2012 SHELL NATIONAL YOUTH ACTIVE CHESS - Final Standing

All about national and local chess tournament announcements, results etc. Also about various chess club's incoming tournaments, varsity chess team try-outs, chess simul by chess masters etc.

Moderators: wwwsupsup, rfpugne, chessmates200506, junbalbin, puksbatil, vonvon, larrydumadag, hulbot

2012 SHELL NATIONAL YOUTH ACTIVE CHESS - Final Standing

Postby ztagzul on Tue Jun 26, 2012 12:59 am

20th SHELL NATIONAL YOUTH ACTIVE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP -NCR LEG
JUNIORS - BOYS

Tournament Director : NA ALEXANDER DINOY
Chiefarbiter : IA GENE POLIARCO
Arbiter : IA ILANN PEREZ, NA ALBERTO JULIAN
Town : EVENT Center, SM MEGAMALL, Mandaluyong City
Rating-Ø : 1737
Date : 2012/06/23 To 2012/06/24

Final Ranking

Rank Name Pts Res. BH. SB Fide vict Remarks
1 NAZARIO, Marc Christian D. 8 0 56 48.50 42 8 Champion / Finalist
2 MANSANERO, Jefferson A. 7½ 0 51 41.50 37½ 7 2nd place / Finalist
3 FRONDA, Jude Emil P. 7 0 54 38.50 39 7 3rd place
4 GRAFIL, Franz Robert G. 7 0 53 38.50 37½ 6 4th place
5 GUYA, Ali 7 0 52½ 39.50 35 7 5th place
6 DACANAY, Steven 7 0 52 36.75 35½ 6 6th place
7 NANOLA, Christian 7 0 42 30.75 35 5 7th place

8 RUAYA, Virgen Gil C. 6½ 0 42½ 30.00 29½ 6
9 BARROGA, Paul Christian P. 6½ 0 41 26.25 28½ 6
10 GALAN, Jan Nigel H. 6 0 53 32.50 32 6
11 DOCENA, Jerad R. 6 0 51 31.00 35 6
12 PILARTA, Willbert A. 6 0 50 30.50 31½ 5
13 CRISTOBAL, Kristian Paulo V. 6 0 49 29.75 34½ 5
14 ABUZO, Charles B. 6 0 48 31.00 30 6
15 CORONEL, Aldous Roy V. 6 0 46½ 26.50 33 6
16 LISING, Jesus Benjamin M. 6 0 46 29.75 32½ 5
17 GUTIERREZ, Jaymarc G. 6 0 46 27.00 29 6
18 BARCELON, Bryan 6 0 43½ 29.00 31 6
19 BALINGIT, Hans Christian 6 0 39½ 23.50 27½ 5
20 LORENZO, Kimuel Aaron 5½ 0 51½ 30.00 34 5
21 BALTAZAR, Melwyn Kenneth A. 5½ 0 48 27.75 32½ 5
22 MARGARITO, John Eric P. 5½ 0 47½ 25.25 29½ 5
23 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert G. 5½ 0 47 24.75 30½ 5
24 FUERTE, Vincent Joseph T. 5½ 0 45½ 23.00 30½ 5
25 DE JESUS , Normel Benigno R. 5½ 0 41 23.25 27 5
26 MAGTABOG, Ryan Christian D. 5½ 0 41 23.25 26 5
27 PONDOC, Neil Conrad 5½ 0 41 20.75 29 5
28 LABABO, Ywhen Richard R. 5½ 0 38½ 21.25 25 5
29 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline V. 5½ 0 38 21.75 25 5
30 ROMERO, Giovanni Cyrene M. 5 0 50½ 26.00 30 5
31 CASIANO, Paul Benjamin P. 5 0 49½ 22.50 28 5
32 REYES, Einnar Marc 5 0 46½ 21.25 26 4
33 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian P. 5 0 45 22.00 26 5
34 LLANTADA, Kyz D. 5 0 44½ 20.00 22 5
35 MARAAN, John Ernie 5 0 43½ 21.00 26 5
36 FORCADO, Ian 5 0 43½ 19.50 26 5
37 RAVAGO, Jeffrey O. 5 0 41 20.50 26 4
38 PEREZ, Carl Angelo D. 5 0 41 18.50 23 5
39 AGUILAR, Michael G. 5 0 39 21.25 27½ 4
40 ALAWI, Jaycar B. 4½ 0 46 22.25 26 4
41 JACINTO, Alexis Enrico R. 4½ 0 45½ 21.25 26½ 4
42 QUE, Louell Jude B. 4½ 0 44½ 19.25 24 4
43 DATU, Nino D. 4½ 0 43 16.75 25 4
44 AMAR , Denzel John B. 4½ 0 41½ 18.00 27½ 4
45 CANEDA, Rafael 4½ 0 41 16.75 24 4
46 ANG, Perry Ervine O. 4½ 0 40½ 16.25 21 4
47 ABO, Jonathan R. 4½ 0 39½ 15.25 22½ 4
48 BONIFACIO, Anfernee T. 4½ 0 39½ 15.25 21 4
49 ZAMORA, Earl John F. 4½ 0 39½ 14.50 22½ 4
50 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin V. 4½ 0 39 16.75 23½ 4
51 PAULITE, Christian Carlo S.M. 4½ 0 38½ 16.25 21 3
52 CORANEZ, Aldwin A. 4½ 0 38 13.75 23½ 4
53 MARTINEZ, Dan Gio E. 4½ 0 37½ 18.75 22½ 3
54 GILBUENA, Micky E. 4½ 0 37 15.50 20 3
55 OLAR JR., Claudio M. 4½ 0 37 14.75 20½ 4
56 KWOK, Malcolm Leeland 4½ 0 37 13.25 18 4
57 SANGUAN, Prince E. 4½ 0 37 13.00 19 4
58 SARTO, John Carlo C. 4½ 0 35½ 15.25 20½ 4
59 COBSILEN, Clifford 4 0 42 14.50 21 4
60 SEVILLA, Arnel A. 4 0 41 16.25 21½ 3
61 VERANO, Dante Leonardo D. 4 0 40½ 14.25 22½ 3
62 CORPIN , Justin David Q. 4 0 38½ 13.00 17 4
63 FULCHER, Steaven Crenz A. 4 0 38 15.00 21 4
64 DAGAN, Raymond Karl C. 4 0 35½ 10.00 16 4
65 VILLARANTE, Mark Anthony N. 4 0 35 11.50 16 4
66 IDENCIO, Ralph Andrew B. 4 0 31 12.00 14 4
67 DURIAN, Miscan Allain L. 4 0 29½ 11.50 12 4
68 SALTORIO, Jefferson M. 3½ 0 41 12.25 20½ 3
69 MEJIA, Giovanni P. 3½ 0 40½ 14.25 25 3
70 ALCANTARA, Michael Solomon M. 3½ 0 38½ 13.25 18 3
71 CABIDA, Christian Dave B. 3½ 0 38½ 11.75 20 3
72 BATIANCILA, Harold Jay M. 3½ 0 36½ 11.25 17 3
73 BERNALES, Carl Lemuel 3½ 0 35½ 11.25 15 3
74 YANGUAS, Juniver E. 3½ 0 34 9.75 15½ 3
75 BUHAT, Philip Grant V. 3½ 0 34 9.25 18 3
76 DIMALANTA, Viktor Angelo R. 3½ 0 29½ 8.75 9 3
77 PRADO, Davemar L. 3 0 42 11.50 22 3
78 REPATO, William 3 0 36 8.50 12 3
79 NERONA, Jonathan Cristobal N. 3 0 35 10.00 18 3
80 ULANDAY, Kevin Paulo 3 0 33½ 8.25 14½ 2
81 BANGAYAN, Eleazar M. 3 0 33 6.00 13 3
82 LUMACAD, Jerome Christian M. 3 0 32½ 5.50 16 3
83 GRAVILLO JR., Narciso L. 3 0 31½ 8.25 13½ 2
84 GOMEZ, Michael Angelo 3 0 30½ 7.50 11 3
85 PEREZ, Remdee Angiel W. 3 0 30½ 7.50 11 3
86 ABLEN , Carlo D. 3 0 25 4.50 12 3
87 MANANSALA II, Michael Angelo H. 2½ 0 44 11.00 19 2
88 BARCELON, Ronald Allan 2½ 0 41 7.75 20½ 2
89 COLAMBO, Prince Boie John B. 2½ 0 35 7.25 8½ 1
90 GUDEZ, Gian Adrian B. 2½ 0 34 9.75 8½ 1
91 PARK, Pilwoo S. 2½ 0 33½ 7.50 12 2
92 SOPUNGCO, Aaron S. 2½ 0 31 5.25 15 2
93 CAMILLO, Francisc Jerhone E. 2½ 0 30 6.75 10½ 2
94 TACORDA, Alfred John 2½ 0 29½ 5.75 10½ 2
95 BUKIRIN, Patrick Gerald S. 2½ 0 28½ 7.25 10 1
96 DE LEON , Luke Matthew 2 0 42½ 9.50 14½ 1
97 BIANES, Jhoed A. 2 0 29 2.50 9 2
98 AUSTRIA, Aldus Brant B. 1½ 0 43½ 8.75 13 1
99 DUYA, Arjay John E. 1½ 0 29½ 5.75 4½ 0
100 PATINDOL, Kenneth D. 0 0 31 0.00 0 0

20th SHELL NATIONAL YOUTH ACTIVE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP
KIDDIES BOYS

Organizer(s) : PILIPINAS SHELL PETROLEUM CORPORATION
Tournament Director : NA ALEXANDER DINOY
Chiefarbiter : IA GENE POLIARCO
Arbiter : IA ELIAS LAO, FA P. LEE, NA RAUL CRUZ, NA RUDY IBANEZ, CA HERNANI ARABEJO
Town : Event Center, SM Megamall, Mandaluyong City, Philippines
Rating-Ø : 1540
Date : 2012/06/23 To 2012/06/24

Final Ranking

Rank Name Pts Res. BH. SB Fide vict Remarks
1 CARANYAGAN, CARLO R. 8 1 54 47.25 42½ 7 Champion / Finalist
2 MARCELLANA, MARK JAMES S. 8 0 54 46.00 40 8 2nd place / Finalist
3 VIERNES, TUCKER HOWARD ELSTEINE M. 7½ 0 53½ 41.50 38 7 3rd place
4 TAPIA, JAYSON LEVIN N. 7 0 52½ 41.00 36 7 4th place
5 ALMODAL, ANTONIO G. 7 0 47½ 36.00 31½ 6 5th place
6 DE LEON , HAINCE PATRICK A. 6½ 0 52 33.00 37 6 6th place
7 MAGPILY, JOHN MICHAEL A. 6½ 0 49 34.25 33½ 6 7th place

8 DANDAY, JAYSON 6½ 0 46 30.75 33 6
9 PALER, EMANUEL VAN R. 6½ 0 43½ 29.25 27½ 6
10 IGNACIO, ROBIN B. 6 0 54 32.50 32 6
11 PRESENTE, JUAN CARLOS M. 6 0 54 32.00 37½ 5
12 DONGUINES, JOHN FLEER G. 6 0 50½ 30.00 33½ 5
13 BAUTISTA, ROTHSEN M. 6 0 50½ 29.75 33½ 5
14 INONCILLO, JOHN CHRISTOPHER B. 6 0 50 30.00 31 6
15 MALIAM, ELIJAH M. 6 0 50 29.50 33 6
16 VALDELLON, CARL J. 6 0 49½ 29.75 33 5
17 CURIOSO, ROMULO E. 6 0 49 30.25 33 5
18 OLAN, SEAN ANDREW R. 6 0 48½ 29.00 30 6
19 TAN, JOSHUA T. 6 0 44½ 28.00 29½ 5
20 MARCE, JASPER GERALD D. 5½ 0 50½ 29.50 32½ 5
21 GUTIERREZ III, DENNIS A. 5½ 0 50½ 28.25 32½ 5
22 FULCHER, LANCE A. 5½ 0 49 27.50 30 4
23 LUCHINA, CHRISTIAN DAVID 5½ 0 46 24.75 30½ 5
24 CHANGCO, FRANCE LOUIS 5½ 0 45 24.75 27 5
25 DELOS REYES, DIEGO PEERE S. 5½ 0 44½ 24.50 28½ 4
26 OCHOA, KYLE EMMANUEL F. 5½ 0 44½ 22.50 29½ 5
27 PARRO, FRANCIS ROI E. 5½ 0 44 24.25 29½ 5
28 ALI, BIN-ALI M. 5½ 0 44 21.75 27½ 5
29 MIRANDA, NEL RICHMOND 5½ 0 42½ 23.75 25 5
30 LALAS , GENTEN L. 5½ 0 39½ 23.00 24 5
31 GUTIERREZ JR., DENNIS A. 5 0 52 25.50 28 5
32 SISTOZA, JESTER M. 5 0 48 24.00 26 5
33 MACAPAGAL, KIANJOO A. 5 0 47½ 24.00 29 4
34 UY, LEJITHER PAUL Q. 5 0 47½ 20.50 27 5
35 MANDAGAN, JOHN 5 0 46 23.50 27 5
36 DELIS , KENNETH PAUL 5 0 45½ 23.25 28 4
37 SOL CRUZ JR., RAUL M. 5 0 44½ 21.00 26½ 4
38 UY, JAMLER LUIS Q. 5 0 43½ 19.50 27 5
39 SALOSAGCOL, VON RYAN S. 5 0 43 20.25 28½ 4
40 HERNANDEZ, JORIC JUSTINE 5 0 41 21.00 24 5
41 GUTIERREZ, JAN CEDRIC D.S. 5 0 41 19.00 26 5
42 LAY, AARON MATTHEW G. 5 0 40 18.50 24 5
43 MARTINEZ, MANOLO D.C. 5 0 40 17.50 25 5
44 DELOS REYES, DARIEL PAULO S. 5 0 38 17.00 21½ 4
45 JAVIER, JED MATTHEW M. 5 0 37 18.50 21 5
46 MOJE, JOHN DAVID 5 0 36½ 17.75 24 4
47 NAVARRO, JOSHUA F. 4½ 0 46 18.75 24 4
48 ESTAVILLO, STEPHEN VON B. 4½ 0 44 18.00 26 4
49 ONCITA, JOHN PHILIP F. 4½ 0 42 17.00 25 4
50 LALAS, GENRECH L. 4½ 0 41 18.75 22½ 4
51 AGUIMBAG, SHANNON MARK R. 4½ 0 40½ 16.50 21½ 4
52 BASBAS, ANGELO P. 4½ 0 38 15.25 18 4
53 SOLMIANO, KARL ADRIAN C. 4½ 0 37½ 13.25 21 4
54 MACANDILI, DAVE D. 4½ 0 33 13.25 19½ 4
55 NASIAD, VINCENT FRANK R. 4 0 42 16.00 25 4
56 GRANDE, ARNEL CHERUBIN E. 4 0 41½ 13.50 23 4
57 OLIVETE, ALLAN JOHN C. 4 0 40½ 14.50 19 4
58 SOPUNGCO, ANDREW S. 4 0 40½ 12.75 21½ 3
59 LAO, CHRISTOPHER LANCE L. 4 0 40 16.00 20 4
60 SUBOC, JHON MICHAEL O. 4 0 39 13.00 16 4
61 BIANES, CEDRIC A. 4 0 38 15.00 18 4
62 BALDOVIA, AVEL LOUISE 4 0 38 15.00 17½ 3
63 KOH, KERBY S. 4 0 37 12.50 17 4
64 VENTURA, PAUL GUILLER V. 4 0 36½ 12.50 17 4
65 HERNANDEZ, JEAN KHOEL B. 4 0 36 14.00 14 4
66 ABUCEJO, FRANCIS ALBERT V. 4 0 36 12.50 18 4
67 MARQUEZ, CHRISTIAN D.J. 4 0 36 11.50 21 4
68 TY, JUSTIN AINSLEY LOUIS T. 4 0 34½ 12.75 16½ 3
69 NERI, HAMZA D. 4 0 34½ 10.00 15 4
70 GAISER, ADOLF EMIL A. 4 0 33½ 9.50 14 4
71 VENTURA, PANCRATIUS VICTORY V. 4 0 32½ 10.00 19 4
72 TEVES, JOHN 4 0 31½ 11.75 18 3
73 VILLA, BRIAN JOAQUIN C. 3½ 0 43½ 14.25 20 3
74 LAY, JONATHAN GABRIEL G. 3½ 0 40½ 13.25 18½ 3
75 PEREZ, DANIEL W. 3½ 0 40 11.75 18 3
76 TACORDA, ROBERT IVAN G. 3½ 0 34½ 10.75 18 3
77 RABANO, EMIR JASPER L. 3½ 0 33½ 9.75 15 3
78 MANALLO, ANGELO L. 3½ 0 32 9.00 16 3
79 SALAS, JULIUS ALEXANDER S. 3½ 0 28½ 8.25 11½ 3
80 MIRANDA, STEPHEN MATTHEW 3 0 39½ 11.00 21 3
81 BACOJO, MARK JAY D. 3 0 38 11.50 15 3
82 MEJIA, MATTHEW B. 3 0 37 9.50 19 3
83 ARANDIA, RANZEL JOHN D. 3 0 37 7.00 18 3
84 LACAMBRA, JALEN RHEY A. 3 0 36½ 10.00 17 3
85 MANALOTO, JOHN ROMVI Y. 3 0 34½ 9.50 14 3
86 DATU, JOHN VASSILY 3 0 34 7.00 16 3
87 ACLAN, CHARLES NEIL A. 3 0 32½ 9.50 12 3
88 BEDAR, DWIGHT CHRISTIAN M. 3 0 31½ 7.00 8 3
89 COLUMNA, JUSTIN G. 3 0 30½ 8.50 6 2
90 ESTAVILLO, PAOLO B. 3 0 30 8.00 11 3
91 MARIANO, JIO OLIVER 2½ 0 34½ 4.75 14½ 2
92 CORPUZ, DARREN L. 2½ 0 34 7.50 12½ 2
93 MATNOG, JOHN JOSEPH F. 2½ 0 29 4.75 10 2
94 BENITEZ, ERVIN L. 2 0 33 5.00 9 2
95 FRANCISCO, NEIL G. 2 0 30 4.00 9 2
96 LOMIBAO, ADRIAN GERARD T. 2 0 29 3.00 9 2
97 TANG, JOAQUIN MIGUEL C. 2 0 28 6.50 10 1
98 RAMAS, RAMON ALBERTO Y. 2 0 28 6.50 8 1
99 MARGARITO, JOHN ANDREW A. 2 0 24½ 3.00 9 2
100 MAGPILY, FRANCIS A. 1 0 29½ 4.50 4 0

20th SHELL NATIONAL YOUTH ACTIVE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP - NCR LEG
JUNIORS - GIRLS -

Organizer(s) : PILIPINAS SHELL PETROLEUM CORPORATION
Tournament Director : NA ALEXANDER DINOY
Chiefarbiter : IA GENE POLIARCO
Arbiter : IA ELIAS lAO, IA Ilann Perez, IA Rolly Yutuc, IA Erwin Carag, NA Raul Cruz, NA R. Tacorda
Town : EVENT CENTER, SM MEGAMALL, MANDALUYONG CITY
Rating-Ø : 1705
Date : 2012/06/23 To 2012/06/24

Final Ranking

Rank Name Pts Res. BH. SB Fide vict Remarks
1 PINEDA, Judith H. 6½ 0 30½ 27.75 27½ 6 Champion/Finalist
2 ATAYDE, Roxanne M. 6 0 29 24.75 23½ 5 2nd Place/Finalist
3 CORAJE, Hiezel S. 5½ 1 31½ 23.25 22½ 5 3rd Place
4 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia C. 5½ 0 25½ 18.25 20 5 4th Place
5 ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle M. 5 0 33 20.50 24 5 5th Place
6 MEMBRERE, Brena Mae D. 5 0 29 19.00 20 5 6th Place
7 LOZANO, Arvie V. 5 0 28½ 19.00 21 5 7th Place

8 ACEDO, Rowelyn Joy S. 5 0 28½ 17.00 21 5
9 BONIFACIO, Joribene T. 5 0 25 18.00 16 5
10 REGENCIA, Janena Marie G. 4½ 0 33 18.00 23 4
11 VILLANUEVA, Joyce N. 4½ 0 27½ 15.00 17 4
12 SALINAS, Loraine D. 4½ 0 27 14.75 16½ 4
13 LAZ, Christine Joyce P. 4 0 31 16.50 20½ 3
14 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey C. 4 0 29½ 14.75 17½ 3
15 MORALES, Joymee 4 0 28 12.50 18 4
16 BARBOSA, Joanna Vanessa A. 4 0 26½ 11.75 16½ 3
17 SAMONTE, Irene Mye M. 4 0 25 12.75 18 3
18 BAUTISTA, Vangielyn H. 4 0 25 11.50 16 4
19 BERMUNDO, Lucelle 4 0 24 12.50 15 4
20 VICENTE, Venice N. 4 0 23 9.00 15 4
21 DACAYO, Luz Ely Josephine D. 4 0 20 9.75 14½ 3
22 GABION, Mylen L. 3½ 0 28½ 12.75 18½ 3
23 VISCA, Jessica 3½ 0 27½ 9.25 14½ 3
24 CATAGUE, Kristal Joy A. 3½ 0 25½ 11.00 17 3
25 PERNITES, Ma. Clark Encar S. 3½ 0 25 11.25 14 3
26 SOLER, Quinna Louise B. 3½ 0 25 10.25 14 3
27 REYES, Queenie Lyn C. 3½ 0 24½ 10.25 14½ 3
28 CAMACHO, Kyla Joy G. 3½ 0 22½ 8.75 12 3
29 FUERTE, Mary Joyce T. 3½ 0 21½ 8.00 15½ 2
30 RUAYA, Virgenie 3½ 0 20 8.75 9½ 3
31 DELA CRUZ, Jean Paula S. 3 0 27 8.50 11 3
32 SORIANO, Jhunievieve E. 3 0 27 7.00 14 3
33 NADERA, Chessa May O. 3 0 26 7.00 12 3
34 GALAN, Cristine H. 3 0 25 9.00 11 3
35 WERBA, Crystal Jade D. 3 0 25 8.00 12 3
36 SIMEON, Honey Mae C. 3 0 22½ 7.25 11 2
37 LAURON, Aldie Joy T. 3 0 17 5.00 8 3
38 FULCHER, Lawrean Angeley A. 3 0 15½ 3.00 10 3
39 VILLANUEVA, Angelie N. 2½ 0 26 7.50 10 2
40 AQUINO, Angel A. 2½ 0 25½ 9.00 13 1
41 BASBAS, Janell-An P. 2½ 0 23½ 5.75 9½ 2
42 RED, Caren Joy 2 0 21 3.00 8 2
43 DURANA, Chiari Emilie I. 2 0 19½ 4.00 7 2
44 SAN JUAN , Ma-Mae Bel Grace E. 2 0 19½ 3.00 8 2
45 ALMODAL, Ma. Kathrine Grace G. 2 0 19 3.00 7 2
46 CRUZ, Aileen Sheer R. 2 0 18½ 1.00 3 2
47 GENER, Charmaine A. 2 0 17 3.50 5 1
48 NG, Jenny Sze Mui 1 0 19 2.00 5 1
49 SISTOZA, Leahkim M. 1 0 17½ 0.00 3 1
50 DATU, Ma. Perla D. 0 0 19 0.00 0 0

20TH SHELL NATIONAL YOUTH ACTIVE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP - NCR
KIDDIES GIRLS

Organizer(s) : PILIPINAS SHELL PETROLEUM CORPORATION
Tournament Director : NA ALEXANDER DINOY
Chiefarbiter : IA GENE POLIARCO
Arbiter : IA ROLLY YUTUC, NA ALFREDO CHAY, NA HERMILO SAMANIEGO, NA GATZ LUZ
Town : EVENT CENTER, SM MEGAMALL, MANDALUYONG CITY
Rating-Ø : 1516
Date : 2012/06/23 To 2012/06/24

Final Ranking

Rank Name Pts Res. BH. SB Fide vict Remarks
1 MAGPILY, Francois Marie 6 0 31 27.25 23½ 5 Champion / Finalist
2 DOCENA, Jesca R. 6 0 31 25.00 27 6 2nd place / Finalist
3 DELA CRUZ, Nicole Raven A. 6 0 29 24.00 24 6 3rd place
4 ABUZO, Nathalie Kyle 5½ 0 28½ 20.25 20 5 4th place
5 JAVIER, Franchell Eds 5 0 32½ 21.50 23 5 5th place
6 CASIANO, Martina Sophia P. 5 0 31 19.00 23 5 6th place
7 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey 5 0 30½ 18.50 21 5 7th place

8 SIERRA, Joanna Mae S. 5 0 28 18.00 20 5
9 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney S. 4½ 0 29½ 16.75 20½ 4
10 GRANDE, Angeline Chey E. 4½ 0 26½ 16.25 17½ 3
11 GUTIERREZ, Myka Sofia A. 4½ 0 26 14.50 17 4
12 VENTINILLA, Coleene R. 4½ 0 23½ 14.75 17 4
13 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine M. 4 0 33½ 18.25 19½ 3
14 GUDEZ, Gale Anne B. 4 0 31 16.50 19 4
15 GRANDE, Angela Cheryl E. 4 0 28 13.50 17½ 3
16 SANTIANO, Alina G. 4 0 27 13.00 16 4
17 GUTIERREZ, Mikaela Bianca A. 4 0 25½ 10.50 17 4
18 MARIANO, Celine Rozel 4 0 25 12.75 14½ 3
19 LUMACAD, Marylaine M. 4 0 25 12.00 16 4
20 SAMARITA, Queenie Mae B. 4 0 25 11.50 14 4
21 MACAPUNO, Justnin B. 4 0 24½ 9.50 18 4
22 LACAMBRA, Jarel Renz A. 4 0 23½ 11.25 14½ 3
23 BUTCON, Ashley Maive O. 4 0 22½ 10.50 14 4
24 DONGUINES, Cherrylyn 4 0 21 10.00 14 4
25 DACANAY, Veronica Dhel M. 3½ 0 32 14.00 18½ 2
26 LAGRIO, Jamaica Marie L. 3½ 0 27½ 11.00 18 3
27 POLANCOS, Anne Klein M. 3½ 0 25½ 11.75 16½ 3
28 LAZARO, Yasmin C. 3½ 0 22½ 6.25 13½ 3
29 EVANGELISTA , Princess Rose G. 3½ 0 20½ 9.00 10 3
30 CAMILLO, Francine Jhnea E. 3 0 26 7.00 14 3
31 CATAGUE, April A. 3 0 24½ 7.00 13 3
32 BERNALES, Mayen 3 0 24½ 6.50 11 3
33 MACAPUNO, Justmin B. 3 0 23 7.50 11 3
34 SAN JUAN, Nastasha Michelle E. 3 0 23 6.00 13 3
35 OLIVARES, Franchesca Eunice C. 3 0 21 5.00 8 3
36 LOPEZ, Princess Hyunli C. 3 0 21 4.00 11 3
37 CAMILLO, Francine Jhnces E. 3 0 20½ 7.50 10 3
38 DE GUZMAN, Rheam C. 2½ 0 25½ 7.25 12 2
39 CABUAG, Faith Clarice M. 2½ 0 23½ 6.75 8½ 2
40 VENTINILLA, Kyla R. 2½ 0 20½ 5.25 9 2
41 ONCITA, Princess Louise F. 2½ 0 17½ 2.25 6½ 2
42 GASMEN, Jodie Yeshier M. 2 0 24½ 5.50 9 2
43 RESURRECCION, Cheska Angela 2 0 24½ 5.00 9 2
44 NARVAEZ, Jasmine Zyrelle C. 2 0 19 2.00 7 2
45 PERAS, Geri Blanche R. 2 0 18½ 2.00 8 2
46 TACORDA, Isabel G. 2 0 15½ 4.50 4 1
47 CAMBE, Maria Isabel G. 2 0 15½ 3.00 5 2
48 MENDIOLA, Sofia P. 1 0 21 2.00 5 1
49 MANGAOANG, Noriebel R. 1 0 16 0.00 2 1
50 ATIENZA, Kashina Chanel B. 0 0 18½ 0.00 0 0

Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:milestone, 2011/10/27
Last edited by ztagzul on Tue Jun 26, 2012 2:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.
ztagzul
ELO 2850
 
Posts: 236
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 10:16 pm

Re: 2012 SHELL NATIONAL YOUTH ACTIVE CHESS - Final Standing

Postby magnifico822002 on Tue Jun 26, 2012 6:53 pm

Congrats, Nathalie Abuzo, Keep it upp & also to Daniel...
magnifico822002
National Master
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Jun 06, 2009 8:24 pm

Re: 2012 SHELL NATIONAL YOUTH ACTIVE CHESS - Final Standing

Postby Sammy49 on Fri Jun 29, 2012 12:05 am

magnifico822002 wrote:Congrats, Nathalie Abuzo, Keep it upp & also to Daniel...

Details of Juniors and Kiddies girls uploaded @ CHESS-RESULTS.COM
Sammy49
ELO 2900
 
Posts: 263
Joined: Thu Mar 03, 2011 7:41 pm


Return to National & Local Chess Tournaments/Varsity Team Try-outs/Simul Chess Exhibition


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 31 guests