 2034
6 RENIVA JONATHAN 2006
7 CRUZ FLOREL 2005
8 ATAYDE VON ISAAC 1998
9 CAUNTI ROSAURO 1997
10 CASTANAS CARL ANDREW 1969
11 MENDOZA JONATHAN 1957
12 CRUZ CHRISTOPHER 1924
13 ARELLANO VINCE 1888
14 SADONGDONG FRED 1883
15 DELA CRUZ AURELIO 1881
16 AGUILAR EDWIN 1854

3. KIDS 13-U: https://chess-results.com/tnr472867.aspx?lan=1

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - KIDS 13-U

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 MENDOZA MIKE EMMANUEL 1721
2 CONSTANTINO ZYRA 1649
3 PLACER LIRA 1637
4 GONZALES NICOLE SARAH 1630
5 FLORES JOHN STEPHEN 1620
6 SEPADA RYN MAE 1595
7 SALVO MIKHAELA 1559
8 ADRIANO MARIELLE 1551
9 MOCOY REM 1444
10 ANAS JELAENA VICTORIA 0
11 ANOG JHEFF JARRETH 0
12 DELA CRUZ MIAKA 0
13 LAURENTE JR. HENRY 0
14 MALLARI JOHN MERVIN 0
15 MORRA PJ 0
16 PAMPANGA PLAYER 10 0
17 PAMPANGA PLAYER 9 0
18 REGALADO ANGEL RAPHAEL 0

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:tigran18, 2017/11/12
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com
richieboy
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:43 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby richieboy on Wed Oct 02, 2019 7:57 am

LIST OF REGISTERED PLAYERS AS OF OCTOBER 1, 2019

1. 1850 & below: https://chess-results.com/tnr474039.aspx?lan=1
ROUND 1 AT 11:30 AM

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 1850 & BELOW

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 COSTUNA ENRICO 1850
2 DAITOL OLIVER 1847
3 SIMON LUIS 1844
4 GREGORIO JR AMADO 1842
5 BASA JAMES 1832
6 CENTINA JOEY 1832
7 HERRERA EDUARDO 1832
8 JIMENEZ JEFFREY 1832
9 RIVERA WALLY 1831
10 DIMAYUGA NICOMEDUS 1830
11 CUSTODIO FERNANDO 1812
12 VALDEZ JOEL 1812
13 CAMANO JOHN CHRISTIAN 1803
14 ALMAREZ THEODORE 1800
15 CO MARC ANTHONY 1795
16 BUGAYONG CRISTINA 1794
17 PASTOR JEFFREY 1792
18 DE LEON ARCHIMEDES 1791
19 POMBO GALICANO 1790
20 BAYRON BENJAMIN 1785
21 ADRIANO JELAINE 1783
22 TALAPIAN RONALD 1782
23 PARAGUA JEROME 1770
24 MANALANG GADNER 1767
25 GALVEZ MARIO 1765
26 ESPOSA RAY 1759
27 SIMEON ALBERTO 1757
28 ALMORADO LEO 1745
29 MORALES GRACE GOD 1732
30 MILITANTE II REYNALDO 1713
31 MALALUAN GUILBERTO 1697
32 DELA CRUZ PIOLO 1681
33 DELA CRUZ RICHIEBOY 1675
34 ANDOJAR RAENA MAE 1672
35 LACAO MICHAEL 1672
36 ALCUAZ BEONCE MONIQUE 1648
37 ABISTADO TIMOTHY 0
38 ANDOJAR REYSANTE 0
39 BARRETO TRISTAN IVAN 0
40 CUDAL EDUARDO 0
41 DACANAY CARLOS 0
42 DURAN ROBERT 0
43 GALLAZA JUSTIN 0
44 JAYAN RUEL 0
45 LAURENTE HENJIE LANNSE 0
46 LEMI JAMES ADRIAN 0
47 MORENO JOSE KENJIERO 0
48 PLURAD RODELIO 0
49 RIVERA ARRIANE 0
50 TAROG TIMOTHY MACHIAVELLI 0
51 TORDECILLA NOEL 0
52 TORRERO VIRGILIO 0
53 VILLANUEVA LLOYD 0
54 WENCESLAO NESTOR 0

2. 2150 & below: https://chess-results.com/tnr472870.aspx?lan=1
ROUND 1 AT 10:00 AM

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 2150 & BELOW

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 ANAS VICTOR 2129
2 ANTONIO JOHN LEE 2127
3 AREQUE JERRY 2120
4 MAAMO HORRIZON 2115
5 DE JESUS NORMEL BENIGNO 2036
6 CULANGAN RANDY 2034
7 RENIVA JONATHAN 2006
8 CRUZ FLOREL 2005
9 ATAYDE VON ISAAC 1998
10 CAUNTI ROSAURO 1997
11 CASTANAS CARL ANDREW 1969
12 MENDOZA JONATHAN 1957
13 CRUZ CHRISTOPHER 1924
14 ARELLANO VINCE 1888
15 SADONGDONG FRED 1883
16 DELA CRUZ AURELIO 1881
17 YEBAN GIL 1855
18 AGUILAR EDWIN 1854

3. KIDS 13-U: https://chess-results.com/tnr472867.aspx?lan=1
ROUND 1 AT 10:00 AM

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - KIDS 13-U

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 MENDOZA MIKE EMMANUEL 1721
2 CONSTANTINO ZYRA 1649
3 PLACER LIRA 1637
4 GONZALES NICOLE SARAH 1630
5 FLORES JOHN STEPHEN 1620
6 SEPADA RYN MAE 1595
7 SALVO MIKHAELA 1559
8 ADRIANO MARIELLE 1551
9 CABALLERO JARED 1548
10 MOCOY REM 1444
11 CABALLERO ARKIN 1440
12 ANAS JELAENA VICTORIA 0
13 ANOG JHEFF JARRETH 0
14 DELA CRUZ MIAKA 0
15 LAURENTE JR. HENRY 0
16 MALLARI JOHN MERVIN 0
17 MORRA PJ 0
18 PAMPANGA PLAYER 10 0
19 PAMPANGA PLAYER 9 0
20 REGALADO ANGEL RAPHAEL 0

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:tigran18, 2017/11/12
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com
richieboy
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:43 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby richieboy on Thu Oct 03, 2019 7:20 am

LIST OF REGISTERED PLAYERS AS OF OCTOBER 2, 2019

1. 1850 & below: https://chess-results.com/tnr474039.aspx?lan=1
ROUND 1 AT 11:30 AM

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 1850 & BELOW

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 COSTUNA ENRICO 1850
2 DAITOL OLIVER 1847
3 SIMON LUIS 1844
4 GREGORIO JR AMADO 1842
5 BASA JAMES 1832
6 CENTINA JOEY 1832
7 HERRERA EDUARDO 1832
8 JIMENEZ JEFFREY 1832
9 DE GUZMAN PERCIVAL 1831
10 RIVERA WALLY 1831
11 DIMAYUGA NICOMEDUS 1830
12 RESURRECCION KENNETH 1830
13 DUTERTE FELIX 1822
14 CO ALLAN 1818
15 ABARCA EDWIN 1816
16 CUSTODIO FERNANDO 1812
17 VALDEZ JOEL 1812
18 CAMANO JOHN CHRISTIAN 1803
19 ALMAREZ THEODORE 1800
20 MABINI ALVIN 1800
21 CO MARC ANTHONY 1795
22 BUGAYONG CRISTINA 1794
23 PASTOR JEFFREY 1792
24 ASPRIL EMIL 1791
25 DE LEON ARCHIMEDES 1791
26 POMBO GALICANO 1790
27 BAYRON BENJAMIN 1785
28 ADRIANO JELAINE 1783
29 TALAPIAN RONALD 1782
30 PARAGUA JEROME 1770
31 MANALANG GADNER 1767
32 GALVEZ MARIO 1765
33 ESPOSA RAY 1759
34 SIMEON ALBERTO 1757
35 ALMORADO LEO 1745
36 MORALES GRACE GOD 1732
37 MILITANTE II REYNALDO 1713
38 MALALUAN GUILBERTO 1697
39 DELA CRUZ PIOLO 1681
40 DELA CRUZ RICHIEBOY 1675
41 ANDOJAR RAENA MAE 1672
42 LACAO MICHAEL 1672
43 ALCUAZ BEONCE MONIQUE 1648
44 ABISTADO TIMOTHY 0
45 ANDOJAR REYSANTE 0
46 ARENAJO JOHN GLENN 0
47 BARRETO TRISTAN IVAN 0
48 CUDAL EDUARDO 0
49 DACANAY CARLOS 0
50 DURAN ROBERT 0
51 GALLAZA JUSTIN 0
52 HUTALLA SR. ALLAN 0
53 ILAGAN ANDREW 0
54 JAYAN RUEL 0
55 JOHN STEPHEN 0
56 LAURENTE HENJIE LANNSE 0
57 LEMI JAMES ADRIAN 0
58 MORENO JOSE KENJIERO 0
59 PLURAD RODELIO 0
60 RIVERA ARRIANE 0
61 TAROG TIMOTHY MACHIAVELLI 0
62 TORDECILLA NOEL 0
63 TORRERO VIRGILIO 0
64 VILLANUEVA LLOYD 0
65 WENCESLAO NESTOR 0

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:tigran18, 2017/11/12
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com
Last edited by richieboy on Thu Oct 03, 2019 7:20 am, edited 1 time in total.
richieboy
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:43 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby rapidchess_guy on Mon Oct 07, 2019 11:23 am

wag kalimutan sa mga players na taga caloocan malabon valenzuela quezon city and manila join na po
rapidchess_guy
Chess Tournament Organizer
 
Posts: 679
Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:11 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby richieboy on Wed Oct 09, 2019 9:49 am

Salamat kuya Alex Dinoy, i post ko po mayang 6pm updated list ng players... :D
richieboy
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:43 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby richieboy on Thu Oct 10, 2019 7:52 am

(ROUND 1 PAIRING WILL BE POSTED TODAY OCTOBER 10, 2019 NOYPI TIME 8:00 PM)
NOYPI TIME IS ON TIME !!!

2150 AND BELOW AND KIDS 13U
ROUND 1: 10:00AM, OCTOBER 12, 2019 SATURDAY

1850 AND BELOW
ROUND 1: 11:30AM OCTOBER 12, 2019 SATURDAY

FINAL LIST OF (160) PLAYERS

1850 AND BELOW: https://chess-results.com/tnr472867.aspx?lan=1

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 1850 & BELOW

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 COSTUNA ENRICO 1850
2 PAULIN YVURREK 1850
3 DAITOL OLIVER 1847
4 SIMON LUIS 1844
5 TAYSON ANDRADE 1844
6 GREGORIO JR AMADO 1842
7 BRONOSO MARVIN 1840
8 CACERES LIBRADO 1839
9 LANCIOLA JAMES 1834
10 BASA JAMES 1832
11 CENTINA JOEY 1832
12 HERRERA EDUARDO 1832
13 JIMENEZ JEFFREY 1832
14 MONTION EARL LANCE 1832
15 DE GUZMAN PERCIVAL 1831
16 RIVERA WALLY 1831
17 DIMAYUGA NICOMEDUS 1830
18 RESURRECCION KENNETH 1830
19 DUTERTE FELIX 1822
20 LINDE DENNIS 1822
21 SISON ALLEN MATTHEW 1821
22 CO ALLAN 1818
23 TAGANAS ALDRIN 1818
24 ESPERA RICKY 1817
25 ABARCA EDWIN 1816
26 ESQUILLO JONATHAN 1815
27 CUSTODIO FERNANDO 1812
28 VALDEZ JOEL 1812
29 DULTRA JHUNE ANGELO 1811
30 MATIBO ROLANDO 1811
31 YANZON MERVINCE 1811
32 DELA FUENTE EUGENIO 1805
33 CAMANO JOHN CHRISTIAN 1803
34 BARCENAS DEEJAY 1802
35 ALMAREZ THEODORE 1800
36 MABINI ALVIN 1800
37 CO MARC ANTHONY 1795
38 LAINIO LENNOL 1792
39 PASTOR JEFFREY 1792
40 ASPRIL EMIL 1791
41 DE LEON ARCHIMEDES 1791
42 POMBO GALICANO 1790
43 MENDOLA EDWIN 1787
44 SAQUILAYAN THERESA 1787
45 BAYRON BENJAMIN 1785
46 PAGALA MANUEL 1784
47 ADRIANO JELAINE 1783
48 TALAPIAN RONALD 1782
49 USMAN BERNITO ELO 1771
50 PARAGUA JEROME 1770
51 REYES LAMBERT 1770
52 MANALANG GADNER 1767
53 GALVEZ MARIO 1765
54 ESPOSA RAY 1759
55 SIMEON ALBERTO 1757
56 TANDOC JAPETH 1751
57 ALMORADO LEO 1745
58 MORALES GRACE GOD 1732
59 AMORA JUNIOR LACAMBRA 1731
60 MILITANTE II REYNALDO 1713
61 MALALUAN GILBERTO 1697
62 ONCITA RICO 1688
63 DELA CRUZ PIOLO 1681
64 ANDOJAR RAENA MAE 1672
65 LACAO MICHAEL 1672
66 ALCUAZ BEONCE MONIQUE 1648
67 FRANCISCO CALVIN JADE 1631
68 MAGNO MEL 1572
69 CALIMA JED 1564
70 CUNANAN ANDREW FELIX 1546
71 TENORIO BERNARD 1477
72 ABISTADO TIMOTHY 0
73 ABRERA JOSHUA 0
74 ANDOJAR REYSANTE 0
75 ARENAJO JOHN GLENN 0
76 BARRIENTOS KENNETH 0
77 BAUTISTA LEINARD 0
78 CALUSTRE NANETTE 0
79 CAPRICHO ERIN 0
80 CASTILLO CHRIS POLO 0
81 CAYA JEFF 0
82 CONSTANTINO JORAM 0
83 CUDAL EDUARDO 0
84 DE LEON MARJORIE 0
85 DURAN ROBERT 0
86 FRANCISCO JOSHUA 0
87 GALLAZA JUSTIN 0
88 GELICAME FRANCE 0
89 GUANGA ELIZABETH 0
90 HERREROS ERICA 0
91 HUTALLA SR. ALLAN 0
92 ILAGAN ANDREW 0
93 JAYAN RUEL 0
94 JJAY PATTUGALAN 0
95 LACSON MARK JOSHUA 0
96 LAURENTE HENJIE LANNSE 0
97 LAYAN GRACE 0
98 LEMI JAMES ADRIAN 0
99 LOPEZ DANIELLE 0
100 MACABULOS JOEMAR 0
101 MANUEL LYLE 0
102 MANZANO JULIUS 0
103 MATEO JAMES 0
104 MIPALAR EARLIE 0
105 MORENO JOSE KENJIERO 0
106 OSEA ERICKA 0
107 PAMISA REAN 0
108 PIGON JOHN BENNIE 0
109 PLURAD RODELIO 0
110 RAGUINE DEXTER AEROL 0
111 SABAREZ MARK 0
112 SOQUILON DANNY 0
113 TAGARO SEAN ELIJAH GENE 0
114 TAPARAN JAYSEN NEIL 0
115 TAROG TIMOTHY MACHIAVELLI 0
116 TORDECILLA NOEL 0
117 TORRALBA SHYLYNE 0
118 TORRERO VIRGILIO 0
119 URSUDAN EFREN 0
120 VERZO ANGEL 0

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:tigran18, 2017/11/12
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com


2150 and below: https://chess-results.com/tnr472870.aspx?lan=1

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 2150 & BELOW

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 ONCITA JOHN PHILLIP 2144
2 ANAS VICTOR 2129
3 ANTONIO JOHN LEE 2127
4 AREQUE JERRY 2120
5 MAAMO HORRIZON 2115
6 BALQUIN JR ALFREDO 2072
7 DE JESUS NORMEL BENIGNO 2036
8 CULANGAN RANDY 2034
9 CRUZ FLOREL 2005
10 ATAYDE VON ISAAC 1998
11 CAUNTI ROSAURO 1997
12 GALANG JAY-EL 1985
13 CASTANAS CARL ANDREW 1969
14 MENDOZA JONATHAN 1957
15 CRUZ CHRISTOPHER 1924
16 SANIDO JOHN EMMANUEL 1911
17 MENDEZ LAWRENCE 1899
18 SADONGDONG FRED 1883
19 YEBAN GIL 1855
20 AGUILAR EDWIN 1854
21 JAYAN RUEL 0
22 YANZON JR. ELMER 0

KIDS 13U : https://chess-results.com/tnr472867.aspx?lan=1

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - KIDS 13-U

Starting Rank List

SNo. Name NRtg
1 EXTRA STEPHEN JOHNEL 1851
2 FLORA MARIANE 1678
3 ALARCON JOHN LLOYD 1612
4 ALTEZO AARON XAVIER 1567
5 ADRIANO MARIELLE 1551
6 CABALLERO JARED 1548
7 VILLACERAN JACOB 1524
8 PAGALA IYAEL PSALM 1449
9 CABALLERO ARKIN 1440
10 PALCON LUIS KAISER 1262
11 ANAS JELAENA VICTORIA 0
12 ANOG JHEFF JARRETH 0
13 DELA CRUZ MIAKA 0
14 LAURENTE JR. HENRY 0
15 MALLARI JOHN MERVIN 0
16 MORRA PJ 0
17 POLICARPIO AARON 0
18 REGALADO ANGEL RAPHAEL 0
richieboy
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:43 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby richieboy on Fri Oct 11, 2019 7:01 am

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

PAIRINGS

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 2150 & BELOW

ROUND 1 AT 10:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 12 GALANG JAY-EL 1985 0 0 ROQUE ROWELL 2147 1
2 2 ONCITA JOHN PHILLIP 2144 0 0 CASTANAS CARL ANDREW 1969 13
3 14 TURREDA RANDY 1941 0 0 ANAS VICTOR 2129 3
4 4 ANTONIO JOHN LEE 2127 0 0 CRUZ CHRISTOPHER 1924 15
5 16 SANIDO JOHN EMMANUEL 1911 0 0 AREQUE JERRY 2120 5
6 6 MAAMO HORRIZON 2115 0 0 MENDEZ LAWRENCE 1899 17
7 18 SADONGDONG FRED 1883 0 0 BALQUIN JR ALFREDO 2072 7
8 8 DE JESUS NORMEL BENIGNO 2036 0 0 YEBAN GIL 1855 19
9 20 AGUILAR EDWIN 1854 0 0 CULANGAN RANDY 2034 9
10 10 CRUZ FLOREL 2005 0 0 JAYAN RUEL 0 21
11 22 YANZON JR. ELMER 0 0 0 ATAYDE VON ISAAC 1998 11

You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr472870.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
From the Tournament-Database of Chess-Results http://chess-results.com
2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - KIDS 13-U

ROUND 1 AT 10:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 10 CABALLERO ARKIN 1440 0 0 EXTRA STEPHEN JOHNEL 1851 1
2 2 GUTIERREZ JED CARSTEN 1748 0 0 PALCON LUIS KAISER 1262 11
3 12 ANAS JELAENA VICTORIA 0 0 0 FLORA MARIANE 1678 3
4 4 ALARCON JOHN LLOYD 1612 0 0 ANOG JHEFF JARRETH 0 13
5 14 LAURENTE JR. HENRY 0 0 0 ALTEZO AARON XAVIER 1567 5
6 6 ADRIANO MARIELLE 1551 0 0 MALLARI JOHN MERVIN 0 15
7 16 MORRA PJ 0 0 0 CABALLERO JARED 1548 7
8 8 VILLACERAN JACOB 1524 0 0 POLICARPIO AARON 0 17
9 18 REGALADO ANGEL RAPHAEL 0 0 0 PAGALA IYAEL PSALM 1449 9

You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr472867.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
From the Tournament-Database of Chess-Results http://chess-results.com
2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 1850 & BELOW

Pairings/Results

ROUND 1 AT 11:30 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 64 AMORA JUNIOR LACAMBRA 1731 0 0 COSTUNA ENRICO 1850 1
2 2 PAULIN YVURREK 1850 0 0 MILITANTE II REYNALDO 1713 65
3 66 MALALUAN GILBERTO 1697 0 0 DAITOL OLIVER 1847 3
4 4 SIMON LUIS 1844 0 0 ONCITA RICO 1688 67
5 68 DELA CRUZ PIOLO 1681 0 0 TAYSON ANDRADE 1844 5
6 6 GREGORIO JR AMADO 1842 0 0 ANDOJAR RAENA MAE 1672 69
7 70 LACAO MICHAEL 1672 0 0 BRONOSO MARVIN 1840 7
8 8 CACERES LIBRADO 1839 0 0 ALCUAZ BEONCE MONIQUE 1648 71
9 72 FRANCISCO CALVIN JADE 1631 0 0 LANCIOLA JAMES 1834 9
10 10 SIMON JIM 1834 0 0 MAGNO MEL 1572 73
11 74 CALIMA JED 1564 0 0 BASA JAMES 1832 11
12 12 CENTINA JOEY 1832 0 0 CUNANAN ANDREW FELIX 1546 75
13 76 TENORIO BERNARD 1477 0 0 HERRERA EDUARDO 1832 13
14 14 MONTION EARL LANCE 1832 0 0 ABISTADO TIMOTHY 0 77
15 78 ABRERA JOSHUA 0 0 0 DE GUZMAN PERCIVAL 1831 15
16 16 RIVERA WALLY 1831 0 0 ANDOJAR REYSANTE 0 79
17 80 APOLOINAR, JR. ALFREDO 0 0 0 DIMAYUGA NECODEMUS 1830 17
18 18 RESURRECCION KENNETH 1830 0 0 ARENAJO JOHN GLENN 0 81
19 82 AWARAYAN LEAH 0 0 0 MALABIGA ERIC 1823 19
20 20 DUTERTE FELIX 1822 0 0 BARRIENTOS KENNETH 0 83
21 84 BAUTISTA LEINARD 0 0 0 LINDE DENNIS 1822 21
22 22 LINDA RYAN 1821 0 0 CALUSTRE NANETTE 0 85
23 86 CAPRICHO ERIN 0 0 0 SISON ALLEN MATTHEW 1821 23
24 24 CO ALLAN 1818 0 0 CASTILLO CHRIS POLO 0 87
25 88 CAYA JEFF 0 0 0 TAGANAS ALDRIN 1818 25
26 26 ESPERA RICKY 1817 0 0 CONSTANTINO JORAM 0 89
27 90 CUDAL EDUARDO 0 0 0 ABARCA EDWIN 1816 27
28 28 ESQUILLO JONATHAN 1815 0 0 DE LEON MARJORIE 0 91
29 92 DURAN ROBERT 0 0 0 CUSTODIO FERNANDO 1812 29
30 30 VALDES, SR. JOEL 1812 0 0 FRANCISCO JOSHUA 0 93
31 94 GALLAZA JUSTIN 0 0 0 DULTRA JHUNE ANGELO 1811 31
32 32 MATIBO ROLANDO 1811 0 0 GELICAME FRANCE 0 95
33 96 GUANGA ELIZABETH 0 0 0 YANZON MERVINCE 1811 33
34 34 GUIMARY FERDINAND 1809 0 0 HERREROS ERICA 0 97
35 98 HUTALLA SR. ALLAN 0 0 0 DELA FUENTE EUGENIO 1805 35
36 36 CAMANO JOHN CHRISTIAN 1803 0 0 ILAGAN ANDREW 0 99
37 100 JAYAN RUEL 0 0 0 BARCENAS DEEJAY 1802 37
38 38 ALMAREZ THEODORE 1800 0 0 JJAY PATTUGALAN 0 101
39 102 LACSON MARK JOSHUA 0 0 0 MABINI ALVIN 1800 39
40 40 CO MARC ANTHONY 1795 0 0 LAURENTE HENJIE LANNSE 0 103
41 104 LAYAN GRACE 0 0 0 DIZON ORLANDO 1792 41
42 42 LAINIO LENNOL 1792 0 0 LEMI JAMES ADRIAN 0 105
43 106 LOPEZ DANIELLE 0 0 0 PASTOR JEFFREY 1792 43
44 44 ASPRIL EMIL 1791 0 0 MACABULOS JOEMAR 0 107
45 108 MANUEL LYLE 0 0 0 DE LEON ARCHIMEDES 1791 45
46 46 POMBO GALICANO 1790 0 0 MANZANO JULIUS 0 109
47 110 MIPALAR EARLIE 0 0 0 MENDOLA EDWIN 1787 47
48 48 SAQUILAYAN THERESA 1787 0 0 MORENO JOSE KENJIERO 0 111
49 112 OSEA ERICKA 0 0 0 BAYRON BENJAMIN 1785 49
50 50 PAGALA MANUEL 1784 0 0 PAMISA REAN 0 113
51 114 PIGON JOHN BENNIE 0 0 0 ADRIANO JELAINE 1783 51
52 52 TALAPIAN RONALD 1782 0 0 PLURAD RODELIO 0 115
53 116 RAGUINE DEXTER AEROL 0 0 0 USMAN BERNITO ELO 1771 53
54 54 PARAGUA JEROME 1770 0 0 SABAREZ MARK 0 117
55 118 SOQUILON DANNY 0 0 0 REYES LAMBERT 1770 55
56 56 MANALANG GADNER 1767 0 0 TAGARO SEAN ELIJAH GENE 0 119
57 120 TAPARAN JAYSEN NEIL 0 0 0 GALVEZ MARIO 1765 57
58 58 ESPOSA RAY 1759 0 0 TAROG TIMOTHY MACHIAVELLI 0 121
59 122 TORDECILLA NOEL 0 0 0 FERNANDEZ JUNJUN 1757 59
60 60 SIMEON ALBERTO 1757 0 0 TORRALBA SHYLYNE 0 123
61 124 TORRERO VIRGILIO 0 0 0 TANDOC JAPETH 1751 61
62 62 ALMORADO LEO 1745 0 0 URSUDAN EFREN 0 125
63 126 VERZO ANGEL 0 0 0 MORALES GRACE GOD 1732 63

You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr474039.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results
Last edited by richieboy on Fri Oct 11, 2019 7:01 am, edited 1 time in total.
richieboy
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:43 pm

Re: NCR: OCT.12- 2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL

Postby richieboy on Tue Oct 15, 2019 5:16 am

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 1850 & BELOW

Final ranking

Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts BH. BH. SB
1 3 PAULIN YVURREK 1850 6½ 32½ 23 29.25
2 4 PANGANIBAN BENJO 1849 6½ 31 21½ 27.75
3 24 CO ALLAN 1818 6 30 21 23.50
4 105 ESCALERA RODEN 0 6 27½ 20 23.25
5 110 JAYAN RUEL 0 6 26½ 19½ 22.00
6 14 SIMON JIM 1834 5½ 31½ 22½ 24.00
7 27 ABARCA EDWIN 1816 5½ 29½ 20½ 22.25
8 108 HUTALLA SR. ALLAN 0 5½ 29 21 22.75
9 50 POMBO GALICANO 1790 5½ 28½ 20½ 22.75
10 79 LACAO MICHAEL 1672 5½ 27½ 19½ 21.25
11 15 WAGAYEN RODANTE 1834 5½ 25 17½ 18.50
12 41 ALMAREZ THEODORE 1800 5 33 23 22.25
13 42 MABINI ALVIN 1800 5 30½ 21 18.50
14 34 MATIBO ROLANDO 1811 5 30 21 19.00
15 23 SISON ALLEN MATTHEW 1821 5 30 21 18.50
16 37 QUITO JULIO 1809 5 27½ 19 18.50
17 26 ESPERA RICKY 1817 5 27 18½ 15.50
18 20 MALABIGA ERIC 1823 5 26½ 18½ 16.50
19 120 TIÑA MARLON 0 5 23½ 16½ 16.00
20 30 BEATO ROMEO 1813 5 22 17 14.50
21 22 LINDE DENNIS 1822 4½ 31 23 17.25
22 122 TORRERO VIRGILIO 0 4½ 30½ 22½ 18.00
23 33 DULTRA JHUNE ANGELO 1811 4½ 29½ 20 16.00
24 1 ANGUSTIA CAPA 1850 4½ 28 20 13.75
25 123 TRUPA RAINEL 0 4½ 27½ 19½ 14.25
26 57 TAPONGOT ANSELMO 1779 4½ 27 18½ 15.00
27 9 URSUDAN EFREN 1840 4½ 26 17½ 14.00
28 63 GUANGA ELIZABETH 1763 4½ 25½ 19 13.75
29 116 PASCUAL ORLY 0 4½ 24½ 17½ 13.25
30 31 CUSTODIO FERNANDO 1812 4½ 24½ 17 14.75
31 73 DE GUIA KAROL 1730 4½ 24 17 15.00
32 87 ABILLA MARVIN 0 4½ 24 16 14.25
33 89 AQUINO DINDO 0 4½ 23 17 11.25
34 81 IBIAS REYWARD 1622 4½ 19 14½ 10.00
35 39 BERINGUEL RAMIL 1802 4 30½ 21½ 14.50
36 69 ALMORADO LEO 1745 4 29½ 21½ 13.50
37 11 MANZANO JULIUS 1837 4 28½ 21 13.00
38 18 MONTION EARL LANCE 1832 4 28½ 19½ 16.00
39 49 DE LEON ARCHIMEDES 1791 4 28 18½ 14.50
40 47 PASTOR JEFFREY 1792 4 27½ 20 11.50
41 118 PLURAD RODELIO 0 4 27 19½ 13.50
42 58 ZAMORA ARIEL 1771 4 27 19½ 12.00
43 113 MANLONGON FERDINAND 0 4 24½ 17½ 10.50
44 103 DE GRACIA YOLITO 0 4 24½ 16½ 13.00
45 115 MORENO JOSE KENJIERO 0 4 23 17½ 9.50
46 80 GAMUTAN EMMANUEL 1650 4 22 16 11.50
47 54 RABINA REYMARD 1782 4 22 15 10.50
48 52 BAYRON BENJAMIN 1785 4 21½ 15½ 9.00
49 74 GALLAZA JUSTIN 1727 4 21 15 11.50
50 65 ESPOSA RAY 1759 4 20½ 14 12.50
51 28 ESQUILLO JONATHAN 1815 3½ 29 22 12.25
52 16 CENTINA JOEY 1832 3½ 29 21 14.75
53 8 BRONOSO MARVIN 1840 3½ 29 20½ 13.25
54 77 MALALUAN GILBERTO 1697 3½ 29 20½ 10.75
55 40 LITONJUA MANUEL 1801 3½ 27½ 20½ 10.25
56 46 LAINIO LENNOL 1792 3½ 26 18 11.75
57 56 TALAPIAN RONALD 1782 3½ 25 18 10.75
58 88 APOLOINAR, JR. ALFREDO 0 3½ 24½ 18 10.25
59 76 MACABULOS JOEMAR 1712 3½ 24½ 18 9.25
60 82 MAGNO MEL 1572 3½ 24 17 8.75
61 85 TENORIO BERNARD 1477 3½ 22½ 16 6.75
62 13 LANCIOLA JAMES 1834 3½ 22 16 9.25
63 84 CUNANAN ANDREW FELIX 1546 3½ 20 14 7.25
64 114 MIPALAR EARLIE 0 3½ 18 12½ 6.75
65 59 REYES LAMBERT 1770 3 27 19 9.50
66 95 BLAY TREMOR JAMES 0 3 26½ 19 10.50
67 36 GUIMARY FERDINAND 1809 3 26½ 18½ 8.00
68 53 ADRIANO JELAINE 1783 3 26½ 18 8.00
69 17 JIMENEZ JEFFREY 1832 3 25½ 18½ 10.50
70 68 LACSON MARK JOSHUA 1755 3 25½ 17½ 8.50
71 109 JARLOC SANTI 0 3 25 18½ 7.00
72 97 CAMAIN MARCO 0 3 24½ 16½ 7.75
73 71 FRANCISCO CALVIN 1732 3 24 18 8.50
74 29 BALIWANG ALDREN 1814 3 23½ 17 7.75
75 96 CALVADORES IRENEO 0 3 23½ 17 6.50
76 10 CACERES LIBRADO 1839 3 23 17½ 6.50
77 99 CASTILLO CHRIS POLO 0 3 20½ 14 5.25
78 121 TORDECILLA NOEL 0 3 19½ 14 6.50
79 98 CAPRICHO ERIN 0 3 19½ 13½ 4.50
80 111 LAURENTE HENJIE LANNSE 0 3 19½ 13 6.00
81 107 GELICAME FRANCE 0 3 19 13½ 4.50
82 45 HERREROS ERICA 1792 3 18½ 13½ 5.75
83 72 AMORA JUNIOR LACAMBRA 1731 3 18½ 12½ 6.00
84 112 LEMI JAMES ADRIAN 0 3 18 13 6.00
85 117 PIGON JOHN BENNIE 0 3 16½ 12 5.50
86 12 SEGALES ALEJANDRO 1836 2½ 29 21 9.75
87 6 TAYSON ANDRADE 1844 2½ 27½ 19 8.75
88 92 BALIWANG MARK 0 2½ 27 18½ 8.75
89 106 GAJUDO DREW 0 2½ 26½ 19 8.25
90 44 DIZON ORLANDO 1792 2½ 26 18½ 8.00
91 67 SIMEON ALBERTO 1757 2½ 25 18 6.25
92 21 DUTERTE FELIX 1822 2½ 25 17 6.25
93 55 REYES PAUL CHRISTIAN 1782 2½ 24½ 17½ 6.75
94 66 FERNANDEZ JUNJUN 1757 2½ 24 16½ 7.25
95 25 TAGANAS ALDRIN 1818 2½ 23 16 6.75
96 94 BELLO DANIEL 0 2½ 22 16 5.00
97 100 CHAVEZ JOSELITO 0 2½ 20½ 15½ 4.75
98 70 DE LEON ANTHONY 1732 2½ 19½ 12½ 4.00
99 32 VALDEZ, SR. JOEL 1812 2 27½ 20 8.50
100 51 MENDOLA EDWIN 1787 2 27 18 7.50
101 104 DURAN ROBERT 0 2 25 18½ 6.50
102 5 DAITOL OLIVER 1847 2 25 17½ 6.50
103 102 CUASAY JAYVIE 0 2 24½ 17 4.00
104 61 GALVEZ MARIO 1765 2 23½ 17 4.50
105 7 GREGORIO AMADO JR. 1842 2 21 15½ 2.00
106 64 TORRALBA SHYLYNE 1761 2 19 13½ 3.25
107 62 DE LEON MARJORIE 1763 2 17 12 3.50
108 48 ASPRIL EMIL 1791 1½ 23 16½ 3.50
109 86 LAMIGO RAMEL 1400 1½ 19 14 1.75
110 119 SOQUILON DANNY 0 1½ 18 13½ 1.75
111 35 YANZON MERVINCE 1811 1½ 16 11½ 1.75
112 60 MANALANG GADNER 1767 1 24 17 5.00
113 2 COSTUNA ENRICO 1850 1 23 17 3.00
114 101 CONSTANTINO JORAM 0 1 22 15½ 2.00
115 19 DE GUZMAN PERCIVAL 1831 1 21 15 3.50
116 38 DELA FUENTE EUGENIO 1805 1 20½ 14½ 3.00
117 90 ARENAJO JOHN GLENN 0 1 18½ 12 1.00
118 43 MUEGO CHRISTOPHER 1796 1 18 13½ 1.00
119 83 CALIMA JED 1564 ½ 22½ 16 1.50
120 91 AWARAYAN LEAH 0 0 20 14 0.00
121 75 MILITANTE II REYNALDO 1713 0 17½ 12½ 0.00
122 78 DELA CRUZ PIOLO 1681 0 16 11½ 0.00
123 93 BARRIENTOS KENNETH 0 0 15½ 11½ 0.00

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:tigran18, 2017/11/12
Details on this tournament can be found on https://chess-results.com/tnr479457.aspx?lan=1&art=1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2nd NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - KIDDIES 13 -U

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 2 COSTUNA Christian Erickson PHI 1844 5 0 5 17.5
2 10 DOLFO Allan Rafael PHI 1610 4 0 4 15.5
3 1 EXTRA Stephen Johnel PHI 1851 4 0 4 15
4 29 MALLARI John Mervin PHI 0 4 0 4 13.5
5 12 CABALLERO Jared PHI 1548 4 0 4 12
6 4 BALDERA Joshua PHI 1799 4 0 3 16.5
7 3 PASCUAL Vince Duaine PHI 1843 3.5 0 3 16.5
8 6 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. PHI 1728 3.5 0 3 15.5
9 35 RAGUINE Dexter Aerol PHI 0 3.5 0 3 12.5
10 37 SANTOS Isaiah Berlin PHI 0 3 0 3 14.5
11 27 JACUTINA Floyd Deron PHI 0 3 0 3 14
12 5 GUTIERREZ Jed Carsten PHI 1748 3 0 3 13.5
13 9 ADIO John Lloyd PHI 1625 3 0 3 12
14 15 PAGALA Iyael Psalm PHI 1448 3 0 3 11.5
15 17 MARIANO Precious Zaira PHI 1419 3 0 3 11
16 25 FRIAS Jennah Mae PHI 0 3 0 2 15
17 36 REGALADO Angel Raphael PHI 0 3 0 2 12.5
18 21 BUAN Mark Joseph PHI 0 2.5 0 2 14.5
19 14 ALTEZO Aaron Xavier PHI 1518 2.5 0 2 12
20 32 POLICARPIO Aaron Arnold PHI 0 2.5 0 2 11.5
21 13 VILLACERAN Jacob PHI 1519 2 0 2 14
22 7 ANDOJAR Reyna Mae PHI 1672 2 0 2 13
23 8 ALCUAZ Beyonce Monique PHI 1648 2 0 2 12.5
24 FRATKIN Karl Ashton PHI 0 2 0 2 12.5
25 20 APARICIO Darlene Joy PHI 0 2 0 2 12
26 11 ADRIANO Marielle PHI 1551 2 0 2 11.5
27 18 PALCON Luis Kaizer PHI 1262 2 0 2 10
28 16 CABALLERO Arkin PHI 1440 2 0 2 10
29 33 PRIOLO Yunnah Mhiel PHI 0 2 0 2 9
30 19 ANOG Jheff Jarreh PHI 0 1.5 0.5 1 12.5
31 28 LAURENTE Henry Jr. PHI 0 1.5 0.5 1 9.5
32 22 DELA CRUZ John Henryson PHI 0 1 0 1 11
33 34 QUIMPANO Yuri PHI 0 1 0 1 10
34 23 FOREST Leonil PHI 0 1 0 1 8
35 26 IGNACIO Glenndale PHI 0 1 0 1 7
36 30 MORA Pj PHI 0 0 0 0 11
37 31 NGO Sophia Atman PHI 0 0 0 0 10

You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr479208.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2ND NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 2150 & BELOW


Final ranking

Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts BH. BH. SB
1 7 DE JESUS NORMEL BENIGNO 2036 3½ 9½ 5 7.75
2 2 ANAS VICTOR 2140 3½ 7½ 4 6.25
3 4 MAAMO HORRIZON 2115 3½ 7 3 5.25
4 18 JAYAN RUEL 0 3 8 4 4.50
5 12 MENDEZ LAWRENCE 1899 3 6 3 4.00
6 10 TURREDA RANDY 1941 3 5 2 4.00
7 9 CASTANAS CARL ANDREW 1969 2½ 10 5 5.25
8 3 AREQUE JERRY 2120 2 11 5½ 5.50
9 8 CULANGAN RANDY 2034 2 9½ 5 3.00
11 CRUZ CHRISTOPHER 1924 2 9½ 5 3.00
11 23 YANZON JR. ELMER 0 2 8½ 4 3.00
12 5 BALQUIN JR ALFREDO 2072 2 7½ 4 2.50
13 16 FORLAJE JOEY 0 2 6½ 3 2.00
14 17 GARCIA MARVIN 0 2 5 2 2.00
15 6 PODDAR SRIHAAN 2047 2 5 2 1.50
16 1 ROQUE ROWELL 2147 1 12½ 6½ 3.00
17 15 ELLIS ARNEL 0 1 10½ 5 2.00
18 21 SOMERA NOEL 0 1 9½ 4½ 2.00
19 20 SANIDO JOHN EMMANUEL 1911 1 8 4 1.00
20 19 MAGHAYUP JONES 0 1 5½ 3 0.50
21 13 SADONGDON G FRED 1860 ½ 9 5 0.25
22 14 YEBAN GIL 1855 ½ 6½ 3 0.25
23 22 TAGANAS AUORIN 0 0 7 3½ 0.00

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:tigran18, 2017/11/12
Details on this tournament can be found on https://chess-results.com/tnr472870.aspx?lan=1&art=4
Last edited by richieboy on Tue Oct 15, 2019 5:16 am, edited 4 times in total.
richieboy
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2012 4:43 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 59 guests